Kiwoom Heroes

Home Stadium
Gocheok Sky Dome
Established
2008-03-24
Former Names
Woori Heroes (2008)
Seoul Heroes (2008–2009)
Nexen Heroes (2010–2018)
Championships Won
None
MyKBO Fans
151
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Avg Game Duration 0:00
Avg Home Game Attendance 0

Active Roster (28) as of

Pitchers

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

An Woo-jin
#41 - SP - RHP

2.25 0.97 144 161 41 0.25 22 / Aug 30 1999

Choi Won-tae
#20 - SP - RHP

3.49 1.22 100 ⅔ 61 36 0.59 25 / Jan 7 1997

Tyler Eppler
#8 - SP - RHP

4.12 1.35 107 63 23 0.37 29 / Jan 5 1993

Ha Yeong-min
#50 - RP - RHP

2.75 1.36 36 23 19 0.83 27 / May 7 1995

Han Hyun-hee
#63 - SP/RP - RHP

5.33 1.39 52 ⅓ 46 16 0.35 29 / Jun 25 1993

Jeong Chan-heon
#22 - SP - RHP

5.20 1.44 72 ⅔ 33 24 0.73 32 / Jan 26 1990

Eric Jokisch
#43 - SP - LHP

2.21 1.00 138 ⅔ 119 21 0.18 33 / Jul 29 1989

Kim Jae-woong
#28 - RP - LHP

1.44 1.00 50 44 25 0.57 23 / Oct 22 1998

Kim Seon-gi
#49 - SP/RP - RHP

4.74 1.58 19 16 13 0.81 30 / Sep 1 1991

Kim Tae-hoon
#17 - RP - RHP

4.09 1.58 33 27 16 0.59 30 / Mar 2 1992

Lee Young-jun
#64 - RP - LHP

3.86 1.64 14 11 7 0.64 30 / Oct 10 1991

Moon Sung-hyun
#21 - CP - RHP

2.63 1.05 41 32 13 0.41 30 / Nov 9 1991

Park Seung-joo
#42 - RP - RHP

2.41 1.39 18 ⅔ 18 12 0.67 28 / Feb 12 1994

Yang Hyun
#39 - RP - RHP

4.79 1.50 20 ⅔ 7 9 1.29 29 / Aug 23 1992

Hitters

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Kim Jae-hyun
#32 - C - RHH

.236/.271/.327 .598 60 13 1 7 2 12 0.17 29 / Mar 18 1993

Lee Ji-young
#56 - C - RHH

.258/.300/.328 .628 338 81 1 27 18 34 0.53 36 / Feb 27 1986

Jeon Byeong-woo
#13 - 1B - RHH

.199/.282/.312 .594 218 37 5 19 15 62 0.24 29 / Oct 24 1992

Kim Hye-seong
#3 - 2B - LHH

.305/.361/.390 .751 479 133 4 41 40 70 0.57 23 / Jan 27 1999

Kim Su-hwan
#31 - 1B - RHH

.208/.322/.347 .669 120 21 3 9 15 37 0.41 24 / Mar 20 1998

Kim Tae-jin
#27 - 1B - LHH

.277/.310/.307 .617 146 38 0 9 7 15 0.47 26 / Oct 7 1995

Kim Whee-jip
#33 - SS - RHH

.248/.347/.366 .713 279 59 6 28 27 79 0.34 20 / Jan 1 2002

Sin Jun-woo
#5 - SS - RHH

.129/.289/.226 .515 39 4 0 0 6 12 0.50 21 / Jun 21 2001

Song Sung-mun
#24 - 3B - LHH

.249/.303/.372 .675 459 105 9 54 34 46 0.74 25 / Aug 29 1996

Im Ji-yeol
#29 - LF - RHH

.256/.313/.326 .639 50 11 1 6 3 13 0.23 26 / Aug 22 1995

Kim Jun-wan
#10 - LF - LHH

.202/.342/.255 .597 261 42 1 18 39 46 0.85 31 / Jan 20 1991

Lee Jung-hoo
#51 - CF - LHH

.330/.408/.558 .966 471 136 19 83 51 25 2.04 24 / Aug 20 1998

Lee Yong-kyu
#19 - LF - LHH

.197/.329/.221 .550 259 42 0 14 39 34 1.15 36 / Aug 26 1985

Yasiel Puig
#66 - RF - RHH

.262/.357/.453 .810 392 89 14 48 42 76 0.55 31 / Dec 7 1990