Kiwoom Heroes

Home Stadium
Gocheok Sky Dome
Established
2008-03-24
Former Names
Woori Heroes (2008)
Seoul Heroes (2008–2009)
Nexen Heroes (2010–2018)
Championships Won
None
GM
Kim Chi-hyun (김치현)
MyKBO Fans
137

Season

Avg Game Duration 0:00
Avg Home Game Attendance 0

Active Roster (33) as of

Pitchers

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

Ahn Woo-jin
#41 - RP - RHP

3.51 1.13 25 ⅔ 28 14 0.50 21 / Aug 30 1999

Jake Brigham
#8 - SP - RHP

3.90 1.31 87 ⅔ 91 31 0.34 32 / Feb 10 1988

Choi Won-tae
#20 - SP - RHP

5.02 1.36 95 60 29 0.48 23 / Jan 7 1997

Han Hyun-hee
#1 - SP - RHP

4.81 1.28 131 108 35 0.32 27 / Jun 25 1993

Jo Sang-woo
#11 - CP - RHP

2.27 1.26 47 ⅔ 56 14 0.25 26 / Sep 4 1994

Jo Sung-woon
#35 - RP - RHP

5.18 1.34 41 ⅔ 26 15 0.58 30 / Oct 2 1989

Eric Jokisch
#43 - SP - LHP

2.04 0.99 141 101 22 0.22 31 / Jul 29 1989

Kim Jae-woong
#28 - SP/RP - LHP

5.05 1.61 51 ⅔ 42 23 0.55 21 / Oct 22 1998

Kim Sang-su
#24 - RP - RHP

3.86 1.33 44 ⅓ 43 17 0.40 32 / Jan 2 1988

Kim Seon-gi
#49 - RP - RHP

2.70 1.20 13 ⅓ 10 4 0.40 29 / Sep 1 1991

Kim Sung-min
#21 - RP - LHP

8.64 1.98 16 ⅔ 18 8 0.44 26 / Apr 26 1994

Kim Tae-hoon
#17 - SP/RP - RHP

4.71 1.43 57 ⅓ 36 19 0.53 28 / Mar 2 1992

Lee Seung-ho
#33 - SP - LHP

4.84 1.46 100 ⅓ 62 35 0.56 21 / Feb 8 1999

Yang Gi-hyun
#55 - RP - RHP

3.68 1.43 14 ⅔ 8 7 0.88 21 / Dec 16 1998

Yang Hyun
#39 - RP - RHP

2.96 1.24 54 ⅔ 30 15 0.50 28 / Aug 23 1992

Yoon Jung-hyun
#99 - SP/RP - LHP

9.26 2.40 23 ⅓ 9 9 1.00 27 / May 17 1993

Hitters

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Ju Hyo-sang
#22 - C - LHH

.162/.276/.216 .492 90 12 0 6 12 23 0.52 22 / Nov 11 1997

Lee Ji-young
#56 - C - RHH

.311/.360/.370 .730 261 74 0 32 15 26 0.58 34 / Feb 27 1986

Park Dong-won
#27 - C - RHH

.259/.346/.448 .794 328 74 12 49 33 60 0.55 30 / Apr 7 1990

Jeon Byung-woo
#62 - 3B - RHH

.236/.315/.360 .675 354 74 7 42 35 92 0.38 27 / Oct 24 1992

Kim Eun-sung
#13 - 2B - RHH

.500/.600/.500 1.100 5 2 0 0 1 1 1.00 27 / Mar 7 1993

Kim Ha-seong
#7 - SS - RHH

.304/.396/.522 .918 551 143 27 99 67 58 1.16 24 / Oct 17 1995

Kim Hye-sung
#3 - 2B - LHH

.290/.345/.418 .763 479 126 7 58 37 82 0.45 21 / Jan 27 1999

Kim Soo-hwan
#46 - IF - RHH

.200/.273/.300 .573 11 2 0 2 1 4 0.25 22 / Mar 20 1998

Kim Woong-bin
#10 - 1B - LHH

.266/.318/.452 .770 200 47 8 30 14 55 0.25 24 / Feb 9 1996

Addison Russell
#50 - SS - RHH

.258/.324/.328 .652 222 51 1 25 19 29 0.66 26 / Jan 23 1994

Seo Keon-chang
#14 - 2B - LHH

.288/.396/.402 .798 518 122 5 45 78 48 1.63 31 / Aug 22 1989

Byeon Sang-kwon
#58 - CF - LHH

.278/.286/.426 .712 56 15 1 14 1 16 0.06 23 / Apr 4 1997

Heo Jeong-hyeop
#31 - LF - RHH

.266/.344/.367 .711 302 71 6 33 30 62 0.48 30 / Feb 17 1990

Kim Gyu-min
#36 - LF - LHH

.210/.252/.280 .532 110 21 1 6 5 24 0.21 27 / Jan 26 1993

Lee Jung-hoo
#51 - RF - LHH

.348/.410/.555 .965 551 169 15 98 52 42 1.24 22 / Aug 20 1998

Park Jeong-eum
#9 - CF - LHH

.195/.250/.244 .494 44 8 0 2 2 13 0.15 31 / Apr 15 1989

Park Joon-tae
#23 - CF - LHH

.246/.397/.321 .718 361 69 3 21 55 97 0.57 29 / Jul 26 1991