Doosan Bears

Home Stadium
Jamsil Baseball Stadium
Established
1982-01-15
Former Names
OB Bears (1982–1998)
Championships Won
1982, 1995, 2001, 2015, 2016, 2019
GM
Kim Tae-ryong (김태룡)
MyKBO Fans
273
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Ranking #3 of 10 in the KBO League
Record 79W 61L 4D (.564, 5.0G)
Avg Game Duration 3:18 (min: 1:28 / max: 5:24)
Avg Home Game Attendance 2,729

Active Roster (28) as of

Pitchers (14)

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

Choi Ji-kang
#42 - RP - RHP

2.11 1.41 21 ⅓ 20 11 0.55 22 / Jul 23 2001

Choi Jong-in
#40 - RP - RHP

18.00 3.00 1 3 1 0.33 23 / May 1 2001

Choi Jun-ho
#59 - SP/RP - RHP

3.95 1.39 27 ⅓ 26 10 0.38 19 / Jun 3 2004

Choi Won-joon
#61 - SP - RHP

7.26 1.48 31 23 11 0.48 29 / Dec 21 1994

Gwak Been
#47 - SP - RHP

3.81 1.25 52 51 19 0.37 24 / May 28 1999

Hong Geon-hui
#17 - RP - RHP

1.72 1.21 15 ⅔ 10 10 1.00 31 / Sep 29 1992

Kim Kang-ryul
#27 - RP - RHP

0.93 1.24 9 ⅔ 10 2 0.20 35 / Aug 28 1988

Kim Taek-yeon
#63 - RP - RHP

2.37 1.32 19 22 10 0.45 18 / Jun 3 2005

Lee Byeong-heon
#29 - RP - LHP

2.88 1.40 25 20 16 0.80 20 / Jun 4 2003

Lee Kyo-hoon
#99 - RP - LHP

9.82 1.64 3 ⅔ 4 2 0.50 23 / May 29 2000

Lee Young-ha
#50 - SP/RP - RHP

4.50 2.11 18 11 13 1.18 26 / Nov 1 1997

Park Chi-guk
#1 - RP - RHP

6.53 1.50 20 ⅔ 11 5 0.45 26 / Mar 10 1998

Park Jung-soo
#12 - SP/RP - RHP

5.74 1.66 15 ⅔ 14 7 0.50 28 / Jan 29 1996

Brandon Waddell
#48 - SP - LHP

1.80 1.00 40 37 6 0.16 29 / Jun 3 1994

Hitters (2 C, 6 IF, 6 OF)

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Kim Ki-yeon
#45 - C - RHH

.310/.355/.397 .752 62 18 1 4 3 12 0.25 26 / Sep 7 1997

Yang Eui-ji
#25 - C - RHH

.335/.368/.487 .855 174 53 6 41 9 20 0.45 36 / Jun 5 1987

Jeon Min-jae
#15 - SS - RHH

.264/.298/.396 .694 57 14 2 6 2 9 0.22 24 / Jun 30 1999

Kang Seung-ho
#23 - 2B - RHH

.326/.353/.591 .944 205 63 10 36 9 61 0.15 30 / Feb 9 1994

Kim Jae-ho
#52 - SS - RHH

.188/.333/.313 .646 23 3 0 2 4 1 4.00 39 / Mar 21 1985

Lee Yu-chan
#7 - 2B - RHH

.385/.429/.462 .891 14 5 0 1 1 2 0.50 25 / Aug 5 1998

Seo Ye-il
#16 - IF - SHH

0 0 0 0 0 0 30 / Jun 19 1993

Yang Suk-hwan
#53 - 1B - RHH

.238/.332/.440 .772 193 40 8 31 21 38 0.55 32 / Jul 15 1991

Hong Seong-ho
#44 - OF - LHH

.400/.400/.800 1.200 5 2 0 1 0 1 0.00 26 / Jul 15 1997

Jo Soo-haeng
#51 - LF - LHH

.302/.352/.323 .675 110 29 0 6 8 8 1.00 30 / Aug 30 1993

Jung Soo-bin
#31 - CF - LHH

.267/.355/.337 .692 204 46 1 12 22 19 1.16 33 / Oct 7 1990

Kim Dae-han
#37 - RF - RHH

.143/.259/.163 .422 60 7 0 4 7 17 0.41 23 / Dec 6 2000

Kim Jae-hwan
#32 - LF - LHH

.253/.360/.494 .854 186 39 9 30 26 58 0.45 35 / Sep 22 1988

Henry Ramos
#4 - RF - SHH

.300/.342/.485 .827 146 39 4 29 11 15 0.73 32 / Apr 15 1992