Doosan Bears

Home Stadium
Jamsil Baseball Stadium
Established
1982-01-15
Former Names
OB Bears (1982–1998)
Championships Won
1982, 1995, 2001, 2015, 2016, 2019
GM
Kim Tae-ryong (김태룡)
MyKBO Fans
247

Season

Ranking #3 of 10 in the KBO League
Record 34W 24L 0D (.586, 6.0G)
Streak 1L
Avg Game Duration 3:17 (min: 2:42 / max: 4:36)
Avg Home Game Attendance 0

Active Roster (28) as of

Pitchers

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

Raul Alcántara
#43 - SP - RHP

3.14 1.10 77 ⅓ 69 12 0.17 27 / Dec 4 1992

Chae Ji-sun
#41 - RP - RHP

3.77 1.53 14 ⅓ 17 6 0.35 25 / Jul 11 1995

Choi Won-joon
#61 - SP/RP - RHP

4.76 1.32 34 26 8 0.31 25 / Dec 21 1994

Chris Flexen
#34 - SP - RHP

3.86 1.27 63 57 20 0.35 26 / Jul 1 1994

Ham Duk-joo
#1 - CP - LHP

2.66 1.10 23 ⅔ 23 8 0.35 25 / Jan 13 1995

Hong Gun-hee
#17 - RP - RHP

4.55 1.16 27 ⅔ 25 5 0.20 27 / Sep 29 1992

Lee Hyun-seung
#48 - RP - LHP

3.57 1.58 17 ⅔ 18 9 0.50 36 / Oct 11 1983

Lee Hyung-bum
#68 - RP - RHP

10.13 2.06 10 ⅔ 3 6 2.00 26 / Feb 27 1994

Lee Young-ha
#50 - SP - RHP

5.79 1.85 60 ⅔ 40 32 0.80 22 / Nov 1 1997

Moon Dae-won
#59 - RP - RHP

9.53 2.47 5 ⅔ 0 2 21 / Aug 22 1998

Park Chi-guk
#66 - RP - RHP

3.20 1.46 25 ⅓ 19 17 0.89 22 / Mar 10 1998

Yoon Myung-jun
#42 - RP - RHP

4.74 1.22 24 ⅔ 12 3 0.25 31 / Jun 18 1989

Yu Hui-kwan
#29 - SP - LHP

4.97 1.63 63 ⅓ 25 20 0.80 34 / Jun 1 1986

Hitters

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Jang Seung-hyun
#22 - C - RHH

.000/.000/.000 .000 3 0 0 0 0 0 26 / Mar 7 1994

Park Se-hyuk
#10 - C - LHH

.297/.370/.406 .776 187 49 3 25 15 19 0.79 30 / Jan 9 1990

Choi Joo-hwan
#53 - 2B - LHH

.310/.380/.493 .873 239 66 8 43 20 30 0.67 32 / Feb 28 1988

José Miguel Fernández
#9 - 1B - LHH

.372/.440/.577 1.018 272 89 11 43 23 17 1.35 32 / Apr 27 1988

Hur Kyoung-min
#13 - 3B - RHH

.361/.404/.497 .900 168 56 4 24 10 10 1.00 29 / Aug 26 1990

Kim Jae-ho
#52 - SS - RHH

.306/.388/.376 .763 184 48 1 19 20 18 1.11 35 / Mar 21 1985

Kwon Min-seok
#7 - SS - RHH

.231/.268/.231 .499 45 9 0 2 2 10 0.20 21 / Feb 20 1999

Lee Yoo-chan
#14 - 3B - RHH

.346/.469/.423 .892 33 9 0 3 6 8 0.75 21 / Aug 5 1998

Oh Jae-il
#36 - 1B - LHH

.339/.397/.554 .950 184 57 7 31 16 30 0.53 33 / Oct 29 1986

Oh Jae-won
#24 - 2B - LHH

.284/.357/.523 .880 99 25 5 23 10 28 0.36 35 / Feb 9 1985

Ahn Gwon-su
#23 - LF - LHH

.211/.250/.211 .461 21 4 0 2 1 3 0.33 27 / Apr 19 1993

Jung Soo-bin
#31 - CF - LHH

.253/.305/.333 .638 205 47 1 19 13 26 0.50 29 / Oct 7 1990

Kim Jae-hwan
#32 - LF - LHH

.277/.391/.465 .856 256 59 11 51 40 70 0.57 31 / Sep 22 1988

Kuk Hae-sung
#15 - RF - SHH

.232/.295/.357 .652 62 13 2 13 4 13 0.31 30 / Oct 8 1989

Park Kun-woo
#37 - RF - RHH

.316/.392/.466 .858 236 65 5 31 21 30 0.70 29 / Sep 8 1990