Kiwoom Heroes

Home Stadium
Gocheok Sky Dome
Established
2008-03-24
Former Names
Woori Heroes (2008)
Seoul Heroes (2008–2009)
Nexen Heroes (2010–2018)
Championships Won
None
MyKBO Fans
161
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Ranking #8 of 10 in the KBO League
Record 19W 28L 0D (.404, 10.0G)
Streak 2L
Avg Game Duration 3:04 (min: 2:31 / max: 3:57)
Avg Home Game Attendance 10,076

Active Roster (27) as of

Pitchers (13)

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

Cho Sang-woo
#11 - RP - RHP

4.64 1.36 21 ⅓ 17 11 0.65 29 / Sep 4 1994

Cho Young-gun
#20 - RP - RHP

3.38 1.31 5 ⅓ 5 2 0.40 25 / Feb 4 1999

Enmanuel De Jesus
#54 - SP - LHP

3.55 1.18 50 ⅔ 51 13 0.25 27 / Dec 10 1996

Ju Seung-woo
#30 - CP - RHP

4.50 1.21 14 12 4 0.33 24 / Jan 30 2000

Ariel Jurado
#75 - SP - RHP

4.12 1.39 59 43 16 0.37 28 / Jan 30 1996

Kim In-beom
#67 - SP - RHP

2.34 1.15 34 ⅔ 14 11 0.79 24 / Jan 12 2000

Kim Jae-woong
#28 - RP - LHP

2.79 1.50 19 ⅓ 16 11 0.69 25 / Oct 22 1998

Kim Seon-gi
#49 - SP - RHP

5.72 1.62 28 ⅓ 11 13 1.18 32 / Sep 1 1991

Kim Seong-min
#8 - RP - LHP

0.54 1.02 16 ⅔ 13 3 0.23 30 / Apr 26 1994

Moon Sung-hyun
#21 - RP - RHP

4.35 1.69 20 ⅔ 17 10 0.59 32 / Nov 9 1991

Oh Seok-joo
#31 - RP - RHP

13.50 2.50 4 6 2 0.33 26 / Apr 14 1998

Park Seung-joo
#42 - RP - RHP

22.50 3.50 2 3 0 0.00 30 / Feb 12 1994

Park Yun-sung
#00 - RP - RHP

3.68 1.09 7 ⅓ 7 4 0.57 20 / Feb 8 2004

Hitters (1 C, 8 IF, 5 OF)

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Kim Jae-hyun
#32 - C - RHH

.231/.270/.285 .555 144 30 0 13 3 32 0.09 31 / Mar 18 1993

Choi Joo-hwan
#53 - 1B - LHH

.190/.258/.299 .557 163 28 4 18 12 31 0.39 36 / Feb 28 1988

Im Ji-yeol
#29 - RF - RHH

.119/.240/.190 .430 50 5 1 5 7 14 0.50 28 / Aug 22 1995

Kim Gun-hee
#12 - IF - RHH

.000/.250/.000 .250 4 0 0 0 1 1 1.00 19 / Nov 7 2004

Kim Hye-seong
#3 - 2B - LHH

.315/.377/.491 .868 183 52 7 29 13 17 0.76 25 / Jan 27 1999

Kim Ju-hyung
#6 - IF - RHH

.000/.500/.000 .500 2 0 0 0 0 1 0.00 28 / Mar 5 1996

Kim Whee-jip
#33 - SS - RHH

.239/.310/.374 .684 176 37 4 24 14 47 0.30 22 / Jan 1 2002

Ko Young-woo
#44 - 3B - RHH

.382/.460/.434 .894 88 29 0 11 11 17 0.65 22 / Jun 21 2001

Song Sung-mun
#24 - 3B - LHH

.299/.354/.493 .847 164 43 6 29 14 17 0.82 27 / Aug 29 1996

Byeon Sang-kwon
#56 - LF - LHH

.290/.328/.403 .731 67 18 2 9 4 17 0.24 27 / Apr 4 1997

Ronnie Dawson
#27 - CF - LHH

.349/.407/.561 .968 209 66 7 27 17 30 0.57 29 / May 19 1995

Lee Ju-hyoung
#2 - CF - LHH

.329/.390/.500 .890 77 23 2 6 6 19 0.32 23 / Apr 2 2001

Lim Byeong-wuk
#35 - OF - LHH

.200/.200/.200 .400 5 1 0 0 0 4 0.00 28 / Sep 30 1995

Park Soo-jong
#14 - CF - RHH

.196/.275/.196 .471 52 9 0 2 4 4 1.00 25 / Feb 25 1999