Doosan Bears

Home Stadium
Jamsil Baseball Stadium
Established
1982-01-15
Former Names
OB Bears (1982–1998)
Championships Won
1982, 1995, 2001, 2015, 2016, 2019
GM
Kim Tae-ryong (김태룡)
MyKBO Fans
255
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Ranking #3 of 10 in the KBO League
Record 79W 65L 0D (.549, 9.0G)
Avg Game Duration 3:24 (min: 2:27 / max: 5:02)
Avg Home Game Attendance 15,561

Active Roster (33) as of

Pitchers

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

Choi Seung-yong
#64 - RP - LHP

13.50 1.88 2 ⅔ 3 0 0.00 20 / May 11 2001

Choi Won-joon
#61 - SP - RHP

3.07 1.22 117 ⅓ 84 29 0.35 26 / Dec 21 1994

Gwak Been
#47 - SP - RHP

4.57 1.61 67 61 48 0.79 22 / May 28 1999

Hong Geon-hui
#17 - RP - RHP

3.29 1.39 54 ⅔ 60 24 0.40 28 / Sep 29 1992

Kim Kang-ryul
#27 - CP - RHP

1.88 1.49 38 ⅓ 31 18 0.58 33 / Aug 28 1988

Kim Min-gyu
#19 - SP/RP - RHP

6.47 1.64 48 ⅔ 34 25 0.74 22 / May 7 1999

Kim Myeong-sin
#46 - RP - RHP

4.33 1.37 43 ⅔ 27 9 0.33 27 / Nov 29 1993

Kwon Hwi
#38 - RP - RHP

3.48 1.55 10 ⅓ 6 7 1.17 20 / Dec 7 2000

Lee Hyun-seung
#48 - RP - LHP

1.35 1.05 13 ⅓ 11 1 0.09 37 / Oct 11 1983

Lee Seung-jin
#55 - RP - RHP

4.50 1.38 34 19 17 0.89 26 / Jan 7 1995

Lee Young-ha
#50 - SP/RP - RHP

9.59 2.24 46 24 37 1.54 23 / Nov 1 1997

Walker Lockett
#34 - SP - RHP

2.75 1.36 114 ⅔ 100 39 0.39 27 / May 3 1994

Park Jong-ki
#18 - SP/RP - RHP

4.24 1.54 40 ⅓ 22 19 0.86 26 / Jan 21 1995

Park Jung-soo
#45 - SP/RP - RHP

6.82 1.65 30 ⅓ 26 13 0.50 25 / Jan 29 1996

Yoo Hee-kwan
#29 - SP - LHP

6.67 2.01 55 ⅓ 21 22 1.05 35 / Jun 1 1986

Hitters

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Choi Yong-je
#12 - C - RHH

.288/.369/.329 .698 84 21 0 10 8 14 0.57 30 / Jul 12 1991

Jang Seung-hyun
#22 - C - RHH

.222/.327/.310 .637 204 38 2 27 19 47 0.40 27 / Mar 7 1994

Park Sei-hyok
#10 - C - LHH

.218/.311/.268 .579 166 31 0 16 16 26 0.62 31 / Jan 9 1990

An Jae-seok
#3 - SS - LHH

.256/.308/.359 .667 172 40 2 12 9 43 0.21 19 / Feb 15 2002

José Miguel Fernández
#9 - 1B - LHH

.315/.395/.460 .855 463 126 13 65 53 27 1.96 33 / Apr 27 1988

Heo Kyoung-min
#13 - 3B - RHH

.286/.340/.383 .723 416 109 4 41 27 28 0.96 31 / Aug 26 1990

Jeon Min-jae
#36 - IF - RHH

.250/.250/.250 .500 4 1 0 0 0 2 0.00 22 / Jun 30 1999

Kang Seung-ho
#25 - 2B - RHH

.221/.286/.363 .649 255 50 6 25 16 59 0.27 27 / Feb 9 1994

Kim Jae-ho
#52 - SS - RHH

.226/.321/.289 .610 189 36 1 23 21 24 0.88 36 / Mar 21 1985

Park Gye-beom
#14 - SS - RHH

.272/.364/.387 .751 252 59 5 36 25 50 0.50 25 / Jan 11 1996

Park Ji-hoon
#2 - IF - RHH

.000/.000/.000 .000 1 0 0 0 0 0 21 / Sep 7 2000

Yang Suk-hwan
#53 - 1B - RHH

.277/.335/.515 .850 448 112 26 79 33 112 0.29 30 / Jul 15 1991

An Gweon-su
#23 - RF - LHH

.148/.207/.148 .355 31 4 0 1 2 3 0.67 28 / Apr 19 1993

Jo Soo-haeng
#51 - LF - LHH

.271/.414/.329 .743 88 19 0 5 15 21 0.71 28 / Aug 30 1993

Jung Soo-bin
#31 - CF - LHH

.226/.303/.304 .607 189 38 1 22 18 30 0.60 30 / Oct 7 1990

Kim In-tae
#39 - RF - LHH

.269/.386/.404 .790 337 74 7 38 52 53 0.98 27 / Jul 3 1994

Kim Jae-hwan
#32 - LF - LHH

.286/.388/.518 .906 423 102 21 84 57 95 0.60 32 / Sep 22 1988

Park Kun-woo
#37 - CF - RHH

.327/.401/.438 .839 384 110 3 46 37 53 0.70 31 / Sep 8 1990