Kiwoom Heroes

Home Stadium
Gocheok Sky Dome
Established
2008-03-24
Former Names
Woori Heroes (2008)
Seoul Heroes (2008–2009)
Nexen Heroes (2010–2018)
Championships Won
None
MyKBO Fans
149
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Ranking #3 of 10 in the KBO League
Record 86W 57L 1D (.601, 2.0G)
Avg Game Duration 3:08 (min: 2:11 / max: 4:11)
Avg Home Game Attendance 6,304

Active Roster (28) as of

Pitchers

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

An Woo-jin
#41 - SP - RHP

2.17 0.95 137 152 40 0.26 22 / Aug 30 1999

Choi Won-tae
#20 - SP - RHP

3.36 1.22 88 ⅓ 55 33 0.60 25 / Jan 7 1997

Tyler Eppler
#8 - SP - RHP

4.10 1.34 101 58 21 0.36 29 / Jan 5 1993

Ha Yeong-min
#50 - RP - RHP

2.60 1.27 34 ⅔ 22 17 0.77 27 / May 7 1995

Eric Jokisch
#43 - SP - LHP

2.44 1.01 125 ⅓ 107 19 0.18 33 / Jul 29 1989

Kim Jae-woong
#28 - RP - LHP

1.51 1.05 47 ⅔ 42 25 0.60 23 / Oct 22 1998

Kim Seon-gi
#49 - SP/RP - RHP

4.50 1.43 14 13 8 0.62 30 / Sep 1 1991

Lee Myeong-jong
#97 - RP - RHP

4.43 1.33 20 ⅓ 13 11 0.85 19 / Dec 5 2002

Lee Seung-ho
#47 - RP - LHP

2.40 1.29 45 39 21 0.54 23 / Feb 8 1999

Lee Young-jun
#64 - RP - LHP

3.46 1.62 13 10 6 0.60 30 / Oct 10 1991

Moon Sung-hyun
#21 - CP - RHP

2.43 1.05 37 28 13 0.46 30 / Nov 9 1991

Park Seung-joo
#42 - RP - RHP

1.62 1.38 16 ⅔ 16 12 0.75 28 / Feb 12 1994

Yang Hyun
#39 - RP - RHP

4.74 1.42 19 6 8 1.33 29 / Aug 23 1992

Hitters

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Kim Jae-hyun
#32 - C - RHH

.204/.250/.306 .556 52 10 1 5 2 11 0.18 29 / Mar 18 1993

Lee Ji-young
#56 - C - RHH

.264/.308/.328 .636 320 78 1 27 18 33 0.55 36 / Feb 27 1986

Jeon Byeong-woo
#13 - 1B - RHH

.199/.282/.312 .594 218 37 5 19 15 62 0.24 29 / Oct 24 1992

Kim Hye-seong
#3 - 2B - LHH

.302/.362/.384 .746 447 122 3 38 40 67 0.60 23 / Jan 27 1999

Kim Tae-jin
#27 - 1B - LHH

.265/.298/.282 .580 125 31 0 4 6 14 0.43 26 / Oct 7 1995

Kim Whee-jip
#33 - SS - RHH

.243/.349/.332 .681 254 52 3 23 26 75 0.35 20 / Jan 1 2002

Sin Jun-woo
#5 - SS - RHH

.133/.297/.233 .530 38 4 0 0 6 12 0.50 21 / Jun 21 2001

Song Sung-mun
#24 - 3B - LHH

.253/.303/.376 .679 429 100 8 53 30 44 0.68 25 / Aug 29 1996

Im Ji-yeol
#29 - OF - RHH

.200/.273/.200 .473 22 4 0 3 2 7 0.29 26 / Aug 22 1995

Kim Jun-wan
#10 - LF - LHH

.203/.350/.259 .609 250 40 1 18 39 44 0.89 31 / Jan 20 1991

Lee Ju-hyeong
#58 - 1B - LHH

.182/.333/.236 .569 69 10 1 7 10 20 0.50 20 / Jul 5 2002

Lee Jung-hoo
#51 - CF - LHH

.343/.421/.563 .984 439 131 16 77 49 24 2.04 23 / Aug 20 1998

Lee Yong-kyu
#19 - LF - LHH

.198/.328/.223 .551 239 39 0 12 36 30 1.20 36 / Aug 26 1985

Park Jun-tae
#23 - RF - LHH

.162/.296/.265 .561 82 11 1 10 11 31 0.35 31 / Jul 26 1991

Yasiel Puig
#66 - RF - RHH

.259/.353/.447 .800 360 81 13 47 37 70 0.53 31 / Dec 7 1990