Kiwoom Heroes

Home Stadium
Gocheok Sky Dome
Established
2008-03-24
Former Names
Woori Heroes (2008)
Seoul Heroes (2008–2009)
Nexen Heroes (2010–2018)
Championships Won
None
GM
Kim Chi-hyun (김치현)
MyKBO Fans
136

Season

Ranking #2 of 10 in the KBO League
Record 35W 24L 0D (.593, 5.5G)
Streak 2L
Avg Game Duration 3:11 (min: 2:22 / max: 4:12)
Avg Home Game Attendance 0

Active Roster (28) as of

Pitchers

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

Ahn Woo-jin
#41 - RP - RHP

0.00 0.86 7 7 3 0.43 20 / Aug 30 1999

Han Hyun-hee
#1 - SP - RHP

5.94 1.62 53 38 14 0.37 27 / Jun 25 1993

Im Gyu-bin
#47 - RP - RHP

4.68 1.48 25 17 6 0.35 28 / Sep 12 1991

Jo Sang-woo
#11 - CP - RHP

0.84 0.89 21 ⅓ 21 3 0.14 25 / Sep 4 1994

Eric Jokisch
#43 - SP - LHP

1.41 0.89 76 ⅓ 54 10 0.19 30 / Jul 29 1989

Kim Dong-hyeok
#60 - RP - RHP

0.00 1.00 1 1 1 1.00 18 / Dec 27 2001

Kim Jae-woong
#28 - SP/RP - LHP

5.23 1.65 20 ⅔ 20 9 0.45 21 / Oct 22 1998

Kim Sang-su
#24 - RP - RHP

6.00 1.61 18 20 8 0.40 32 / Jan 2 1988

Kim Tae-hoon
#17 - RP - RHP

3.82 1.12 33 22 7 0.32 28 / Mar 2 1992

Lee Seung-ho
#33 - SP - LHP

5.90 1.52 58 37 18 0.49 21 / Feb 8 1999

Moon Sung-hyun
#19 - RP - RHP

1.59 1.32 11 ⅓ 7 8 1.14 28 / Nov 9 1991

Park Seung-joo
#96 - RP - RHP

13.50 4.50 0 ⅔ 1 1 1.00 26 / Feb 12 1994

Yang Hyun
#39 - RP - RHP

2.16 0.96 25 16 4 0.25 27 / Aug 23 1992

Hitters

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Ju Hyo-sang
#22 - C - LHH

.167/.250/.222 .472 20 3 0 3 2 6 0.33 22 / Nov 11 1997

Lee Ji-young
#56 - C - RHH

.312/.377/.376 .753 141 39 0 22 12 15 0.80 34 / Feb 27 1986

Park Dong-won
#27 - C - RHH

.281/.354/.522 .876 201 50 10 35 18 32 0.56 30 / Apr 7 1990

Jeon Byung-woo
#62 - 3B - RHH

.256/.303/.368 .671 143 34 2 19 9 38 0.24 27 / Oct 24 1992

Kim Ha-seong
#7 - SS - RHH

.280/.396/.495 .891 259 60 11 44 38 28 1.36 24 / Oct 17 1995

Kim Hye-sung
#3 - SS - LHH

.273/.357/.426 .784 210 50 5 25 23 44 0.52 21 / Jan 27 1999

Kim Joo-hyung
#6 - 3B - RHH

.256/.341/.410 .751 45 10 1 6 3 9 0.33 24 / Mar 5 1996

Park Byung-ho
#52 - 1B - RHH

.241/.380/.513 .893 239 46 16 45 38 70 0.54 34 / Jul 10 1986

Seo Keon-chang
#14 - 2B - LHH

.311/.412/.469 .881 248 65 5 26 33 23 1.43 30 / Aug 22 1989

Heo Jeong-hyeop
#31 - RF - RHH

.287/.368/.394 .762 107 27 3 9 11 23 0.48 30 / Feb 17 1990

Kim Gyu-min
#36 - LF - LHH

.213/.255/.292 .547 97 19 1 5 5 22 0.23 27 / Jan 26 1993

Lee Jung-hoo
#51 - RF - LHH

.360/.427/.610 1.037 261 82 9 44 25 19 1.32 21 / Aug 20 1998

Park Jeong-eum
#9 - CF - LHH

.182/.229/.182 .410 35 6 0 2 1 10 0.10 31 / Apr 15 1989

Park Joon-tae
#23 - CF - LHH

.219/.375/.258 .633 166 28 0 7 26 44 0.59 28 / Jul 26 1991

Park Ju-hong
#57 - OF - LHH

19 / Apr 16 2001