Hanwha Eagles

Home Stadium
Hanwha Life Eagles Park
Established
1986-03-08
Former Names
Binggrae Eagles (1986–1993)
Championships Won
1989, 1992, 1999
Manager
Carlos Subero
MyKBO Fans
61
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Ranking #6 of 10 in the KBO League
Record 68W 76L 0D (.472, 20.0G)
Avg Game Duration 3:33 (min: 2:28 / max: 5:25)
Avg Home Game Attendance 9,130

Active Roster (28) as of

Pitchers

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

Jang Min-je
#36 - SP - RHP

3.71 1.32 85 49 26 0.53 32 / Mar 19 1990

Jang Si-hwan
#28 - CP - RHP

4.70 1.41 44 46 22 0.48 34 / Nov 1 1987

Joo Hyun-sang
#66 - RP - RHP

7.98 1.75 38 ⅓ 25 12 0.48 30 / Aug 10 1992

Kang Jae-min
#55 - RP - RHP

3.94 1.41 32 26 17 0.65 25 / Apr 3 1997

Kim Beom-su
#47 - RP - LHP

4.43 1.48 44 ⅔ 42 22 0.52 26 / Oct 3 1995

Kim Jae-young
#19 - RP - RHP

4.70 1.57 15 ⅓ 7 9 1.29 29 / Jul 22 1993

Kim Jong-soo
#38 - RP - RHP

3.46 1.21 39 44 17 0.39 28 / Jun 3 1994

Kim Min-woo
#53 - SP - RHP

4.92 1.46 108 90 59 0.66 27 / Jul 25 1995

Nam Ji-min
#11 - SP - RHP

6.07 1.77 66 ⅔ 30 33 1.10 21 / Feb 12 2001

Park Sang-won
#58 - RP - RHP

27 / Sep 9 1994

Felix Pena
#20 - SP/RP - RHP

3.34 1.31 29 ⅔ 31 12 0.39 32 / Feb 25 1990

Yefry Ramirez
#22 - SP - RHP

1.41 1.07 38 ⅓ 30 18 0.60 28 / Nov 28 1993

Shin Jung-rak
#39 - RP - RHP

3.02 1.25 41 ⅔ 22 12 0.55 35 / May 13 1987

Yoon Ho-sol
#18 - RP - RHP

3.77 1.45 31 25 18 0.72 28 / Jul 15 1994

Yun San-heum
#32 - RP - RHP

1.37 1.37 19 ⅔ 29 16 0.55 23 / May 15 1999

Hitters

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Choi Jae-hoon
#13 - C - RHH

.208/.313/.260 .573 318 56 2 18 29 47 0.62 32 / Aug 27 1989

Park Sang-un
#42 - C - RHH

.239/.280/.409 .689 96 21 3 14 5 20 0.25 25 / Mar 3 1997

Ha Ju-suk
#16 - SS - LHH

.268/.315/.369 .684 321 80 5 46 19 83 0.23 28 / Feb 25 1994

Jung Eun-won
#43 - 2B - LHH

.267/.361/.364 .725 420 96 6 36 54 80 0.68 22 / Jan 17 2000

Kim In-hwan
#37 - 1B - LHH

.281/.325/.464 .789 283 74 13 37 16 67 0.24 28 / Jan 28 1994

Park Jung-hyun
#9 - SS - RHH

.250/.279/.326 .605 181 43 3 16 7 49 0.14 21 / Jul 27 2001

Roh Si-hwan
#8 - 3B - RHH

.312/.403/.443 .846 293 79 6 42 37 53 0.70 21 / Dec 3 2000

Jang Jin-hyuk
#51 - RF - LHH

.310/.370/.333 .703 46 13 0 5 4 11 0.36 28 / Sep 30 1993

Jang Woon-ho
#30 - LF - RHH

.356/.434/.467 .901 54 16 1 10 6 11 0.55 28 / Feb 20 1994

Kim Tae-yean
#25 - 3B - RHH

.227/.308/.326 .634 310 62 6 36 29 71 0.41 25 / Jun 10 1997

Lee Won-seok
#50 - OF - RHH

.129/.206/.226 .432 35 4 1 1 3 15 0.20 23 / Mar 31 1999

Ro Soo-kwang
#17 - LF - LHH

.236/.303/.386 .689 250 52 3 22 22 72 0.31 32 / Aug 6 1990

Michael Tauchman
#12 - CF - LHH

.279/.348/.408 .756 448 112 8 31 40 78 0.51 31 / Dec 3 1990