Doosan Bears

Home Stadium
Jamsil Baseball Stadium
Established
1982-01-15
Former Names
OB Bears (1982–1998)
Championships Won
1982, 1995, 2001, 2015, 2016, 2019
GM
Kim Tae-ryong (김태룡)
MyKBO Fans
259
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Ranking #9 of 10 in the KBO League
Record 56W 75L 2D (.427, 29.0G)
Streak 1W
Avg Game Duration 3:23 (min: 2:23 / max: 4:51)
Avg Home Game Attendance 8,715

Active Roster (32) as of

Pitchers

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

Choi Seung-yong
#64 - SP - LHP

4.94 1.54 85 ⅔ 57 38 0.67 21 / May 11 2001

Choi Won-joon
#61 - SP - RHP

3.72 1.36 145 100 34 0.34 27 / Dec 21 1994

Gwak Been
#47 - SP - RHP

3.62 1.38 134 ⅓ 133 57 0.43 23 / May 28 1999

Hong Geon-hui
#17 - CP - RHP

3.59 1.27 57 ⅔ 55 20 0.36 29 / Sep 29 1992

Jeon Chang-min
#69 - RP - RHP

19.64 2.45 7 ⅓ 1 6 6.00 22 / Jun 9 2000

Jeong Cheol-won
#65 - RP - RHP

2.88 1.14 68 ⅔ 44 22 0.50 23 / Mar 27 1999

Kim Ji-yong
#19 - RP - RHP

6.05 1.24 19 ⅓ 13 5 0.38 34 / Feb 20 1988

Kim Kang-ryul
#27 - RP - RHP

3.48 1.31 20 ⅔ 14 5 0.36 34 / Aug 28 1988

Kim Myeong-sin
#46 - RP - RHP

3.60 1.27 75 59 24 0.41 28 / Nov 29 1993

Lee Byeong-heon
#62 - RP - LHP

6.00 2.67 3 3 4 1.33 19 / Jun 4 2003

Lee Hyeong-beom
#68 - RP - RHP

4.91 1.48 25 ⅔ 12 10 0.83 28 / Feb 27 1994

Lee Seung-jin
#55 - RP - RHP

7.48 1.52 27 ⅔ 27 8 0.30 27 / Jan 7 1995

Park Shin-zi
#66 - SP/RP - RHP

6.82 2.03 60 ⅔ 35 40 1.14 23 / Jul 16 1999

Brandon Waddell
#57 - SP/RP - LHP

3.29 1.31 52 34 20 0.59 28 / Jun 3 1994

Hitters

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Ahn Seung-han
#20 - C - RHH

.324/.361/.412 .773 37 11 0 8 2 11 0.18 30 / Jan 25 1992

Jang Seung-hyun
#22 - C - RHH

.176/.244/.203 .447 85 13 0 8 4 21 0.19 28 / Mar 7 1994

Park Sei-hyok
#10 - C - LHH

.251/.319/.322 .641 387 85 3 41 30 68 0.44 32 / Jan 9 1990

José Miguel Fernández
#9 - IF - LHH

.303/.349/.390 .739 525 147 6 71 34 45 0.76 34 / Apr 27 1988

Heo Kyoung-min
#13 - 3B - RHH

.295/.369/.395 .764 455 117 6 56 35 38 0.92 32 / Aug 26 1990

Jeon Min-jae
#35 - SS - RHH

.333/.333/.370 .703 28 9 0 0 0 5 0.00 23 / Jun 30 1999

Kang Seung-ho
#23 - 2B - RHH

.255/.303/.373 .675 441 102 7 55 27 89 0.30 28 / Feb 9 1994

Kim Jae-ho
#52 - SS - RHH

.215/.302/.256 .558 259 47 1 20 27 33 0.82 37 / Mar 21 1985

Kim Min-hyeok
#18 - 1B - RHH

.321/.406/.571 .977 64 18 4 13 6 15 0.40 26 / May 3 1996

Lee Yu-chan
#25 - 3B - RHH

.385/.357/.615 .972 14 5 1 2 0 3 0.00 24 / Aug 5 1998

Seo Ye-il
#16 - 2B - RHH

.174/.208/.217 .425 25 4 0 2 1 6 0.17 29 / Jun 19 1993

Yang Suk-hwan
#53 - 1B - RHH

.250/.318/.448 .766 403 91 19 50 30 87 0.34 31 / Jul 15 1991

Jo Soo-haeng
#51 - LF - LHH

.241/.297/.319 .616 130 28 1 9 9 30 0.30 29 / Aug 30 1993

Jung Soo-bin
#31 - CF - LHH

.242/.312/.308 .620 407 87 2 34 37 54 0.69 31 / Oct 7 1990

Kim Dae-han
#37 - RF - RHH

.222/.304/.420 .724 93 18 3 10 5 23 0.22 21 / Dec 6 2000

Kim In-tae
#39 - RF - LHH

.259/.380/.355 .735 263 57 5 25 40 43 0.93 28 / Jul 3 1994

Kim Jae-hwan
#32 - LF - LHH

.251/.342/.471 .813 477 104 22 66 55 120 0.46 34 / Sep 22 1988

Yang Chan-yeol
#96 - RF - LHH

.257/.342/.443 .785 80 18 3 12 9 20 0.45 25 / May 25 1997