Kiwoom Heroes

Home Stadium
Gocheok Sky Dome
Established
2008-03-24
Former Names
Woori Heroes (2008)
Seoul Heroes (2008–2009)
Nexen Heroes (2010–2018)
Championships Won
None
MyKBO Fans
162
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Avg Game Duration 0:00
Avg Home Game Attendance 0

Active Roster (28) as of

Pitchers (13)

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

Cho Young-gun
#20 - SP/RP - RHP

6.58 1.85 26 23 15 0.65 25 / Feb 4 1999

Ha Yeong-min
#50 - SP - RHP

4.57 1.48 88 ⅔ 61 35 0.57 29 / May 7 1995

Enmanuel De Jesus
#54 - SP - LHP

3.34 1.18 107 ⅔ 113 29 0.26 27 / Dec 10 1996

Ju Seung-woo
#30 - CP - RHP

5.46 1.48 29 ⅔ 22 9 0.41 24 / Jan 30 2000

Ariel Jurado
#75 - SP - RHP

3.40 1.21 124 ⅓ 109 24 0.22 28 / Jan 30 1996

Kim Dong-hyeok
#60 - RP - RHP

9.53 2.03 11 ⅓ 6 8 1.33 22 / Dec 27 2001

Kim Dong-uk
#65 - RP - RHP

8.53 1.58 6 ⅓ 5 1 0.20 27 / May 16 1997

Kim Seong-min
#8 - RP - LHP

2.75 1.14 36 27 12 0.44 30 / Apr 26 1994

Kim Yeon-ju
#68 - RP - RHP

8.74 1.94 11 ⅓ 5 8 1.60 20 / Feb 27 2004

Kim Yun-ha
#19 - SP/RP - RHP

7.97 1.92 20 ⅓ 13 13 1.00 19 / Mar 7 2005

Lee Jong-min
#66 - SP - LHP

7.68 1.65 34 16 15 0.94 23 / Jun 4 2001

Lee Myeong-jong
#38 - RP - RHP

7.71 3.00 4 ⅔ 1 4 4.00 21 / Dec 5 2002

Yang Ji-yul
#55 - RP - RHP

0.00 0.75 6 ⅔ 2 2 1.00 25 / Dec 16 1998

Hitters (2 C, 8 IF, 5 OF)

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Kim Jae-hyun
#32 - C - RHH

.246/.296/.296 .592 229 50 0 24 9 45 0.20 31 / Mar 18 1993

Kim Si-ang
#26 - C - RHH

.143/.143/.143 .286 7 1 0 0 0 1 0.00 22 / Oct 31 2001

Choi Joo-hwan
#53 - 1B - LHH

.233/.286/.347 .633 332 70 7 44 22 54 0.41 36 / Feb 28 1988

Kim Gun-hee
#12 - C - RHH

.263/.312/.354 .666 109 26 2 17 8 38 0.21 19 / Nov 7 2004

Kim Hye-seong
#3 - 2B - LHH

.334/.395/.508 .903 362 108 10 54 31 33 0.94 25 / Jan 27 1999

Kim Ju-hyung
#6 - SS - RHH

.154/.353/.154 .507 18 2 0 1 1 6 0.17 28 / Mar 5 1996

Kim Tae-jin
#1 - SS - LHH

.191/.232/.223 .455 101 18 0 3 5 13 0.38 28 / Oct 7 1995

Ko Young-woo
#44 - 3B - RHH

.294/.368/.341 .709 195 50 0 21 21 42 0.50 23 / Jun 21 2001

Song Sung-mun
#24 - 3B - LHH

.350/.421/.528 .949 359 108 12 64 41 39 1.05 27 / Aug 29 1996

Won Sung-jun
#33 - CF - LHH

.273/.313/.432 .745 49 12 1 6 3 19 0.16 24 / Mar 31 2000

Ronnie Dawson
#27 - LF - LHH

.345/.409/.537 .946 394 122 11 51 33 49 0.67 29 / May 19 1995

Lee Hyung-jong
#36 - RF - RHH

.220/.349/.385 .734 110 20 4 17 17 22 0.77 35 / Jun 7 1989

Lee Ju-hyoung
#2 - RF - LHH

.284/.371/.432 .803 286 71 8 34 29 64 0.45 23 / Apr 2 2001

Lee Yong-kyu
#15 - CF - LHH

.297/.413/.351 .764 182 44 1 9 25 28 0.89 38 / Aug 26 1985

Park Ju-hong
#57 - OF - LHH

.000/.100/.000 .100 10 0 0 0 1 3 0.33 23 / Apr 16 2001