Hanwha Eagles

Home Stadium
Hanwha Life Eagles Park
Established
1986-03-08
Former Names
Binggrae Eagles (1986–1993)
Championships Won
1989, 1992, 1999
MyKBO Fans
69
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Ranking #10 of 10 in the KBO League
Record 46W 96L 2D (.324, 43.0G)
Avg Game Duration 3:22 (min: 2:24 / max: 4:52)
Avg Home Game Attendance 4,975

Active Roster (28) as of

Pitchers (13)

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

Jaime Barría
#20 - SP/RP - RHP

4.50 1.40 40 36 11 0.31 28 / Jul 18 1996

Cho Dong-uk
#68 - SP/RP - LHP

5.76 1.65 29 ⅔ 22 10 0.45 19 / Nov 2 2004

Han Seung-hyuk
#26 - RP - RHP

5.21 1.61 38 41 23 0.56 31 / Jan 3 1993

Hwang Jun-seo
#29 - SP - LHP

5.06 1.72 58 ⅔ 60 44 0.73 18 / Aug 22 2005

Joo Hyun-sang
#66 - CP - RHP

1.77 0.77 45 ⅔ 41 4 0.10 31 / Aug 10 1992

Kim Ki-jung
#15 - SP/RP - LHP

4.33 1.67 35 ⅓ 23 13 0.57 21 / Nov 16 2002

Kim Kyu-yeon
#60 - RP - RHP

5.95 1.49 42 ⅓ 31 20 0.65 21 / Aug 23 2002

Kim Seo-hyeon
#54 - RP - RHP

2.13 1.58 12 ⅔ 9 12 1.33 20 / May 31 2004

Lee Min-woo
#27 - RP - RHP

2.08 1.24 34 ⅔ 33 10 0.30 31 / Feb 9 1993

Moon Dong-ju
#1 - SP - RHP

6.32 1.86 78 ⅓ 56 32 0.57 20 / Dec 23 2003

Park Sang-won
#58 - RP - RHP

7.99 1.56 32 ⅔ 27 13 0.48 29 / Sep 9 1994

Ryu Hyun-jin
#99 - SP - LHP

3.76 1.30 103 88 22 0.25 37 / Mar 25 1987

Ryan Weiss
#55 - SP/RP - RHP

3.20 1.22 25 ⅓ 25 8 0.32 27 / Dec 10 1996

Hitters (2 C, 8 IF, 5 OF)

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Choi Jae-hoon
#13 - C - RHH

.271/.404/.339 .743 227 48 1 19 25 34 0.74 34 / Aug 27 1989

Lee Jae-won
#32 - C - RHH

.299/.353/.325 .678 86 23 0 8 5 12 0.42 36 / Feb 24 1988

An Chi-hong
#3 - 1B - RHH

.295/.367/.419 .786 390 102 10 46 36 56 0.64 34 / Jul 2 1990

Ha Ju-suk
#16 - SS - LHH

.237/.307/.287 .595 90 19 0 4 7 24 0.29 30 / Feb 25 1994

Hwang Young-mook
#95 - 2B - LHH

.310/.356/.397 .753 248 71 3 28 14 32 0.44 24 / Oct 16 1999

Kim In-hwan
#37 - IF - LHH

.200/.273/.200 .473 11 2 0 0 1 3 0.33 30 / Jan 28 1994

Kim Tae-yean
#25 - 1B - RHH

.308/.388/.502 .890 292 78 11 46 31 52 0.60 27 / Jun 10 1997

Lee Do-yun
#7 - SS - LHH

.265/.328/.301 .629 247 58 0 28 20 35 0.57 27 / Oct 7 1996

Moon Hyun-bin
#64 - 2B - LHH

.251/.316/.389 .705 194 44 4 24 16 41 0.39 20 / Apr 20 2004

Roh Si-hwan
#8 - 3B - RHH

.267/.338/.467 .805 382 92 18 60 32 83 0.39 23 / Dec 3 2000

Chae Eun-seong
#22 - RF - RHH

.246/.311/.399 .710 305 68 9 47 23 54 0.43 34 / Feb 6 1990

Jang Jin-hyuk
#51 - CF - LHH

.234/.322/.344 .666 148 30 3 18 15 39 0.38 30 / Sep 30 1993

Lee Sang-hyuk
#65 - OF - LHH

.250/.250/.250 .500 4 1 0 0 0 0 22 / Sep 14 2001

Lee Won-seok
#50 - CF - RHH

.258/.330/.309 .639 110 25 0 9 11 23 0.48 25 / Mar 31 1999

Yonathan Perlaza
#30 - LF - SHH

.301/.384/.550 .934 331 87 17 53 39 76 0.51 25 / Nov 10 1998