Hanwha Eagles

Home Stadium
Hanwha Life Eagles Park
Established
1986-03-08
Former Names
Binggrae Eagles (1986–1993)
Championships Won
1989, 1992, 1999
MyKBO Fans
69
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Ranking #8 of 10 in the KBO League
Record 23W 29L 1D (.442, 9.5G)
Streak 4W
Avg Game Duration 3:13 (min: 2:23 / max: 4:29)
Avg Home Game Attendance 11,528

Active Roster (28) as of

Pitchers (14)

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

Cho Dong-uk
#68 - SP/RP - LHP

6.39 1.42 12 ⅔ 5 3 0.60 19 / Nov 2 2004

Han Seung-hyuk
#26 - RP - RHP

7.50 2.00 18 15 12 0.80 31 / Jan 3 1993

Hwang Jun-seo
#29 - SP - LHP

4.06 1.40 44 ⅓ 44 25 0.57 18 / Aug 22 2005

Jang Min-je
#36 - RP - RHP

4.50 2.14 14 9 4 0.44 34 / Mar 19 1990

Jang Si-hwan
#28 - RP - RHP

4.87 1.48 20 ⅓ 14 15 1.07 36 / Nov 1 1987

Joo Hyun-sang
#66 - CP - RHP

1.61 0.82 28 26 3 0.12 31 / Aug 10 1992

Kim Beom-su
#47 - RP - LHP

5.64 1.39 22 ⅓ 27 11 0.41 28 / Oct 3 1995

Kim Ki-jung
#15 - SP/RP - LHP

4.76 2.03 11 ⅓ 7 7 1.00 21 / Nov 16 2002

Kim Kyu-yeon
#60 - RP - RHP

5.40 1.66 21 ⅔ 17 11 0.65 21 / Aug 23 2002

Kim Seo-hyeon
#54 - RP - RHP

2.57 2.00 7 4 9 2.25 19 / May 31 2004

Lee Min-woo
#27 - RP - RHP

2.22 1.11 24 ⅓ 26 6 0.23 31 / Feb 9 1993

Moon Dong-ju
#1 - SP - RHP

6.93 1.83 37 ⅔ 29 14 0.48 20 / Dec 23 2003

Park Sang-won
#58 - RP - RHP

8.53 1.82 12 ⅔ 10 6 0.60 29 / Sep 9 1994

Ryu Hyun-jin
#99 - SP - LHP

4.50 1.40 60 55 17 0.31 37 / Mar 25 1987

Hitters (2 C, 6 IF, 6 OF)

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Choi Jae-hoon
#13 - C - RHH

.270/.394/.320 .714 130 27 0 12 13 23 0.57 34 / Aug 27 1989

Park Sang-un
#42 - C - RHH

.324/.457/.405 .862 46 12 0 4 8 8 1.00 27 / Mar 3 1997

An Chi-hong
#3 - 1B - RHH

.270/.348/.405 .753 227 54 6 27 21 35 0.60 33 / Jul 2 1990

Hwang Young-mook
#95 - SS - LHH

.306/.358/.378 .736 106 30 1 11 6 15 0.40 24 / Oct 16 1999

Kim Tae-yean
#25 - 1B - RHH

.321/.417/.554 .971 133 36 6 23 17 22 0.77 26 / Jun 10 1997

Lee Do-yun
#7 - SS - LHH

.302/.368/.368 .736 117 32 0 15 9 16 0.56 27 / Oct 7 1996

Moon Hyun-bin
#64 - 2B - LHH

.234/.292/.362 .654 155 33 4 19 12 34 0.35 20 / Apr 20 2004

Roh Si-hwan
#8 - 3B - RHH

.268/.347/.446 .793 239 57 10 37 24 48 0.50 23 / Dec 3 2000

Chae Eun-seong
#22 - 1B - RHH

.221/.285/.324 .609 151 30 3 22 11 31 0.35 34 / Feb 6 1990

Choi In-ho
#41 - LF - LHH

.250/.348/.350 .698 167 35 1 13 20 26 0.77 24 / Jan 30 2000

Jang Jin-hyuk
#51 - CF - LHH

.243/.317/.405 .722 41 9 2 5 3 13 0.23 30 / Sep 30 1993

Kim Kang-min
#9 - CF - RHH

.283/.340/.283 .623 50 13 0 3 3 12 0.25 41 / Sep 13 1982

Lee Sang-hyuk
#65 - OF - LHH

.000/.000/.000 .000 1 0 0 0 0 0 22 / Sep 14 2001

Yonathan Perlaza
#30 - RF - SHH

.320/.398/.612 1.010 236 66 15 40 28 56 0.50 25 / Nov 10 1998