Hanwha Eagles

Home Stadium
Hanwha Life Eagles Park
Established
1986-03-08
Former Names
Binggrae Eagles (1986–1993)
Championships Won
1989, 1992, 1999
Manager
Carlos Subero
MyKBO Fans
60
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Ranking #3 of 10 in the KBO League
Record 77W 67L 0D (.535, 16.0G)
Avg Game Duration 3:23 (min: 2:35 / max: 5:03)
Avg Home Game Attendance 10,196

Active Roster (33) as of

Pitchers

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

Bae Dong-hyun
#61 - SP/RP - RHP

5.52 1.67 29 ⅓ 17 20 1.18 23 / Mar 16 1998

Ryan Carpenter
#22 - SP - LHP

3.49 1.25 131 ⅔ 146 57 0.39 31 / Aug 22 1990

Hwang Young-kuk
#60 - RP - LHP

3.24 1.44 8 ⅓ 7 4 0.57 25 / Dec 26 1995

Im Jun-seob
#11 - RP - LHP

12.00 2.56 9 10 8 0.80 32 / Jul 16 1989

Jang Min-je
#36 - SP/RP - RHP

4.50 1.80 10 3 4 1.33 31 / Mar 19 1990

Joo Hyun-sang
#66 - RP - RHP

4.12 1.42 39 ⅓ 24 17 0.71 29 / Aug 10 1992

Jung Woo-ram
#57 - CP - LHP

5.06 1.55 37 ⅓ 28 20 0.71 36 / Jun 1 1985

Kang Jae-min
#55 - RP - RHP

1.99 1.21 54 ⅓ 49 24 0.49 24 / Apr 3 1997

Kim Beom-su
#47 - SP/RP - LHP

5.19 1.54 67 ⅔ 68 38 0.56 25 / Oct 3 1995

Kim Gi-tak
#29 - RP - LHP

2.70 1.20 6 ⅔ 8 4 0.50 22 / Sep 30 1998

Kim Jong-soo
#1 - RP - RHP

4.91 1.50 36 ⅔ 29 29 1.00 27 / Jun 3 1994

Kim Ki-joong
#15 - SP - LHP

4.96 1.92 49 33 33 1.00 18 / Nov 16 2002

Kim Min-woo
#53 - SP - RHP

4.12 1.33 118 101 58 0.57 26 / Jul 25 1995

Nick Kingham
#20 - SP - RHP

3.07 1.07 108 ⅓ 102 29 0.28 29 / Nov 8 1991

Nam Ji-min
#10 - RP - RHP

20 / Feb 12 2001

Oh Dong-uk
#58 - RP - RHP

6.50 1.56 18 10 12 1.20 20 / Feb 4 2001

Song Yun-jun
#56 - RP - LHP

2.00 1.22 9 5 6 1.20 29 / Jul 16 1992

Yoon Ho-sol
#18 - RP - RHP

4.39 1.46 41 35 23 0.66 27 / Jul 15 1994

Yun Dae-kyung
#5 - SP/RP - RHP

4.22 1.36 64 47 31 0.66 27 / Apr 9 1994

Hitters

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Baik Yong-hwan
#44 - C - RHH

.143/.250/.286 .536 81 10 3 3 7 18 0.39 32 / Mar 20 1989

Chang Kyu-hyun
#62 - C - LHH

19 / Jun 28 2002

Choi Jae-hoon
#13 - C - RHH

.267/.393/.363 .756 374 81 5 34 55 56 0.98 32 / Aug 27 1989

Ha Ju-suk
#16 - SS - LHH

.280/.354/.407 .761 472 117 8 54 42 101 0.42 27 / Feb 25 1994

Jung Eun-won
#43 - 2B - LHH

.284/.411/.390 .801 498 115 5 33 89 85 1.05 21 / Jan 17 2000

Kim Tae-yean
#25 - 3B - RHH

.343/.471/.457 .928 138 36 2 20 24 23 1.04 24 / Jun 10 1997

Lee Do-yun
#7 - SS - LHH

.189/.211/.189 .400 39 7 0 2 1 12 0.08 24 / Oct 7 1996

Hernan Perez
#14 - 1B - RHH

.293/.331/.448 .779 130 34 3 22 7 27 0.26 30 / Mar 26 1991

Roh Si-hwan
#8 - 3B - RHH

.268/.381/.471 .852 370 83 16 69 58 92 0.63 20 / Dec 3 2000

Song Ho-jung
#67 - IF - LHH

19 / Mar 10 2002

Jang Woon-ho
#30 - RF - RHH

.254/.343/.293 .636 273 59 0 23 26 62 0.42 27 / Feb 20 1994

Kang Sang-won
#19 - OF - LHH

.125/.300/.125 .425 41 4 0 2 7 8 0.88 24 / May 5 1997

Lee Sung-kon
#6 - 1B - LHH

.265/.348/.367 .715 113 26 1 12 12 34 0.35 29 / Mar 25 1992

Lee Won-seok
#50 - CF - RHH

.244/.314/.333 .647 54 11 1 5 3 19 0.16 22 / Mar 31 1999