Hanwha Eagles

Home Stadium
Hanwha Life Eagles Park
Established
1986-03-08
Former Names
Binggrae Eagles (1986–1993)
Championships Won
1989, 1992, 1999
Manager
Choi Won-ho (최원호) - Interim
MyKBO Fans
56

Season

Ranking #9 of 10 in the KBO League
Record 49W 77L 2D (.389, 29.5G)
Avg Game Duration 0:00
Avg Home Game Attendance 7,424

Active Roster (28) as of

Pitchers

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

Hwang Young-guk
#60 - RP - LHP

5.06 1.59 10 ⅔ 10 7 0.70 24 / Dec 26 1995

Jang Shi-hwan
#28 - SP - RHP

4.69 1.72 55 ⅔ 61 30 0.49 32 / Nov 1 1987

Jung Woo-ram
#57 - CP - LHP

5.29 1.12 17 21 2 0.10 35 / Jun 1 1985

Kang Jae-min
#62 - RP - RHP

0.00 1.06 10 ⅓ 15 6 0.40 23 / Apr 3 1997

Kim Bum-soo
#17 - SP/RP - LHP

3.66 1.48 46 ⅔ 45 29 0.64 24 / Oct 3 1995

Kim Jin-wook
#32 - RP - RHP

4.15 1.62 4 ⅓ 3 2 0.67 20 / Jan 13 2000

Kim Jong-soo
#65 - RP - RHP

6.57 1.38 12 ⅓ 9 3 0.33 26 / Jun 3 1994

Kim Min-woo
#53 - SP - RHP

4.37 1.40 55 ⅔ 57 24 0.42 24 / Jul 25 1995

Moon Dong-wook
#15 - RP - RHP

4.15 1.62 13 7 10 1.43 28 / Jan 7 1992

Park Sang-won
#61 - RP - RHP

5.74 1.69 26 ⅔ 21 13 0.62 25 / Sep 9 1994

Warwick Saupold
#44 - SP - RHP

4.54 1.46 81 ⅓ 49 14 0.29 30 / Jan 16 1990

Song Yoon-jun
#67 - RP - LHP

5.06 1.88 5 ⅓ 3 5 1.67 28 / Jul 16 1992

Yoon Dae-kyung
#5 - RP - RHP

2.08 1.92 13 8 8 1.00 26 / Apr 9 1994

Hitters

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Choi Jae-hoon
#13 - C - RHH

.253/.327/.344 .672 172 39 2 12 13 24 0.54 30 / Aug 27 1989

Lee Hae-chang
#27 - C - RHH

.216/.326/.378 .704 43 8 2 7 5 7 0.71 33 / May 11 1987

Ha Ju-suk
#16 - SS - LHH

.304/.333/.377 .710 72 21 0 8 3 13 0.23 26 / Feb 25 1994

Jung Eun-won
#43 - 2B - LHH

.263/.371/.354 .724 233 52 2 23 31 24 1.29 20 / Jan 17 2000

Kang Kyung-hak
#14 - 1B - LHH

.308/.500/.385 .885 36 8 0 1 10 5 2.00 27 / Aug 11 1992

Kim Tae-kyun
#52 - 1B - RHH

.243/.353/.351 .704 175 36 2 23 23 30 0.77 38 / May 29 1982

No Tae-hyung
#3 - 1B - LHH

.256/.347/.326 .673 50 11 0 5 4 13 0.31 25 / Feb 8 1995

Oh Sun-jin
#6 - SS - RHH

.253/.309/.356 .665 96 22 2 12 6 13 0.46 31 / Jul 7 1989

Park Jung-hyun
#56 - IF - RHH

.294/.333/.294 .627 18 5 0 2 1 6 0.17 18 / Jul 27 2001

Choi Jin-haeng
#25 - LF - RHH

.280/.330/.549 .878 89 23 6 17 5 21 0.24 34 / Aug 17 1985

Jang Woon-ho
#10 - RF - RHH

.130/.200/.304 .504 25 3 1 4 2 8 0.25 26 / Feb 20 1994

Kim Ji-soo
#69 - OF - LHH

.222/.222/.556 .778 9 2 1 3 0 0 23 / Oct 29 1996

Lee Yong-kyu
#19 - CF - LHH

.270/.372/.303 .675 208 48 1 16 26 19 1.37 34 / Aug 26 1985

Lim Jong-chan
#96 - OF - LHH

.333/.333/.556 .889 9 3 0 0 0 1 0.00 18 / Sep 28 2001

Yoo Jang-hyeok
#46 - RF - RHH

.133/.235/.133 .369 17 2 0 0 2 5 0.40 20 / May 30 2000