Kiwoom Heroes

Home Stadium
Gocheok Sky Dome
Established
2008-03-24
Former Names
Woori Heroes (2008)
Seoul Heroes (2008–2009)
Nexen Heroes (2010–2018)
Championships Won
None
MyKBO Fans
142
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Ranking #5 of 10 in the KBO League
Record 80W 63L 1D (.559, 5.5G)
Avg Game Duration 3:14 (min: 2:22 / max: 5:24)
Avg Home Game Attendance 1,729

Active Roster (28) as of

Pitchers

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

An Woo-jin
#41 - SP - RHP

4.18 1.43 56 55 27 0.49 21 / Aug 30 1999

Jake Brigham
#8 - SP - RHP

3.51 1.39 41 33 20 0.61 33 / Feb 10 1988

Cho Sang-woo
#11 - CP - RHP

4.22 1.41 21 ⅓ 22 14 0.64 26 / Sep 4 1994

Choi Won-tae
#20 - SP - RHP

3.68 1.49 63 ⅔ 43 22 0.51 24 / Jan 7 1997

Han Hyun-hee
#63 - SP - RHP

3.98 1.44 61 47 24 0.51 27 / Jun 25 1993

Eric Jokisch
#43 - SP - LHP

2.46 1.17 84 66 21 0.32 31 / Jul 29 1989

Kim Dong-hyeok
#60 - RP - RHP

4.39 1.58 26 ⅔ 12 9 0.75 19 / Dec 27 2001

Kim Seong-jin
#34 - RP - RHP

4.40 1.33 14 ⅓ 11 7 0.64 23 / Nov 14 1997

Kim Seong-min
#21 - RP - LHP

1.39 1.48 32 ⅓ 26 20 0.77 27 / Apr 26 1994

Kim Tae-hoon
#17 - RP - RHP

2.94 1.34 33 ⅔ 30 17 0.57 29 / Mar 2 1992

Lee Seung-ho
#33 - SP/RP - LHP

1.76 1.30 15 ⅓ 13 4 0.31 22 / Feb 8 1999

Moon Sung-hyun
#10 - RP - RHP

0.00 1.71 2 ⅓ 0 3 29 / Nov 9 1991

Oh Ju-won
#15 - RP - LHP

9.00 1.94 16 10 3 0.30 36 / Mar 31 1985

Yang Hyun
#39 - RP - RHP

4.13 1.75 24 11 13 1.18 28 / Aug 23 1992

Hitters

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Kim Jae-hyun
#32 - C - RHH

.000/.167/.000 .167 6 0 0 0 1 2 0.50 28 / Mar 18 1993

Lee Ji-young
#56 - C - RHH

.248/.278/.287 .565 108 25 0 22 4 9 0.44 35 / Feb 27 1986

Park Dong-won
#27 - C - RHH

.274/.385/.542 .927 203 46 12 31 26 53 0.49 31 / Apr 7 1990

Jeon Byeong-woo
#62 - 3B - RHH

.185/.316/.323 .639 157 24 4 22 21 52 0.40 28 / Oct 24 1992

Kim Byeong-hwi
#4 - IF - RHH

0 0 0 0 0 0 20 / Feb 16 2001

Kim Hye-seong
#3 - SS - LHH

.283/.352/.358 .710 298 75 3 30 30 49 0.61 22 / Jan 27 1999

Kim Whee-jip
#44 - IF - RHH

.000/.400/.000 .400 15 0 0 1 5 5 1.00 19 / Jan 1 2002

Park Byung-ho
#52 - 1B - RHH

.228/.339/.442 .781 236 45 10 40 27 62 0.44 34 / Jul 10 1986

Seo Geon-chang
#14 - 2B - LHH

.253/.373/.330 .703 269 56 2 23 38 36 1.06 31 / Aug 22 1989

Lee Ju-hyeong
#38 - OF - LHH

.000/.000/.000 .000 5 0 0 0 0 3 0.00 18 / Jul 5 2002

Lee Jung-hoo
#51 - CF - LHH

.354/.447/.519 .966 291 86 2 40 40 19 2.11 22 / Aug 20 1998

Lee Yong-kyu
#19 - LF - LHH

.284/.399/.376 .775 242 56 0 22 36 24 1.50 35 / Aug 26 1985

Park Ju-hong
#57 - OF - LHH

.128/.244/.179 .423 45 5 0 2 6 18 0.33 20 / Apr 16 2001

Song Woo-hyun
#53 - RF - LHH

.287/.358/.379 .737 219 56 1 31 21 38 0.55 24 / Dec 27 1996