Doosan Bears

Home Stadium
Jamsil Baseball Stadium
Established
1982-01-15
Former Names
OB Bears (1982–1998)
Championships Won
1982, 1995, 2001, 2015, 2016, 2019
GM
Kim Tae-ryong (김태룡)
MyKBO Fans
270
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Ranking #4 of 10 in the KBO League
Record 71W 65L 8D (.522, 5.5G)
Avg Game Duration 3:19 (min: 2:28 / max: 4:53)
Avg Home Game Attendance 2,379

Active Roster (21) as of

Pitchers (12)

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

Choi Seung-yong
#28 - SP - LHP

3.97 1.35 111 82 34 0.41 22 / May 11 2001

Choi Won-joon
#61 - SP - RHP

4.93 1.37 107 ⅔ 71 28 0.39 29 / Dec 21 1994

Gwak Been
#47 - SP - RHP

2.90 1.21 127 ⅓ 106 58 0.55 24 / May 28 1999

Jeong Cheol-won
#65 - RP - RHP

3.96 1.35 72 ⅔ 55 32 0.58 24 / Mar 27 1999

Kim Dong-ju
#41 - SP/RP - RHP

4.14 1.38 78 ⅓ 59 35 0.59 22 / Feb 14 2002

Kim Kang-ryul
#27 - RP - RHP

4.21 1.36 25 ⅔ 21 12 0.57 35 / Aug 28 1988

Kim Myeong-sin
#46 - RP - RHP

3.65 1.25 79 65 27 0.42 30 / Nov 29 1993

Lee Byeong-heon
#29 - RP - LHP

4.67 1.74 27 28 22 0.79 20 / Jun 4 2003

Lee Kyo-hoon
#99 - RP - LHP

23 / May 29 2000

Lee Young-ha
#50 - RP - RHP

5.49 1.55 39 ⅓ 28 21 0.75 26 / Nov 1 1997

Park Chi-guk
#1 - RP - RHP

3.59 1.42 52 ⅔ 48 21 0.44 25 / Mar 10 1998

Brandon Waddell
#48 - SP - LHP

2.49 1.05 104 ⅔ 100 30 0.30 29 / Jun 3 1994

Hitters (1 C, 3 IF, 5 OF)

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Jang Seung-hyun
#22 - C - RHH

.158/.235/.230 .465 158 22 3 9 6 36 0.17 29 / Mar 7 1994

Kim Jae-ho
#52 - SS - RHH

.283/.376/.372 .748 302 70 3 29 30 24 1.25 38 / Mar 21 1985

Lee Yu-chan
#7 - 2B - RHH

.243/.316/.310 .626 239 51 1 16 20 51 0.39 25 / Aug 5 1998

Park Ji-hoon
#2 - 1B - RHH

.211/.286/.263 .549 21 4 0 2 2 7 0.29 23 / Sep 7 2000

Jo Soo-haeng
#51 - RF - LHH

.219/.298/.251 .549 249 48 1 17 23 38 0.61 30 / Aug 30 1993

Jung Soo-bin
#31 - CF - LHH

.287/.375/.371 .746 583 143 2 33 64 63 1.02 33 / Oct 7 1990

Kim In-tae
#33 - RF - LHH

.255/.360/.337 .697 115 25 1 14 15 26 0.58 29 / Jul 3 1994

Kim Jae-hwan
#32 - LF - LHH

.220/.343/.331 .674 484 89 10 46 72 100 0.72 35 / Sep 22 1988

Kim Tae-keun
#8 - RF - RHH

.212/.226/.269 .495 55 11 0 3 0 21 0.00 27 / Aug 10 1996