LG Twins

Home Stadium
Jamsil Baseball Stadium
Established
1982-01-26
Former Names
MBC Chungyong (1982–1989)
Championships Won
1990, 1994, 2023
MyKBO Fans
210
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Ranking #3 of 10 in the KBO League
Record 48W 42L 2D (.533, 5.5G)
Streak 2W
Avg Game Duration 3:13 (min: 2:04 / max: 4:55)
Avg Home Game Attendance 19,114

Active Roster (28) as of

Pitchers (14)

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

Baek Seung-hyeon
#18 - RP - RHP

8.10 2.04 16 ⅔ 10 15 1.50 29 / May 26 1995

Choi Dong-hwan
#13 - RP - RHP

3.26 1.55 19 ⅓ 12 6 0.50 34 / Sep 19 1989

Choi Won-tae
#20 - SP - RHP

3.91 1.42 71 ⅓ 58 38 0.66 27 / Jan 7 1997

Dietrich Enns
#34 - SP - LHP

4.30 1.33 104 ⅔ 104 32 0.31 33 / May 16 1991

Im Chan-kyu
#1 - SP - RHP

4.11 1.45 76 ⅔ 77 26 0.34 31 / Nov 20 1992

Jin Woo-young
#48 - RP - RHP

2.70 1.50 6 ⅔ 6 4 0.67 23 / Feb 5 2001

Jung Ji-heon
#49 - RP - RHP

11.00 2.44 9 5 7 1.40 20 / Dec 11 2003

Jung Woo-young
#16 - RP - RHP

3.00 1.67 12 10 3 0.30 24 / Aug 19 1999

Casey Kelly
#3 - SP - RHP

4.68 1.37 107 ⅔ 63 24 0.38 34 / Oct 4 1989

Kim Jin-sung
#42 - RP - RHP

4.14 1.28 41 ⅓ 41 17 0.41 39 / Mar 7 1985

Kim Young-jun
#35 - RP - RHP

4.50 1.50 6 3 5 1.67 25 / Jan 12 1999

Lee Sang-yung
#26 - SP/RP - LHP

3.38 1.31 16 7 8 1.14 23 / Dec 3 2000

Son Ju-young
#29 - SP - LHP

3.56 1.51 86 68 38 0.56 25 / Dec 2 1998

You Young-chan
#54 - CP - RHP

2.38 1.42 41 ⅔ 48 18 0.38 27 / Mar 7 1997

Hitters (2 C, 7 IF, 5 OF)

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Kim Sung-woo
#44 - C - RHH

.000/.000/.000 .000 3 0 0 0 0 2 0.00 20 / Nov 15 2003

Park Dong-won
#27 - C - RHH

.280/.374/.488 .862 303 71 13 50 42 67 0.63 34 / Apr 7 1990

Austin Dean
#23 - 1B - RHH

.291/.358/.526 .884 385 97 18 72 38 61 0.62 30 / Oct 14 1993

Gu Bon-hyeok
#6 - SS - RHH

.265/.332/.336 .668 251 59 2 33 23 32 0.72 27 / Jan 11 1997

Kim Dae-won
#64 - IF - RHH

.333/.333/.333 .666 3 1 0 0 0 1 0.00 22 / Nov 7 2001

Kim Sung-jin
#36 - IF - RHH

.143/.250/.143 .393 8 1 0 0 1 3 0.33 24 / Mar 17 2000

Moon Bo-gyeong
#2 - 3B - LHH

.290/.363/.471 .834 362 90 12 49 40 67 0.60 23 / Jul 19 2000

Oh Ji-hwan
#10 - SS - LHH

.240/.349/.374 .723 210 43 2 18 28 60 0.47 34 / Mar 12 1990

Shin Min-jae
#4 - 2B - LHH

.283/.377/.326 .703 308 73 0 27 40 35 1.14 28 / Jan 21 1996

An Ik-hun
#15 - LF - LHH

.211/.279/.237 .516 44 8 0 3 4 10 0.40 28 / Feb 12 1996

Hong Chang-ki
#51 - RF - LHH

.314/.434/.385 .819 395 101 4 43 63 59 1.07 30 / Nov 21 1993

Kim Hyun-soo
#22 - LF - LHH

.287/.346/.408 .754 370 95 7 45 31 50 0.62 36 / Jan 12 1988

Moon Sung-ju
#8 - LF - LHH

.320/.422/.394 .816 323 86 0 44 48 34 1.41 27 / Feb 20 1997

Park Hae-min
#17 - CF - LHH

.260/.321/.344 .665 353 81 3 36 24 65 0.37 34 / Feb 24 1990