Hanwha Eagles

Home Stadium
Hanwha Life Eagles Park
Established
1986-03-08
Former Names
Binggrae Eagles (1986–1993)
Championships Won
1989, 1992, 1999
Manager
Carlos Subero
MyKBO Fans
61
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Ranking #10 of 10 in the KBO League
Record 49W 83L 12D (.371, 25.5G)
Avg Game Duration 3:19 (min: 1:34 / max: 4:46)
Avg Home Game Attendance 1,648

Active Roster (28) as of

Pitchers

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

Jang Min-je
#36 - SP - RHP

4.22 1.36 59 ⅔ 37 17 0.46 32 / Mar 19 1990

Jang Si-hwan
#28 - CP - RHP

3.00 1.18 33 32 12 0.38 34 / Nov 1 1987

Joo Hyun-sang
#66 - RP - RHP

7.25 1.69 36 22 11 0.50 29 / Aug 10 1992

Kang Jae-min
#55 - RP - RHP

3.66 1.27 19 ⅔ 17 11 0.65 25 / Apr 3 1997

Kim Beom-su
#47 - RP - LHP

4.24 1.41 34 31 13 0.42 26 / Oct 3 1995

Kim Jae-young
#19 - RP - RHP

7.88 1.88 8 5 6 1.20 28 / Jul 22 1993

Kim Jong-soo
#38 - RP - RHP

2.67 0.98 33 ⅔ 40 11 0.28 28 / Jun 3 1994

Kim Kyu-yeon
#60 - RP - RHP

5.68 2.13 12 ⅔ 10 11 1.10 19 / Aug 23 2002

Kim Min-woo
#53 - SP - RHP

5.31 1.45 78 61 45 0.74 26 / Jul 25 1995

Lee Min-woo
#61 - SP/RP - RHP

5.89 1.72 36 ⅔ 17 14 0.82 29 / Feb 9 1993

Nam Ji-min
#11 - SP - RHP

6.60 1.79 43 ⅔ 19 20 1.05 21 / Feb 12 2001

Yefry Ramirez
#22 - SP/RP - RHP

3.68 1.91 7 ⅓ 5 5 1.00 28 / Nov 28 1993

Shin Jung-rak
#39 - RP - RHP

3.48 1.28 33 ⅔ 21 9 0.43 35 / May 13 1987

Yun San-heum
#32 - RP - RHP

1.59 1.41 11 ⅓ 15 9 0.60 23 / May 15 1999

Hitters

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Baik Yong-hwan
#44 - C - RHH

.200/.200/.400 .600 5 1 0 0 0 1 0.00 33 / Mar 20 1989

Choi Jae-hoon
#13 - C - RHH

.212/.322/.260 .582 248 44 1 14 25 39 0.64 32 / Aug 27 1989

Park Sang-un
#42 - C - RHH

.286/.333/.446 .779 62 16 2 8 4 10 0.40 25 / Mar 3 1997

Byeon Woo-hyeok
#68 - 1B - RHH

.256/.256/.512 .768 43 11 3 6 0 13 0.00 22 / Mar 18 2000

Jung Eun-won
#43 - 2B - LHH

.284/.371/.399 .770 311 76 5 32 39 58 0.67 22 / Jan 17 2000

Kim In-hwan
#37 - 1B - LHH

.277/.320/.458 .778 178 46 8 25 10 48 0.21 28 / Jan 28 1994

Lee Do-yun
#7 - SS - LHH

.165/.217/.259 .476 94 14 1 4 6 24 0.25 25 / Oct 7 1996

Park Jung-hyun
#9 - SS - RHH

.252/.278/.338 .616 145 35 3 14 5 39 0.13 20 / Jul 27 2001

Kim Tae-yean
#25 - 3B - RHH

.217/.286/.283 .569 221 43 2 26 18 55 0.33 25 / Jun 10 1997

Kwon Kwang-min
#69 - LF - LHH

.250/.394/.339 .733 71 14 0 6 13 25 0.52 24 / Dec 12 1997

Lee Jin-young
#45 - RF - RHH

.217/.267/.410 .677 176 35 7 28 12 62 0.19 24 / Jul 21 1997

Ro Soo-kwang
#17 - LF - LHH

.231/.302/.382 .684 196 40 2 18 18 60 0.30 31 / Aug 6 1990

Michael Tauchman
#12 - CF - LHH

.298/.360/.415 .775 331 89 4 16 27 56 0.48 31 / Dec 3 1990

Yoo Ro-kyeul
#33 - OF - RHH

.429/.429/.429 .858 7 3 0 1 0 1 0.00 22 / May 30 2000