Hanwha Eagles

Home Stadium
Hanwha Life Eagles Park
Established
1986-03-08
Former Names
Binggrae Eagles (1986–1993)
Championships Won
1989, 1992, 1999
MyKBO Fans
69
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Ranking #10 of 10 in the KBO League
Record 46W 95L 3D (.326, 38.5G)
Avg Game Duration 3:11 (min: 2:06 / max: 4:58)
Avg Home Game Attendance 1,338

Active Roster (28) as of

Pitchers (13)

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

Jaime Barría
#20 - SP/RP - RHP

3.75 1.31 36 34 11 0.32 27 / Jul 18 1996

Cho Dong-uk
#68 - SP/RP - LHP

5.54 1.54 26 19 9 0.47 19 / Nov 2 2004

Han Seung-hyuk
#26 - RP - RHP

4.71 1.57 36 ⅓ 40 20 0.50 31 / Jan 3 1993

Hwang Jun-seo
#29 - SP - LHP

4.91 1.69 55 52 42 0.81 18 / Aug 22 2005

Joo Hyun-sang
#66 - CP - RHP

1.84 0.80 44 41 4 0.10 31 / Aug 10 1992

Kim Ki-jung
#15 - SP/RP - LHP

3.13 1.45 31 ⅔ 20 10 0.50 21 / Nov 16 2002

Kim Kyu-yeon
#60 - SP/RP - RHP

6.27 1.53 37 ⅓ 27 18 0.67 21 / Aug 23 2002

Kim Seo-hyeon
#54 - RP - RHP

3.24 2.16 8 ⅓ 4 11 2.75 20 / May 31 2004

Lee Min-woo
#27 - RP - RHP

2.18 1.24 33 33 9 0.27 31 / Feb 9 1993

Moon Dong-ju
#1 - SP - RHP

6.26 1.88 73 ⅓ 51 32 0.63 20 / Dec 23 2003

Park Sang-won
#58 - RP - RHP

8.89 1.82 26 ⅓ 23 13 0.57 29 / Sep 9 1994

Ryu Hyun-jin
#99 - SP - LHP

3.67 1.31 98 83 21 0.25 37 / Mar 25 1987

Ryan Weiss
#55 - SP - RHP

1.89 1.05 19 18 6 0.33 27 / Dec 10 1996

Hitters (2 C, 6 IF, 7 OF)

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Choi Jae-hoon
#13 - C - RHH

.276/.401/.345 .746 221 48 1 19 23 34 0.68 34 / Aug 27 1989

Lee Jae-won
#32 - C - RHH

.308/.370/.323 .693 74 20 0 8 5 12 0.42 36 / Feb 24 1988

An Chi-hong
#3 - 1B - RHH

.289/.366/.409 .775 369 94 9 43 36 53 0.68 34 / Jul 2 1990

Ha Ju-suk
#16 - SS - LHH

.230/.305/.284 .589 84 17 0 4 7 23 0.30 30 / Feb 25 1994

Hwang Young-mook
#95 - 2B - LHH

.316/.363/.411 .774 227 66 3 28 14 31 0.45 24 / Oct 16 1999

Kim Tae-yean
#25 - 1B - RHH

.304/.389/.474 .863 268 70 8 40 30 47 0.64 27 / Jun 10 1997

Lee Do-yun
#7 - SS - LHH

.275/.342/.315 .657 228 55 0 27 20 31 0.65 27 / Oct 7 1996

Moon Hyun-bin
#64 - 2B - LHH

.260/.323/.402 .725 187 44 4 24 16 39 0.41 20 / Apr 20 2004

Chae Eun-seong
#22 - RF - RHH

.233/.300/.364 .664 280 59 7 42 22 52 0.42 34 / Feb 6 1990

Choi In-ho
#41 - LF - LHH

.269/.357/.368 .725 214 49 1 17 23 30 0.77 24 / Jan 30 2000

Jang Jin-hyuk
#51 - CF - LHH

.248/.328/.364 .692 139 30 3 18 13 36 0.36 30 / Sep 30 1993

Kim Kang-min
#9 - CF - RHH

.233/.333/.274 .607 84 17 1 7 8 21 0.38 41 / Sep 13 1982

Lee Sang-hyuk
#65 - OF - LHH

.000/.000/.000 .000 2 0 0 0 0 0 22 / Sep 14 2001

Lee Won-seok
#50 - CF - RHH

.243/.313/.297 .610 84 18 0 9 8 21 0.38 25 / Mar 31 1999

Yonathan Perlaza
#30 - LF - SHH

.307/.389/.573 .962 306 82 17 52 36 68 0.53 25 / Nov 10 1998