Doosan Bears

Home Stadium
Jamsil Baseball Stadium
Established
1982-01-15
Former Names
OB Bears (1982–1998)
Championships Won
1982, 1995, 2001, 2015, 2016, 2019
GM
Kim Tae-ryong (김태룡)
MyKBO Fans
259
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Ranking #9 of 10 in the KBO League
Record 57W 80L 2D (.416, 31.5G)
Streak 3L
Avg Game Duration 3:22 (min: 2:23 / max: 4:51)
Avg Home Game Attendance 8,715

Active Roster (33) as of

Pitchers

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

Choi Seung-yong
#64 - SP - LHP

5.36 1.58 89 60 41 0.68 21 / May 11 2001

Choi Won-joon
#61 - SP - RHP

3.65 1.34 158 111 34 0.31 27 / Dec 21 1994

Gwak Been
#47 - SP - RHP

3.63 1.37 141 ⅓ 134 58 0.43 23 / May 28 1999

Hong Geon-hui
#17 - CP - RHP

3.66 1.31 59 57 21 0.37 30 / Sep 29 1992

Jeon Chang-min
#69 - RP - RHP

19.29 2.68 9 ⅓ 3 8 2.67 22 / Jun 9 2000

Jeong Cheol-won
#65 - RP - RHP

3.21 1.19 70 45 24 0.53 23 / Mar 27 1999

Kim Ji-yong
#19 - RP - RHP

6.05 1.24 19 ⅓ 13 5 0.38 34 / Feb 20 1988

Kim Kang-ryul
#27 - RP - RHP

3.47 1.37 23 ⅓ 15 8 0.53 34 / Aug 28 1988

Kim Myeong-sin
#46 - RP - RHP

3.55 1.26 76 59 24 0.41 28 / Nov 29 1993

Lee Byeong-heon
#62 - RP - LHP

3.60 2.20 5 5 6 1.20 19 / Jun 4 2003

Lee Hyeong-beom
#68 - RP - RHP

4.15 1.38 30 ⅓ 17 11 0.65 28 / Feb 27 1994

Lee Seung-jin
#55 - RP - RHP

7.06 1.53 29 ⅓ 29 10 0.34 27 / Jan 7 1995

Park Shin-zi
#66 - SP/RP - RHP

6.82 2.03 60 ⅔ 35 40 1.14 23 / Jul 16 1999

Robert Stock
#34 - SP - RHP

3.51 1.48 159 133 81 0.61 32 / Nov 21 1989

Brandon Waddell
#57 - SP/RP - LHP

3.72 1.29 58 38 22 0.58 28 / Jun 3 1994

Hitters

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Ahn Seung-han
#20 - C - RHH

.333/.368/.417 .785 39 12 0 8 2 12 0.17 30 / Jan 25 1992

Jang Seung-hyun
#22 - C - RHH

.209/.274/.244 .518 98 18 0 8 4 22 0.18 28 / Mar 7 1994

Park Sei-hyok
#10 - C - LHH

.247/.320/.317 .637 395 85 3 41 33 70 0.47 32 / Jan 9 1990

José Miguel Fernández
#9 - IF - LHH

.304/.350/.391 .741 535 150 6 74 35 45 0.78 34 / Apr 27 1988

Heo Kyoung-min
#13 - 3B - RHH

.289/.361/.395 .756 473 120 7 58 35 39 0.90 32 / Aug 26 1990

Jeon Min-jae
#35 - SS - RHH

.333/.333/.361 .694 37 12 0 0 0 8 0.00 23 / Jun 30 1999

Kang Seung-ho
#23 - 2B - RHH

.258/.305/.381 .686 465 109 8 58 28 97 0.29 28 / Feb 9 1994

Kim Jae-ho
#52 - SS - RHH

.218/.304/.264 .568 260 48 1 20 27 33 0.82 37 / Mar 21 1985

Kim Min-hyeok
#18 - 1B - RHH

.286/.360/.468 .828 86 22 4 13 7 22 0.32 26 / May 3 1996

Lee Yu-chan
#25 - 3B - RHH

.259/.250/.370 .620 29 7 1 2 0 11 0.00 24 / Aug 5 1998

Seo Ye-il
#16 - 2B - RHH

.160/.192/.200 .392 27 4 0 2 1 6 0.17 29 / Jun 19 1993

Yang Suk-hwan
#53 - 1B - RHH

.247/.311/.440 .751 428 96 20 51 30 95 0.32 31 / Jul 15 1991

Jo Soo-haeng
#51 - LF - LHH

.239/.300/.316 .616 132 28 1 9 10 30 0.33 29 / Aug 30 1993

Jung Soo-bin
#31 - CF - LHH

.251/.319/.316 .635 433 96 2 38 39 56 0.70 31 / Oct 7 1990

Kim Dae-han
#37 - RF - RHH

.231/.311/.418 .729 105 21 3 10 5 26 0.19 21 / Dec 6 2000

Kim In-tae
#39 - RF - LHH

.252/.372/.343 .715 274 58 5 25 41 46 0.89 28 / Jul 3 1994

Kim Jae-hwan
#32 - LF - LHH

.252/.342/.472 .814 497 109 23 70 57 127 0.45 34 / Sep 22 1988

Yang Chan-yeol
#96 - RF - LHH

.253/.341/.427 .768 86 19 3 12 10 20 0.50 25 / May 25 1997