Hanwha Eagles

Home Stadium
Hanwha Life Eagles Park
Established
1986-03-08
Former Names
Binggrae Eagles (1986–1993)
Championships Won
1989, 1992, 1999
MyKBO Fans
68
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Ranking #8 of 10 in the KBO League
Record 61W 81L 2D (.430, 25.5G)
Avg Game Duration 3:20 (min: 2:03 / max: 5:07)
Avg Home Game Attendance 8,240

Active Roster (28) as of

Pitchers (13)

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

Bae Min-seo
#39 - RP - RHP

16.20 4.20 1 ⅔ 1 3 3.00 24 / Nov 18 1999

Han Seung-hyuk
#26 - RP - RHP

3.52 1.30 7 ⅔ 6 5 0.83 31 / Jan 3 1993

Han Seung-ju
#59 - RP - RHP

15.75 2.75 4 0 2 23 / Mar 17 2001

Hwang Jun-seo
#29 - SP/RP - LHP

0.93 0.83 9 ⅔ 11 4 0.36 18 / Aug 22 2005

Jang Si-hwan
#28 - RP - RHP

0.00 0.27 3 ⅔ 5 1 0.20 36 / Nov 1 1987

Joo Hyun-sang
#66 - RP - RHP

0.00 0.63 12 ⅔ 10 1 0.10 31 / Aug 10 1992

Kim Kyu-yeon
#60 - RP - RHP

4.50 1.25 4 2 3 1.50 21 / Aug 23 2002

Kim Min-woo
#53 - SP - RHP

2.19 1.05 12 ⅓ 13 6 0.46 28 / Jul 25 1995

Lee Min-woo
#27 - RP - RHP

4.70 1.43 7 ⅔ 7 3 0.43 31 / Feb 9 1993

Moon Dong-ju
#1 - SP - RHP

8.10 2.25 13 ⅓ 10 8 0.80 20 / Dec 23 2003

Félix Peña
#20 - SP - RHP

5.30 1.45 18 ⅔ 15 9 0.60 34 / Jan 25 1990

Ryu Hyun-jin
#99 - SP - LHP

5.85 1.55 20 19 7 0.37 37 / Mar 25 1987

Ricardo Sánchez
#34 - SP - LHP

1.10 0.98 16 ⅓ 23 4 0.17 27 / Apr 11 1997

Hitters (2 C, 6 IF, 7 OF)

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Choi Jae-hoon
#13 - C - RHH

.265/.469/.294 .763 50 9 0 3 9 6 1.50 34 / Aug 27 1989

Lee Jae-won
#32 - C - RHH

.143/.350/.143 .493 21 2 0 2 4 2 2.00 36 / Feb 24 1988

An Chi-hong
#3 - 1B - RHH

.277/.390/.385 .775 77 18 1 8 10 10 1.00 33 / Jul 2 1990

Hwang Young-mook
#95 - IF - LHH

.500/.500/1.000 1.500 2 1 0 0 0 1 0.00 24 / Oct 16 1999

Kim Tae-yean
#25 - RF - RHH

.357/.471/.500 .971 17 5 0 2 3 3 1.00 26 / Jun 10 1997

Lee Do-yun
#7 - SS - LHH

.278/.278/.417 .695 36 10 0 7 0 3 0.00 27 / Oct 7 1996

Moon Hyun-bin
#64 - 2B - LHH

.234/.342/.344 .686 76 15 1 11 11 17 0.65 19 / Apr 20 2004

Roh Si-hwan
#8 - 3B - RHH

.261/.363/.536 .899 80 18 5 14 10 19 0.53 23 / Dec 3 2000

Chae Eun-seong
#22 - 1B - RHH

.224/.284/.328 .612 74 15 1 11 5 14 0.36 34 / Feb 6 1990

Choi In-ho
#41 - LF - LHH

.237/.302/.395 .697 45 9 1 6 3 8 0.38 24 / Jan 30 2000

Kim Kang-min
#9 - OF - RHH

.167/.231/.167 .398 13 2 0 0 1 2 0.50 41 / Sep 13 1982

Lee Jin-young
#45 - CF - RHH

.320/.370/.400 .770 27 8 0 7 1 8 0.13 26 / Jul 21 1997

Lim Jong-chan
#24 - CF - LHH

.200/.289/.375 .664 45 8 0 7 5 13 0.38 22 / Sep 28 2001

Yonathan Perlaza
#30 - RF - SHH

.348/.452/.681 1.133 84 24 6 13 14 14 1.00 25 / Nov 10 1998

Yoo Ro-gyeol
#33 - LF - RHH

.000/.000/.000 .000 3 0 0 0 0 1 0.00 23 / May 30 2000