Kiwoom Heroes

Home Stadium
Gocheok Sky Dome
Established
2008-03-24
Former Names
Woori Heroes (2008)
Seoul Heroes (2008–2009)
Nexen Heroes (2010–2018)
Championships Won
None
MyKBO Fans
147
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Ranking #3 of 10 in the KBO League
Record 24W 20L 0D (.545, 6.0G)
Streak 1L
Avg Game Duration 3:08 (min: 2:28 / max: 4:46)
Avg Home Game Attendance 3,991

Active Roster (28) as of

Pitchers

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

An Woo-jin
#41 - SP - RHP

2.25 1.05 56 69 21 0.30 22 / Aug 30 1999

Choi Won-tae
#20 - SP - RHP

2.54 1.18 39 20 14 0.70 25 / Jan 7 1997

Tyler Eppler
#8 - SP - RHP

3.20 1.20 50 ⅔ 28 10 0.36 29 / Jan 5 1993

Ha Yeong-min
#50 - RP - RHP

2.20 1.41 16 ⅓ 9 7 0.78 27 / May 7 1995

Jang Jae-young
#61 - RP - RHP

8.18 2.27 11 15 6 0.40 20 / May 10 2002

Jeong Chan-heon
#22 - SP - RHP

4.24 1.21 34 8 7 0.88 32 / Jan 26 1990

Eric Jokisch
#43 - SP - LHP

2.45 0.90 58 ⅔ 55 6 0.11 32 / Jul 29 1989

Kim Jae-woong
#28 - RP - LHP

1.35 1.15 20 22 13 0.59 23 / Oct 22 1998

Kim Seon-gi
#49 - SP/RP - RHP

6.00 1.50 6 4 4 1.00 30 / Sep 1 1991

Kim Seong-jin
#34 - RP - RHP

2.70 2.40 3 ⅓ 3 2 0.67 24 / Nov 14 1997

Lee Seung-ho
#47 - RP - LHP

0.98 1.09 18 ⅓ 15 7 0.47 23 / Feb 8 1999

Moon Sung-hyun
#21 - RP - RHP

2.45 1.09 14 ⅔ 15 7 0.47 30 / Nov 9 1991

Noh Un-hyun
#94 - RP - RHP

21.60 5.40 1 ⅔ 1 2 2.00 18 / Jun 22 2003

Park Seung-joo
#42 - RP - RHP

0.00 0.90 6 ⅔ 7 4 0.57 28 / Feb 12 1994

Hitters

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Kim Jae-hyun
#32 - C - RHH

.160/.160/.160 .320 25 4 0 2 0 7 0.00 29 / Mar 18 1993

Lee Ji-young
#56 - C - RHH

.259/.310/.361 .671 120 28 0 10 8 10 0.80 36 / Feb 27 1986

Jeon Byeong-woo
#13 - 1B - RHH

.218/.299/.336 .635 138 26 3 10 11 34 0.32 29 / Oct 24 1992

Kim Hye-seong
#3 - 2B - LHH

.299/.356/.402 .758 191 52 2 23 16 31 0.52 23 / Jan 27 1999

Kim Tae-jin
#27 - LF - LHH

.269/.296/.284 .580 72 18 0 3 3 8 0.38 26 / Oct 7 1995

Kim Whee-jip
#33 - SS - RHH

.320/.414/.440 .854 29 8 0 1 4 9 0.44 20 / Jan 1 2002

Kim Woong-bin
#1 - 1B - LHH

.333/.375/.467 .842 16 5 0 0 1 5 0.20 26 / Feb 9 1996

Sin Jun-woo
#5 - SS - RHH

.143/.250/.238 .488 25 3 0 0 3 8 0.38 20 / Jun 21 2001

Song Sung-mun
#24 - 3B - LHH

.226/.261/.405 .666 180 38 5 26 9 26 0.35 25 / Aug 29 1996

Kim Jun-wan
#14 - CF - LHH

.000/.000/.000 .000 7 0 0 0 0 3 0.00 31 / Jan 20 1991

Lee Ju-hyeong
#58 - OF - LHH

.182/.317/.273 .590 41 6 1 7 6 12 0.50 19 / Jul 5 2002

Lee Jung-hoo
#51 - CF - LHH

.323/.381/.468 .849 176 51 4 22 15 3 5.00 23 / Aug 20 1998

Park Ju-hong
#57 - OF - LHH

.200/.200/.200 .400 5 1 0 0 0 2 0.00 21 / Apr 16 2001

Yasiel Puig
#66 - RF - RHH

.201/.299/.335 .634 187 33 5 17 17 43 0.40 31 / Dec 7 1990