Hanwha Eagles

Home Stadium
Hanwha Life Eagles Park
Established
1986-03-08
Former Names
Binggrae Eagles (1986–1993)
Championships Won
1989, 1992, 1999
MyKBO Fans
69
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Ranking #9 of 10 in the KBO League
Record 58W 80L 6D (.420, 26.0G)
Avg Game Duration 3:18 (min: 2:12 / max: 4:58)
Avg Home Game Attendance 7,839

Active Roster (28) as of

Pitchers (13)

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

Jaime Barría
#20 - SP/RP - RHP

4.50 1.40 40 36 11 0.31 28 / Jul 18 1996

Cho Dong-uk
#68 - SP/RP - LHP

5.76 1.65 29 ⅔ 22 10 0.45 19 / Nov 2 2004

Han Seung-hyuk
#26 - RP - RHP

5.08 1.56 39 43 23 0.53 31 / Jan 3 1993

Hwang Jun-seo
#29 - SP - LHP

5.06 1.72 58 ⅔ 60 44 0.73 18 / Aug 22 2005

Joo Hyun-sang
#66 - CP - RHP

2.33 0.84 46 ⅓ 42 5 0.12 31 / Aug 10 1992

Kim Ki-jung
#15 - SP/RP - LHP

4.33 1.67 35 ⅓ 23 13 0.57 21 / Nov 16 2002

Kim Kyu-yeon
#60 - RP - RHP

5.95 1.49 42 ⅓ 31 20 0.65 21 / Aug 23 2002

Kim Seo-hyeon
#54 - RP - RHP

2.08 1.62 13 9 12 1.33 20 / May 31 2004

Lee Min-woo
#27 - RP - RHP

2.02 1.21 35 ⅔ 33 10 0.30 31 / Feb 9 1993

Moon Dong-ju
#1 - SP - RHP

6.32 1.86 78 ⅓ 56 32 0.57 20 / Dec 23 2003

Park Sang-won
#58 - RP - RHP

7.99 1.56 32 ⅔ 27 13 0.48 29 / Sep 9 1994

Ryu Hyun-jin
#99 - SP - LHP

3.76 1.30 103 88 22 0.25 37 / Mar 25 1987

Ryan Weiss
#55 - SP/RP - RHP

3.45 1.31 31 ⅓ 32 11 0.34 27 / Dec 10 1996

Hitters (2 C, 8 IF, 5 OF)

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Choi Jae-hoon
#13 - C - RHH

.274/.407/.341 .748 231 49 1 19 26 34 0.76 34 / Aug 27 1989

Lee Jae-won
#32 - C - RHH

.299/.353/.325 .678 86 23 0 8 5 12 0.42 36 / Feb 24 1988

An Chi-hong
#3 - 1B - RHH

.293/.365/.417 .782 392 102 10 47 36 57 0.63 34 / Jul 2 1990

Ha Ju-suk
#16 - SS - LHH

.235/.303/.284 .587 91 19 0 4 7 25 0.28 30 / Feb 25 1994

Hwang Young-mook
#95 - 2B - LHH

.306/.355/.392 .747 253 71 3 28 15 32 0.47 24 / Oct 16 1999

Kim In-hwan
#37 - IF - LHH

.333/.429/.583 1.012 14 4 1 3 2 3 0.67 30 / Jan 28 1994

Kim Tae-yean
#25 - 1B - RHH

.307/.388/.502 .890 297 79 11 46 32 53 0.60 27 / Jun 10 1997

Lee Do-yun
#7 - SS - LHH

.266/.331/.302 .633 251 59 0 29 21 35 0.60 27 / Oct 7 1996

Moon Hyun-bin
#64 - 2B - LHH

.251/.320/.389 .709 195 44 4 24 17 41 0.41 20 / Apr 20 2004

Roh Si-hwan
#8 - 3B - RHH

.267/.341/.466 .807 387 93 18 60 33 84 0.39 23 / Dec 3 2000

Chae Eun-seong
#22 - RF - RHH

.246/.313/.396 .709 310 69 9 49 24 56 0.43 34 / Feb 6 1990

Jang Jin-hyuk
#51 - CF - LHH

.233/.324/.341 .665 151 30 3 18 16 39 0.41 30 / Sep 30 1993

Lee Sang-hyuk
#65 - OF - LHH

.200/.200/.200 .400 5 1 0 0 0 1 0.00 22 / Sep 14 2001

Lee Won-seok
#50 - CF - RHH

.255/.327/.306 .633 111 25 0 9 11 24 0.46 25 / Mar 31 1999

Yonathan Perlaza
#30 - LF - SHH

.297/.379/.543 .922 335 87 17 53 39 79 0.49 25 / Nov 10 1998