Kiwoom Heroes

Home Stadium
Gocheok Sky Dome
Established
2008-03-24
Former Names
Woori Heroes (2008)
Seoul Heroes (2008–2009)
Nexen Heroes (2010–2018)
Championships Won
None
MyKBO Fans
159
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Ranking #3 of 10 in the KBO League
Record 13W 10L 0D (.565, 3.5G)
Streak 1L
Avg Game Duration 2:56 (min: 2:31 / max: 3:45)
Avg Home Game Attendance 10,568

Active Roster (26) as of

Pitchers (13)

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

Cho Sang-woo
#11 - RP - RHP

1.54 1.11 11 ⅔ 14 6 0.43 29 / Sep 4 1994

Ha Yeong-min
#50 - SP - RHP

4.66 1.40 19 ⅓ 12 6 0.50 28 / May 7 1995

Enmanuel De Jesus
#54 - SP - LHP

3.29 1.13 27 ⅓ 30 7 0.23 27 / Dec 10 1996

Jhun Jun-pyo
#62 - RP - RHP

4.15 1.85 8 ⅔ 5 6 1.20 18 / May 7 2005

Ju Seung-woo
#30 - RP - RHP

3.48 0.97 10 ⅓ 9 2 0.22 24 / Jan 30 2000

Ariel Jurado
#75 - SP - RHP

5.14 1.40 35 28 7 0.25 28 / Jan 30 1996

Kim In-beom
#67 - RP - RHP

0.00 0.68 10 ⅓ 3 2 0.67 24 / Jan 12 2000

Kim Jae-woong
#28 - RP - LHP

1.80 1.50 10 8 5 0.63 25 / Oct 22 1998

Kim Seon-gi
#49 - SP - RHP

4.30 1.48 23 7 11 1.57 32 / Sep 1 1991

Kim Seong-min
#8 - RP - LHP

0.00 0.38 2 ⅔ 1 0 0.00 29 / Apr 26 1994

Lee Myeong-jong
#38 - RP - RHP

21 / Dec 5 2002

Moon Sung-hyun
#21 - CP - RHP

3.12 1.38 8 ⅔ 7 3 0.43 32 / Nov 9 1991

Yun Seok-won
#95 - RP - LHP

9.00 2.50 4 0 3 20 / Jul 4 2003

Hitters (2 C, 7 IF, 4 OF)

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Kim Jae-hyun
#32 - C - RHH

.235/.257/.279 .536 75 16 0 6 0 19 0.00 31 / Mar 18 1993

Park Seong-bhin
#64 - C - RHH

.500/.500/.500 1.000 2 1 0 0 0 0 20 / Apr 21 2004

Choi Joo-hwan
#53 - 1B - LHH

.225/.286/.404 .690 98 20 4 16 6 18 0.33 36 / Feb 28 1988

Kim Hye-seong
#3 - 2B - LHH

.341/.413/.598 1.011 92 28 5 18 8 8 1.00 25 / Jan 27 1999

Kim Whee-jip
#33 - SS - RHH

.259/.304/.400 .704 92 22 2 17 5 23 0.22 22 / Jan 1 2002

Ko Young-woo
#44 - 3B - RHH

.381/.435/.429 .864 23 8 0 4 2 4 0.50 22 / Jun 21 2001

Lee Won-seok
#17 - 1B - RHH

.257/.341/.314 .655 41 9 0 3 5 8 0.63 37 / Oct 21 1986

Song Ji-hoo
#94 - IF - RHH

.000/.000/.000 .000 1 0 0 0 0 0 19 / Jan 8 2005

Song Sung-mun
#24 - 3B - LHH

.343/.415/.614 1.029 82 24 5 19 9 10 0.90 27 / Aug 29 1996

Ronnie Dawson
#27 - CF - LHH

.301/.393/.559 .952 107 28 5 15 13 16 0.81 28 / May 19 1995

Ju Seong-won
#25 - RF - RHH

.273/.360/.318 .678 25 6 0 3 3 7 0.43 23 / Aug 30 2000

Lee Yong-kyu
#15 - LF - LHH

.412/.524/.500 1.024 43 14 0 1 6 4 1.50 38 / Aug 26 1985

Ye Jin-won
#23 - CF - LHH

.000/.182/.000 .182 11 0 0 0 2 5 0.40 25 / Mar 16 1999