Hanwha Eagles

Home Stadium
Hanwha Life Eagles Park
Established
1986-03-08
Former Names
Binggrae Eagles (1986–1993)
Championships Won
1989, 1992, 1999
MyKBO Fans
67
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Ranking #9 of 10 in the KBO League
Record 58W 80L 6D (.420, 26.0G)
Avg Game Duration 3:18 (min: 2:12 / max: 4:58)
Avg Home Game Attendance 7,839

Active Roster (25) as of

Pitchers (10)

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

Han Seung-ju
#59 - SP/RP - RHP

3.95 1.58 70 ⅔ 55 31 0.56 22 / Mar 17 2001

Jang Min-je
#36 - SP - RHP

4.83 1.46 69 61 22 0.36 33 / Mar 19 1990

Joo Hyun-sang
#66 - RP - RHP

1.96 0.84 59 ⅔ 45 15 0.33 31 / Aug 10 1992

Kim Beom-su
#47 - RP - LHP

4.19 1.56 62 ⅓ 52 33 0.63 28 / Oct 3 1995

Kim Ki-joong
#15 - SP/RP - LHP

4.63 1.54 56 ⅓ 46 29 0.63 21 / Nov 16 2002

Kim Kyu-yeon
#60 - RP - RHP

2.75 1.32 19 ⅔ 20 10 0.50 21 / Aug 23 2002

Park Sang-won
#58 - CP - RHP

3.65 1.49 61 ⅔ 57 29 0.51 29 / Sep 9 1994

Félix Peña
#20 - SP - RHP

3.60 1.17 177 ⅓ 147 59 0.40 34 / Jan 25 1990

Ricardo Sánchez
#34 - SP - LHP

3.79 1.30 126 99 28 0.28 26 / Apr 11 1997

Yun Dae-kyung
#5 - RP - RHP

2.45 1.15 47 ⅔ 28 19 0.68 29 / Apr 9 1994

Hitters (3 C, 8 IF, 4 OF)

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Choi Jae-hoon
#13 - C - RHH

.248/.392/.294 .686 417 81 1 33 56 48 1.17 34 / Aug 27 1989

Kim Min-su
#12 - C - RHH

.000/.000/.000 .000 1 0 0 0 0 1 0.00 33 / Mar 2 1991

Park Sang-un
#42 - C - RHH

.200/.253/.269 .522 161 29 1 13 10 38 0.26 27 / Mar 3 1997

Jo Han-min
#48 - 2B - RHH

23 / Oct 20 2000

Jung Eun-won
#43 - 2B - LHH

.222/.333/.268 .601 459 86 2 30 62 73 0.85 24 / Jan 17 2000

Kim In-hwan
#37 - 1B - LHH

.225/.301/.338 .639 365 73 7 42 35 91 0.38 30 / Jan 28 1994

Lee Do-yun
#7 - SS - LHH

.252/.302/.317 .619 346 78 1 13 18 55 0.33 27 / Oct 7 1996

Moon Hyun-bin
#64 - 2B - LHH

.266/.324/.362 .686 481 114 5 49 33 84 0.39 19 / Apr 20 2004

Oh Sun-jin
#6 - 3B - RHH

.230/.342/.267 .609 199 38 0 14 24 34 0.71 34 / Jul 7 1989

Park Jung-hyun
#56 - 3B - RHH

.181/.218/.295 .513 113 19 2 4 3 36 0.08 22 / Jul 27 2001

Roh Si-hwan
#8 - 3B - RHH

.298/.388/.541 .929 595 153 31 101 74 118 0.63 23 / Dec 3 2000

Choi In-ho
#41 - LF - LHH

.298/.363/.427 .790 148 39 2 11 10 22 0.45 24 / Jan 30 2000

Kwon Kwang-min
#17 - CF - LHH

.151/.225/.274 .499 81 11 2 9 6 24 0.25 26 / Dec 12 1997

Lee Sang-hyuk
#65 - OF - LHH

.000/.000/.000 .000 2 0 0 0 0 1 0.00 22 / Sep 14 2001

Lee Won-seok
#50 - CF - RHH

.190/.319/.216 .535 138 22 0 8 21 33 0.64 24 / Mar 31 1999