Doosan Bears

Home Stadium
Jamsil Baseball Stadium
Established
1982-01-15
Former Names
OB Bears (1982–1998)
Championships Won
1982, 1995, 2001, 2015, 2016, 2019
GM
Kim Tae-ryong (김태룡)
MyKBO Fans
273
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Ranking #2 of 10 in the KBO League
Record 84W 57L 3D (.596, 2.0G)
Avg Game Duration 3:25 (min: 1:52 / max: 5:07)
Avg Home Game Attendance 15,206

Active Roster (28) as of

Pitchers (13)

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

Choi Ji-kang
#42 - RP - RHP

2.19 1.42 24 ⅔ 21 14 0.67 22 / Jul 23 2001

Choi Jun-ho
#59 - SP/RP - RHP

3.90 1.39 32 ⅓ 30 12 0.40 19 / Jun 3 2004

Choi Won-joon
#61 - SP - RHP

6.75 1.50 36 25 13 0.52 29 / Dec 21 1994

Gwak Been
#47 - SP - RHP

3.92 1.31 57 ⅓ 56 22 0.39 24 / May 28 1999

Hong Geon-hui
#17 - CP - RHP

1.45 1.29 18 ⅔ 12 10 0.83 31 / Sep 29 1992

Kim Ho-jun
#56 - RP - LHP

7.45 1.76 9 ⅔ 5 2 0.40 26 / May 17 1998

Kim Kang-ryul
#27 - RP - RHP

0.90 1.30 10 10 2 0.20 35 / Aug 28 1988

Kim Taek-yeon
#63 - RP - RHP

1.90 1.06 23 ⅔ 27 10 0.37 18 / Jun 3 2005

Lee Byeong-heon
#29 - RP - LHP

2.77 1.38 26 20 16 0.80 20 / Jun 4 2003

Lee Kyo-hoon
#99 - RP - LHP

4.91 1.23 7 ⅓ 7 4 0.57 23 / May 29 2000

Lee Young-ha
#50 - SP/RP - RHP

4.50 2.05 20 16 13 0.81 26 / Nov 1 1997

Park Chi-guk
#1 - RP - RHP

6.75 1.69 21 ⅓ 11 7 0.64 26 / Mar 10 1998

Brandon Waddell
#48 - SP - LHP

1.76 0.96 46 42 6 0.14 29 / Jun 3 1994

Hitters (3 C, 6 IF, 6 OF)

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Kim Ki-yeon
#45 - C - RHH

.311/.363/.446 .809 80 23 2 8 5 13 0.38 26 / Sep 7 1997

Yang Eui-ji
#25 - C - RHH

.331/.374/.481 .855 179 53 6 41 12 20 0.60 36 / Jun 5 1987

Yun Jun-ho
#67 - C - RHH

.000/.000/.000 .000 3 0 0 1 0 1 0.00 23 / Nov 14 2000

Jeon Min-jae
#15 - SS - RHH

.282/.316/.394 .710 76 20 2 9 3 14 0.21 24 / Jun 30 1999

Kang Seung-ho
#23 - 2B - RHH

.321/.350/.571 .921 227 68 10 40 10 68 0.15 30 / Feb 9 1994

Kim Jae-ho
#52 - SS - RHH

.182/.321/.273 .594 30 4 0 2 5 3 1.67 39 / Mar 21 1985

Lee Yu-chan
#7 - 2B - RHH

.348/.400/.391 .791 25 8 0 2 2 5 0.40 25 / Aug 5 1998

Seo Ye-il
#16 - IF - SHH

.667/.667/.667 1.334 3 2 0 1 0 1 0.00 30 / Jun 19 1993

Yang Suk-hwan
#53 - 1B - RHH

.245/.332/.489 .821 214 46 12 42 22 43 0.51 32 / Jul 15 1991

Hong Seong-ho
#44 - OF - LHH

.429/.500/.714 1.214 8 3 0 1 1 2 0.50 26 / Jul 15 1997

Jo Soo-haeng
#51 - LF - LHH

.282/.344/.300 .644 128 31 0 8 11 13 0.85 30 / Aug 30 1993

Jung Soo-bin
#31 - CF - LHH

.259/.345/.337 .682 227 50 2 14 24 22 1.09 33 / Oct 7 1990

Kim Dae-han
#37 - RF - RHH

.135/.246/.154 .400 63 7 0 4 7 18 0.39 23 / Dec 6 2000

Kim Jae-hwan
#32 - LF - LHH

.254/.356/.491 .847 202 43 10 32 27 63 0.43 35 / Sep 22 1988

Henry Ramos
#4 - RF - SHH

.289/.331/.463 .794 166 43 4 30 12 20 0.60 32 / Apr 15 1992