LG Twins

Home Stadium
Jamsil Baseball Stadium
Established
1982-01-26
Former Names
MBC Chungyong (1982–1989)
Championships Won
1990, 1994, 2023
MyKBO Fans
206
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Ranking #5 of 10 in the KBO League
Record 13W 11L 2D (.542, 4.0G)
Streak 2W
Avg Game Duration 3:14 (min: 2:39 / max: 4:16)
Avg Home Game Attendance 16,637

Active Roster (27) as of

Pitchers (14)

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

Choi Won-tae
#20 - SP - RHP

4.91 1.40 25 ⅔ 32 14 0.44 27 / Jan 7 1997

Dietrich Enns
#34 - SP - LHP

5.18 1.36 33 36 9 0.25 32 / May 16 1991

Im Chan-kyu
#1 - SP - RHP

6.93 2.07 24 ⅔ 25 13 0.52 31 / Nov 20 1992

Casey Kelly
#3 - SP - RHP

3.19 1.29 31 22 7 0.32 34 / Oct 4 1989

Kim Dae-hyun
#12 - RP - RHP

2.84 0.95 6 ⅓ 7 1 0.14 27 / Mar 8 1997

Kim Jin-su
#45 - RP - RHP

25 / Aug 31 1998

Kim Yu-yeong
#0 - RP - LHP

3.00 1.22 9 6 2 0.33 29 / May 2 1994

Lee Jong-jun
#40 - RP - RHP

0.00 1.00 2 2 0 0.00 23 / Mar 9 2001

Lee Woo-chan
#21 - RP - LHP

4.85 1.31 13 13 5 0.38 31 / Aug 4 1992

Park Myung-geun
#39 - RP - RHP

3.97 1.50 11 ⅓ 6 3 0.50 20 / Mar 27 2004

Son Ju-young
#29 - SP - LHP

2.45 1.64 22 15 13 0.87 25 / Dec 2 1998

Sung Dong-hyun
#58 - RP - RHP

24 / May 18 1999

Woo Kang-hoon
#61 - RP - RHP

13.50 3.75 1 ⅓ 0 4 21 / Oct 3 2002

You Young-chan
#54 - CP - RHP

2.84 1.34 12 ⅔ 16 4 0.25 27 / Mar 7 1997

Hitters (3 C, 5 IF, 5 OF)

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Hur Do-hwan
#30 - C - RHH

.182/.400/.182 .582 16 2 0 0 1 4 0.25 39 / Jul 31 1984

Kim Beom-seok
#55 - 1B - RHH

.545/.583/.909 1.492 12 6 1 6 1 3 0.33 19 / May 21 2004

Park Dong-won
#27 - C - RHH

.316/.415/.456 .871 95 25 3 12 14 17 0.82 34 / Apr 7 1990

Austin Dean
#23 - 1B - RHH

.327/.397/.535 .932 116 33 5 18 12 21 0.57 30 / Oct 14 1993

Gu Bon-hyeok
#6 - 3B - RHH

.353/.395/.471 .866 38 12 1 13 3 5 0.60 27 / Jan 11 1997

Moon Bo-gyeong
#2 - 3B - LHH

.354/.395/.515 .910 114 35 3 20 10 19 0.53 23 / Jul 19 2000

Oh Ji-hwan
#10 - SS - LHH

.238/.326/.298 .624 96 20 0 5 11 27 0.41 34 / Mar 12 1990

Shin Min-jae
#4 - 2B - LHH

.260/.345/.329 .674 87 19 0 14 10 6 1.67 28 / Jan 21 1996

Choi Seung-min
#62 - LF - LHH

.250/.250/.250 .500 4 1 0 0 0 1 0.00 27 / Jul 1 1996

Hong Chang-ki
#51 - RF - LHH

.290/.427/.360 .787 124 29 2 12 21 20 1.05 30 / Nov 21 1993

Kim Hyun-soo
#22 - LF - LHH

.311/.374/.476 .850 115 32 3 15 11 14 0.79 36 / Jan 12 1988

Moon Sung-ju
#8 - LF - LHH

.272/.358/.337 .695 106 25 0 12 12 11 1.09 27 / Feb 20 1997

Park Hae-min
#17 - CF - LHH

.250/.325/.290 .615 116 25 0 10 9 27 0.33 34 / Feb 24 1990