LG Twins

Home Stadium
Jamsil Baseball Stadium
Established
1982-01-26
Former Names
MBC Chungyong (1982–1989)
Championships Won
1990, 1994, 2023
MyKBO Fans
209
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Ranking #4 of 10 in the KBO League
Record 62W 64L 2D (.492, 16.5G)
Avg Game Duration 3:17 (min: 3:17 / max: 3:17)
Avg Home Game Attendance 18,241

Active Roster (28) as of

Pitchers (14)

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

Baek Seung-hyeon
#18 - RP - RHP

10.24 2.38 9 ⅔ 5 10 2.00 29 / May 26 1995

Dietrich Enns
#34 - SP - LHP

4.76 1.44 79 ⅓ 78 27 0.35 33 / May 16 1991

Jung Ji-heon
#49 - RP - RHP

10.29 2.43 7 3 6 2.00 20 / Dec 11 2003

Casey Kelly
#3 - SP - RHP

5.23 1.40 82 ⅔ 53 17 0.32 34 / Oct 4 1989

Kim Dae-hyun
#12 - RP - RHP

5.08 1.45 28 ⅓ 25 13 0.52 27 / Mar 8 1997

Kim Jin-su
#45 - RP - RHP

12.60 1.60 5 4 2 0.50 25 / Aug 31 1998

Kim Jin-sung
#42 - RP - RHP

2.94 1.19 33 ⅔ 33 14 0.42 39 / Mar 7 1985

Kim Young-jun
#35 - RP - RHP

25 / Jan 12 1999

Kim Yu-yeong
#0 - RP - LHP

4.02 1.37 31 ⅓ 33 11 0.33 30 / May 2 1994

Lee Ji-gang
#50 - RP - RHP

4.67 1.50 17 ⅓ 13 8 0.62 24 / Jul 2 1999

Lee Sang-yung
#26 - RP - LHP

23 / Dec 3 2000

Son Ju-young
#29 - SP - LHP

3.56 1.49 65 ⅔ 52 26 0.50 25 / Dec 2 1998

Woo Kang-hoon
#61 - RP - RHP

3.38 1.78 10 ⅔ 10 8 0.80 21 / Oct 3 2002

You Young-chan
#54 - CP - RHP

2.01 1.40 31 ⅓ 40 12 0.30 27 / Mar 7 1997

Hitters (3 C, 6 IF, 5 OF)

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Hur Do-hwan
#30 - C - RHH

.182/.313/.218 .531 72 10 0 9 5 19 0.26 39 / Jul 31 1984

Kim Beom-seok
#55 - 1B - RHH

.286/.358/.459 .817 109 28 5 19 10 29 0.34 20 / May 21 2004

Park Dong-won
#27 - C - RHH

.280/.387/.508 .895 231 53 11 41 36 46 0.78 34 / Apr 7 1990

Austin Dean
#23 - 1B - RHH

.302/.377/.543 .920 305 78 15 58 34 47 0.72 30 / Oct 14 1993

Gu Bon-hyeok
#6 - SS - RHH

.278/.350/.361 .711 181 44 2 28 18 18 1.00 27 / Jan 11 1997

Kim Dae-won
#64 - IF - RHH

0 0 0 0 0 0 22 / Nov 7 2001

Kim Ju-sung
#5 - IF - RHH

.000/.500/.000 .500 2 0 0 0 1 0 26 / Jan 30 1998

Moon Bo-gyeong
#2 - 3B - LHH

.282/.357/.445 .802 281 67 8 39 33 50 0.66 23 / Jul 19 2000

Shin Min-jae
#4 - 2B - LHH

.258/.367/.299 .666 235 50 0 21 33 28 1.18 28 / Jan 21 1996

An Ik-hun
#15 - OF - LHH

.333/.417/.444 .861 12 3 0 1 2 1 2.00 28 / Feb 12 1996

Hong Chang-ki
#51 - RF - LHH

.311/.452/.389 .841 311 76 3 34 58 45 1.29 30 / Nov 21 1993

Kim Hyun-soo
#22 - LF - LHH

.299/.361/.439 .800 296 79 6 41 26 38 0.68 36 / Jan 12 1988

Moon Sung-ju
#8 - LF - LHH

.335/.434/.412 .846 280 78 0 39 41 29 1.41 27 / Feb 20 1997

Park Hae-min
#17 - CF - LHH

.274/.339/.351 .690 287 68 1 32 22 51 0.43 34 / Feb 24 1990