LG Twins

Home Stadium
Jamsil Baseball Stadium
Established
1982-01-26
Former Names
MBC Chungyong (1982–1989)
Championships Won
1990, 1994
MyKBO Fans
187
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Ranking #3 of 10 in the KBO League
Record 72W 58L 14D (.554, 1.5G)
Avg Game Duration 3:14 (min: 2:16 / max: 4:19)
Avg Home Game Attendance 2,657

Active Roster (28) as of

Pitchers

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

Bae Jae-june
#44 - SP/RP - RHP

2.45 1.27 22 17 11 0.65 27 / Nov 24 1994

Choi Sung-hoon
#56 - RP - LHP

1.57 1.09 23 12 10 0.83 32 / Oct 11 1989

Go Woo-suk
#19 - CP - RHP

1.94 1.08 41 ⅔ 50 18 0.36 24 / Aug 6 1998

Im Chan-kyu
#1 - SP - RHP

5.29 1.53 64 ⅔ 43 27 0.63 29 / Nov 20 1992

Jin Hae-soo
#21 - RP - LHP

2.94 1.22 33 ⅔ 23 8 0.35 36 / Jun 26 1986

Jung Woo-young
#18 - RP - RHP

2.91 1.48 43 ⅓ 27 25 0.93 22 / Aug 19 1999

Casey Kelly
#3 - SP - RHP

2.88 1.12 115 ⅔ 101 24 0.24 32 / Oct 4 1989

Kim Jin-sung
#42 - RP - RHP

3.48 1.20 44 39 15 0.38 37 / Mar 7 1985

Kim Yun-sik
#57 - SP - LHP

4.22 1.44 70 ⅓ 48 14 0.29 22 / Apr 3 2000

Lee Min-ho
#26 - SP - RHP

5.85 1.62 84 ⅔ 52 31 0.60 20 / Aug 30 2001

Lee Woo-chan
#37 - RP - LHP

2.28 1.01 23 ⅔ 26 11 0.42 30 / Aug 4 1992

Adam Plutko
#45 - SP - RHP

2.56 0.99 126 ⅔ 120 31 0.26 30 / Oct 3 1991

Song Eun-beom
#46 - RP - RHP

4.00 1.44 9 2 5 2.50 38 / Mar 17 1984

Yi Jung-yong
#31 - RP - RHP

3.52 1.04 46 28 11 0.39 26 / Mar 26 1996

Hitters

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Hur Do-hwan
#30 - C - RHH

.222/.263/.352 .615 59 12 1 4 2 13 0.15 38 / Jul 31 1984

Yoo Kang-nam
#27 - C - RHH

.252/.329/.356 .685 350 78 6 34 27 73 0.37 30 / Jul 15 1992

Chae Eun-seong
#55 - 1B - RHH

.310/.371/.473 .844 361 99 10 65 20 60 0.33 32 / Feb 6 1990

Robel Garcia
#25 - 2B - SHH

.235/.339/.353 .692 59 12 1 8 8 9 0.89 29 / Mar 28 1993

Kim Min-sung
#16 - 3B - RHH

.208/.273/.238 .511 113 21 0 10 6 20 0.30 33 / Dec 17 1988

Lee Young-bin
#0 - 2B - LHH

.190/.254/.241 .495 63 11 0 2 5 20 0.25 20 / Jun 17 2002

Moon Bo-gyeong
#35 - 3B - LHH

.305/.361/.455 .816 313 85 7 36 26 42 0.62 22 / Jul 19 2000

Oh Ji-hwan
#10 - SS - LHH

.261/.343/.471 .814 399 91 19 63 42 70 0.60 32 / Mar 12 1990

An Ik-hun
#15 - OF - LHH

.000/.500/.000 .500 2 0 0 0 1 0 26 / Feb 12 1996

Hong Chang-ki
#51 - RF - LHH

.304/.392/.389 .781 343 89 1 35 35 45 0.78 28 / Nov 21 1993

Kim Hyun-soo
#22 - LF - LHH

.282/.370/.513 .883 425 105 22 81 47 42 1.12 34 / Jan 12 1988

Lee Jae-won
#52 - LF - RHH

.228/.308/.489 .797 201 41 13 40 11 61 0.18 23 / Jul 17 1999

Moon Sung-ju
#8 - RF - LHH

.346/.448/.483 .931 294 83 5 37 43 27 1.59 25 / Feb 20 1997

Park Hae-min
#17 - CF - LHH

.298/.362/.371 .733 449 118 2 35 35 57 0.61 32 / Feb 24 1990