Doosan Bears

Home Stadium
Jamsil Baseball Stadium
Established
1982-01-15
Former Names
OB Bears (1982–1998)
Championships Won
1982, 1995, 2001, 2015, 2016, 2019
GM
Kim Tae-ryong (김태룡)
MyKBO Fans
272
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Ranking #8 of 10 in the KBO League
Record 11W 15L 0D (.423, 7.0G)
Streak 1W
Avg Game Duration 3:09 (min: 2:32 / max: 4:08)
Avg Home Game Attendance 20,350

Active Roster (26) as of

Pitchers (12)

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

Raul Alcántara
#43 - SP - RHP

2.30 0.96 31 ⅓ 16 7 0.44 31 / Dec 4 1992

Choi Ji-kang
#42 - RP - RHP

1.98 1.32 13 ⅔ 14 7 0.50 22 / Jul 23 2001

Choi Jun-ho
#59 - RP - RHP

8.31 2.08 4 ⅓ 6 1 0.17 19 / Jun 3 2004

Choi Won-joon
#61 - SP - RHP

13.09 2.27 11 12 8 0.67 29 / Dec 21 1994

Gwak Been
#47 - SP - RHP

6.18 1.37 27 ⅔ 31 10 0.32 24 / May 28 1999

Hong Geon-hui
#17 - RP - RHP

2.08 1.62 4 ⅓ 5 4 0.80 31 / Sep 29 1992

Jeong Cheol-won
#65 - CP - RHP

5.06 1.88 10 ⅔ 12 9 0.75 25 / Mar 27 1999

Kim Myeong-sin
#46 - RP - RHP

2.84 1.58 6 ⅓ 7 3 0.43 30 / Nov 29 1993

Kim Taek-yeon
#63 - RP - RHP

3.68 1.36 7 ⅓ 8 6 0.75 18 / Jun 3 2005

Lee Byeong-heon
#29 - RP - LHP

3.75 1.42 12 14 8 0.57 20 / Jun 4 2003

Park Chi-guk
#1 - RP - RHP

8.10 1.80 10 7 4 0.57 26 / Mar 10 1998

Park Jung-soo
#12 - RP - RHP

1.54 1.03 11 ⅔ 12 3 0.25 28 / Jan 29 1996

Hitters (2 C, 7 IF, 5 OF)

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Kim Ki-yeon
#45 - C - RHH

.286/.286/.286 .572 14 4 0 1 0 3 0.00 26 / Sep 7 1997

Yang Eui-ji
#25 - C - RHH

.315/.351/.472 .823 97 28 3 19 5 15 0.33 36 / Jun 5 1987

Heo Kyoung-min
#13 - 3B - RHH

.326/.400/.430 .830 100 28 1 11 9 8 1.13 33 / Aug 26 1990

Jeon Min-jae
#15 - 3B - RHH

.346/.346/.462 .808 26 9 1 3 0 4 0.00 24 / Jun 30 1999

Kang Seung-ho
#23 - 2B - RHH

.356/.394/.673 1.067 109 36 7 21 7 34 0.21 30 / Feb 9 1994

Lee Yu-chan
#7 - IF - RHH

0 0 0 0 0 0 25 / Aug 5 1998

Park Gye-beom
#14 - 2B - RHH

.167/.412/.250 .662 17 2 0 0 5 6 0.83 28 / Jan 11 1996

Park Jun-young
#9 - SS - RHH

.181/.318/.403 .721 88 13 4 11 13 23 0.57 26 / Aug 5 1997

Yang Suk-hwan
#53 - 1B - RHH

.200/.317/.365 .682 101 17 3 12 13 26 0.50 32 / Jul 15 1991

Jo Soo-haeng
#51 - LF - LHH

.243/.243/.270 .513 40 9 0 1 0 2 0.00 30 / Aug 30 1993

Jung Soo-bin
#31 - CF - LHH

.286/.357/.388 .745 113 28 1 5 11 13 0.85 33 / Oct 7 1990

Kim Jae-hwan
#32 - LF - LHH

.250/.333/.467 .800 108 23 5 18 13 34 0.38 35 / Sep 22 1988

Kim Tae-keun
#8 - RF - RHH

.182/.250/.182 .432 12 2 0 1 0 3 0.00 27 / Aug 10 1996

Henry Ramos
#4 - RF - SHH

.196/.238/.286 .524 63 11 0 12 4 10 0.40 32 / Apr 15 1992