Hanwha Eagles

Home Stadium
Hanwha Life Eagles Park
Established
1986-03-08
Former Names
Binggrae Eagles (1986–1993)
Championships Won
1989, 1992, 1999
Manager
Carlos Subero
MyKBO Fans
62
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Ranking #9 of 10 in the KBO League
Record 58W 86L 0D (.403, 30.5G)
Avg Game Duration 3:13 (min: 2:11 / max: 4:41)
Avg Home Game Attendance 7,711

Active Roster (33) as of

Pitchers

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

Han Seung-ju
#59 - RP - RHP

8.38 2.48 9 ⅔ 7 4 0.57 21 / Mar 17 2001

Jang Min-je
#36 - SP - RHP

3.51 1.30 120 ⅔ 71 39 0.55 32 / Mar 19 1990

Jang Si-hwan
#28 - CP - RHP

4.73 1.46 59 62 32 0.52 34 / Nov 1 1987

Joo Hyun-sang
#66 - RP - RHP

7.10 1.56 52 31 14 0.45 30 / Aug 10 1992

Jung Woo-ram
#57 - RP - LHP

3.21 1.57 14 14 5 0.36 37 / Jun 1 1985

Kang Jae-min
#55 - RP - RHP

4.73 1.38 45 ⅔ 35 23 0.66 25 / Apr 3 1997

Kim Beom-su
#47 - RP - LHP

4.23 1.46 61 ⅔ 51 30 0.59 26 / Oct 3 1995

Kim Jae-young
#19 - RP - RHP

6.15 1.59 26 ⅓ 14 12 0.86 29 / Jul 22 1993

Kim Ki-joong
#15 - RP - LHP

2.70 1.80 10 6 10 1.67 19 / Nov 16 2002

Kim Min-woo
#53 - SP - RHP

4.56 1.38 152 125 76 0.61 27 / Jul 25 1995

Lee Chung-ho
#49 - RP - LHP

9.64 2.57 4 ⅔ 4 5 1.25 28 / Sep 20 1994

Lee Seung-gwan
#48 - RP - LHP

15.43 2.14 2 ⅓ 1 1 1.00 22 / Dec 1 1999

Moon Dong-ju
#1 - RP - RHP

6.75 1.34 18 ⅔ 24 7 0.29 18 / Dec 23 2003

Park Yoon-chul
#62 - SP/RP - RHP

4.85 1.96 29 ⅔ 14 22 1.57 26 / Mar 23 1996

Ryu Hee-woon
#34 - RP - RHP

8.49 1.89 11 ⅔ 10 7 0.70 27 / Jun 19 1995

Yoon Ho-sol
#18 - RP - RHP

3.70 1.60 41 ⅓ 32 27 0.84 28 / Jul 15 1994

Yun San-heum
#32 - RP - RHP

2.93 1.53 30 ⅔ 42 26 0.62 23 / May 15 1999

Hitters

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Choi Jae-hoon
#13 - C - RHH

.213/.323/.293 .616 418 75 5 30 41 61 0.67 33 / Aug 27 1989

Heo Gwan-hoe
#26 - C - RHH

.294/.333/.412 .745 19 5 0 1 1 4 0.25 23 / Feb 12 1999

Heo In-seo
#64 - C - RHH

.125/.176/.125 .301 17 2 0 0 1 7 0.14 19 / Jul 11 2003

Ha Ju-suk
#16 - SS - LHH

.257/.304/.343 .647 450 107 5 57 27 119 0.23 28 / Feb 25 1994

Jung Eun-won
#43 - 2B - LHH

.274/.378/.377 .755 557 129 8 47 79 104 0.76 22 / Jan 17 2000

Kim In-hwan
#37 - 1B - LHH

.265/.310/.432 .742 403 99 16 52 23 99 0.23 28 / Jan 28 1994

Lee Do-yun
#7 - SS - LHH

.170/.219/.264 .483 118 18 1 8 7 30 0.23 25 / Oct 7 1996

Lee Sung-kon
#10 - 1B - LHH

.198/.321/.242 .563 109 18 0 5 17 29 0.59 30 / Mar 25 1992

Roh Si-hwan
#8 - 3B - RHH

.289/.369/.391 .760 447 113 6 59 48 87 0.55 21 / Dec 3 2000

Jang Woon-ho
#30 - RF - RHH

.252/.349/.308 .657 128 27 1 13 14 22 0.64 28 / Feb 20 1994

Kang Sang-won
#14 - OF - LHH

0 0 0 0 0 0 25 / May 5 1997

Kim Tae-yean
#25 - 3B - RHH

.234/.319/.332 .651 432 88 7 47 44 100 0.44 25 / Jun 10 1997

Ro Soo-kwang
#17 - LF - LHH

.233/.302/.369 .671 354 72 4 30 31 103 0.30 32 / Aug 6 1990

Michael Tauchman
#12 - CF - LHH

.291/.363/.435 .798 608 158 12 41 57 99 0.58 31 / Dec 3 1990

Yoo Ro-kyeul
#33 - LF - RHH

.127/.172/.127 .299 60 7 0 4 2 9 0.22 22 / May 30 2000

Yoo Sang-bin
#65 - LF - LHH

.273/.273/.409 .682 22 6 0 2 0 3 0.00 22 / May 9 2000