Hanwha Eagles

Home Stadium
Hanwha Life Eagles Park
Established
1986-03-08
Former Names
Binggrae Eagles (1986–1993)
Championships Won
1989, 1992, 1999
Manager
Choi Won-ho (최원호) - Interim
MyKBO Fans
56

Season

Ranking #10 of 10 in the KBO League
Record 13W 39L 0D (.250, 22.5G)
Streak 1W
Avg Game Duration 3:08 (min: 2:06 / max: 3:49)
Avg Home Game Attendance 0

Active Roster (28) as of

Pitchers

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

Chad Bell
#48 - SP - LHP

7.88 1.88 32 26 18 0.69 31 / Feb 28 1989

Hwang Young-guk
#60 - RP - LHP

4.00 1.44 9 9 6 0.67 24 / Dec 26 1995

Jang Min-jae
#36 - SP - RHP

8.44 1.88 26 ⅔ 16 4 0.25 30 / Mar 19 1990

Jang Shi-hwan
#28 - SP - RHP

5.44 1.86 44 ⅔ 53 25 0.47 32 / Nov 1 1987

Kang Jae-min
#62 - RP - RHP

0.00 0.75 4 5 2 0.40 23 / Apr 3 1997

Kim Bum-soo
#17 - SP/RP - LHP

3.60 1.60 35 32 25 0.78 24 / Oct 3 1995

Kim Jin-young
#37 - RP - RHP

5.48 1.57 23 28 11 0.39 28 / Apr 16 1992

Kim Jong-soo
#65 - RP - RHP

7.11 1.74 6 ⅓ 2 2 1.00 26 / Jun 3 1994

Kim Min-woo
#53 - SP - RHP

4.83 1.41 50 ⅓ 54 21 0.39 24 / Jul 25 1995

Moon Dong-wook
#15 - RP - RHP

4.35 1.45 10 ⅓ 5 6 1.20 28 / Jan 7 1992

Park Sang-won
#61 - RP - RHP

4.76 1.63 22 ⅔ 17 12 0.71 25 / Sep 9 1994

Warwick Saupold
#44 - SP - RHP

4.00 1.44 69 ⅔ 43 13 0.30 30 / Jan 16 1990

Yoon Dae-kyung
#5 - RP - RHP

2.00 2.11 9 7 5 0.71 26 / Apr 9 1994

Hitters

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Choi Jae-hoon
#13 - C - RHH

.258/.333/.356 .689 148 34 2 10 11 18 0.61 30 / Aug 27 1989

Park Sang-eon
#42 - C - RHH

.222/.263/.333 .596 19 4 0 1 0 6 0.00 23 / Mar 3 1997

Jung Eun-won
#43 - 2B - LHH

.277/.369/.382 .750 198 48 2 21 23 23 1.00 20 / Jan 17 2000

Kang Kyung-hak
#14 - SS - LHH

.286/.474/.286 .759 19 4 0 1 5 2 2.50 27 / Aug 11 1992

Kim Tae-kyun
#52 - 1B - RHH

.227/.328/.345 .673 138 27 2 16 16 26 0.62 38 / May 29 1982

No Tae-hyung
#3 - 1B - LHH

.308/.400/.385 .785 30 8 0 4 3 6 0.50 25 / Feb 8 1995

Oh Sun-jin
#6 - 3B - RHH

.300/.354/.383 .737 67 18 1 6 4 8 0.50 30 / Jul 7 1989

Park Jung-hyun
#56 - IF - RHH

.375/.444/.375 .819 9 3 0 1 1 1 1.00 18 / Jul 27 2001

Song Kwang-min
#7 - 3B - RHH

.211/.236/.333 .570 129 26 3 10 3 30 0.10 37 / Jun 24 1983

Choi In-ho
#34 - LF - LHH

.242/.265/.242 .507 35 8 0 4 1 11 0.09 20 / Jan 30 2000

Choi Jin-haeng
#25 - LF - RHH

.283/.353/.522 .875 52 13 3 11 4 14 0.29 34 / Aug 17 1985

Jang Woon-ho
#10 - OF - RHH

.118/.167/.176 .343 18 2 0 3 1 6 0.17 26 / Feb 20 1994

Jung Jin-ho
#33 - LF - LHH

.297/.354/.358 .712 167 44 1 7 13 22 0.59 31 / Oct 2 1988

Lee Yong-kyu
#19 - CF - LHH

.272/.385/.313 .698 175 40 1 16 24 17 1.41 34 / Aug 26 1985

Yoo Jang-hyeok
#46 - OF - RHH

.000/.000/.000 .000 2 0 0 0 0 1 0.00 20 / May 30 2000