Kiwoom Heroes

Home Stadium
Gocheok Sky Dome
Established
2008-03-24
Former Names
Woori Heroes (2008)
Seoul Heroes (2008–2009)
Nexen Heroes (2010–2018)
Championships Won
None
MyKBO Fans
162
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Avg Game Duration 0:00
Avg Home Game Attendance 0

Active Roster (28) as of

Pitchers (14)

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

Cho Sang-woo
#11 - RP - RHP

3.52 1.37 30 ⅔ 28 15 0.54 29 / Sep 4 1994

Cho Young-gun
#20 - SP/RP - RHP

5.40 1.70 20 16 8 0.50 25 / Feb 4 1999

Ha Yeong-min
#50 - SP - RHP

4.73 1.53 64 ⅔ 43 26 0.60 29 / May 7 1995

Enmanuel De Jesus
#54 - SP - LHP

3.27 1.14 85 ⅓ 84 25 0.30 27 / Dec 10 1996

Ariel Jurado
#75 - SP - RHP

3.65 1.27 91 ⅓ 71 19 0.27 28 / Jan 30 1996

Kim Dong-uk
#65 - RP - RHP

4.50 1.00 2 0 0 27 / May 16 1997

Kim Seon-gi
#49 - SP - RHP

5.63 1.65 40 20 17 0.85 32 / Sep 1 1991

Kim Seong-min
#8 - RP - LHP

1.30 1.08 27 ⅔ 21 6 0.29 30 / Apr 26 1994

Kim Yun-ha
#19 - RP - RHP

10.13 2.44 10 ⅔ 9 9 1.00 19 / Mar 7 2005

Lee Jong-min
#66 - SP/RP - LHP

7.26 1.55 31 14 13 0.93 23 / Jun 4 2001

Moon Sung-hyun
#21 - RP - RHP

4.75 1.81 30 ⅓ 23 14 0.61 32 / Nov 9 1991

Oh Seok-joo
#31 - RP - RHP

12.46 2.38 13 13 10 0.77 26 / Apr 14 1998

Park Seung-joo
#42 - RP - RHP

6.55 1.64 11 10 6 0.60 30 / Feb 12 1994

Yang Ji-yul
#55 - RP - RHP

0.00 0.00 1 1 0 0.00 25 / Dec 16 1998

Hitters (1 C, 8 IF, 5 OF)

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Kim Jae-hyun
#32 - C - RHH

.247/.288/.288 .576 190 42 0 22 5 37 0.14 31 / Mar 18 1993

Choi Joo-hwan
#53 - 1B - LHH

.199/.261/.292 .553 261 47 5 29 18 47 0.38 36 / Feb 28 1988

Kim Gun-hee
#12 - C - RHH

.279/.342/.353 .695 76 19 1 10 7 26 0.27 19 / Nov 7 2004

Kim Hye-seong
#3 - 2B - LHH

.340/.409/.523 .932 298 89 10 40 29 26 1.12 25 / Jan 27 1999

Kim Tae-jin
#1 - LF - LHH

.234/.250/.277 .527 48 11 0 3 1 6 0.17 28 / Oct 7 1995

Ko Young-woo
#44 - 3B - RHH

.307/.374/.350 .724 156 42 0 18 16 34 0.47 23 / Jun 21 2001

Lee Jae-sang
#5 - SS - RHH

.219/.250/.274 .524 77 16 1 5 1 28 0.04 19 / Apr 17 2005

Lee Won-seok
#17 - 1B - RHH

.227/.333/.273 .606 105 20 0 8 13 16 0.81 37 / Oct 21 1986

Song Sung-mun
#24 - 3B - LHH

.336/.405/.508 .913 284 82 9 52 32 30 1.07 27 / Aug 29 1996

Ronnie Dawson
#27 - LF - LHH

.355/.411/.544 .955 316 102 9 37 25 41 0.61 29 / May 19 1995

Jang Jae-young
#61 - OF - RHH

.167/.333/.500 .833 15 2 1 1 3 6 0.50 22 / May 10 2002

Lee Ju-hyoung
#2 - RF - LHH

.275/.362/.407 .769 207 50 5 23 21 47 0.45 23 / Apr 2 2001

Lee Yong-kyu
#15 - CF - LHH

.299/.421/.358 .779 167 40 1 9 24 23 1.04 38 / Aug 26 1985

Park Soo-jong
#14 - CF - RHH

.197/.279/.213 .492 69 12 0 3 5 5 1.00 25 / Feb 25 1999