Kiwoom Heroes

Home Stadium
Gocheok Sky Dome
Established
2008-03-24
Former Names
Woori Heroes (2008)
Seoul Heroes (2008–2009)
Nexen Heroes (2010–2018)
Championships Won
None
MyKBO Fans
144
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Avg Game Duration 0:00
Avg Home Game Attendance 0

Active Roster (33) as of

Pitchers

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

An Woo-jin
#41 - SP - RHP

3.35 1.25 96 ⅔ 99 37 0.37 22 / Aug 30 1999

Cho Sang-woo
#11 - CP - RHP

4.10 1.23 37 ⅓ 44 18 0.41 27 / Sep 4 1994

Choi Won-tae
#20 - SP - RHP

4.53 1.53 133 85 50 0.59 24 / Jan 7 1997

Han Hyun-hee
#63 - SP - RHP

4.01 1.34 76 ⅓ 57 26 0.46 28 / Jun 25 1993

Jeong Chan-heon
#58 - SP - RHP

4.18 1.40 103 ⅓ 52 22 0.42 31 / Jan 26 1990

Eric Jokisch
#43 - SP - LHP

2.61 1.15 165 ⅔ 119 43 0.36 32 / Jul 29 1989

Kim Dong-hyeok
#60 - SP/RP - RHP

4.84 1.48 80 29 32 1.10 19 / Dec 27 2001

Kim Jae-woong
#28 - RP - LHP

3.97 1.64 47 ⅔ 44 30 0.68 22 / Oct 22 1998

Kim Joon-hyoung
#93 - RP - RHP

3.86 1.63 11 ⅔ 5 7 1.40 19 / Jul 12 2002

Kim Seon-gi
#49 - SP/RP - RHP

6.08 1.50 47 ⅓ 24 22 0.92 30 / Sep 1 1991

Kim Seong-jin
#34 - RP - RHP

4.91 1.44 40 ⅓ 28 21 0.75 23 / Nov 14 1997

Kim Tae-hoon
#17 - RP - RHP

2.79 1.40 58 50 29 0.58 29 / Mar 2 1992

Lee Seung-ho
#33 - SP/RP - LHP

5.24 1.81 46 ⅓ 36 30 0.83 22 / Feb 8 1999

Park Ju-seong
#42 - RP - RHP

5.51 1.96 16 ⅓ 10 8 0.80 20 / Nov 9 2000

Yang Hyun
#39 - RP - RHP

4.69 1.77 48 22 26 1.18 29 / Aug 23 1992

Yoon Jung-hyun
#99 - RP - LHP

1.59 1.41 11 ⅓ 7 5 0.71 28 / May 17 1993

Hitters

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Kim Jae-hyun
#32 - C - RHH

.200/.256/.350 .606 44 8 0 8 3 9 0.33 28 / Mar 18 1993

Lee Ji-young
#56 - C - RHH

.265/.322/.289 .611 235 56 0 29 18 17 1.06 35 / Feb 27 1986

Park Dong-won
#27 - C - RHH

.247/.341/.459 .800 467 99 22 80 52 111 0.47 31 / Apr 7 1990

Will Craig
#24 - 1B - RHH

.253/.332/.418 .750 205 46 6 25 19 36 0.53 26 / Nov 16 1994

Jeon Byeong-woo
#62 - 3B - RHH

.188/.318/.320 .638 239 37 6 31 29 80 0.36 28 / Oct 24 1992

Kim Hye-seong
#3 - 2B - LHH

.300/.367/.367 .734 588 156 3 62 59 93 0.63 22 / Jan 27 1999

Kim Ju-hyung
#6 - SS - RHH

.188/.400/.250 .650 68 9 0 5 4 14 0.29 25 / Mar 5 1996

Kim Woong-bin
#1 - 3B - LHH

.239/.354/.372 .726 262 52 5 29 31 67 0.46 25 / Feb 9 1996

Park Byung-ho
#52 - 1B - RHH

.231/.325/.446 .771 440 87 20 72 42 127 0.33 35 / Jul 10 1986

Sin Jun-woo
#5 - SS - RHH

.179/.298/.256 .554 48 7 0 4 4 18 0.22 20 / Jun 21 2001

Song Sung-mun
#50 - 3B - LHH

.255/.316/.394 .710 230 53 6 32 19 35 0.54 25 / Aug 29 1996

Byeon Sang-kwon
#2 - LF - LHH

.248/.284/.343 .627 148 34 0 18 8 36 0.22 24 / Apr 4 1997

Lee Ju-hyeong
#38 - OF - LHH

.111/.200/.444 .644 10 1 1 3 1 6 0.17 19 / Jul 5 2002

Lee Jung-hoo
#51 - CF - LHH

.358/.438/.509 .947 498 151 5 71 59 33 1.79 23 / Aug 20 1998

Lee Yong-kyu
#19 - RF - LHH

.292/.393/.369 .762 500 121 1 41 69 42 1.64 36 / Aug 26 1985

Park Jeong-eum
#9 - RF - LHH

.000/.176/.000 .176 17 0 0 1 2 3 0.67 32 / Apr 15 1989

Ye Jin-won
#53 - CF - LHH

.152/.248/.232 .480 115 15 1 6 11 25 0.44 22 / Mar 16 1999