Doosan Bears

Home Stadium
Jamsil Baseball Stadium
Established
1982-01-15
Former Names
OB Bears (1982–1998)
Championships Won
1982, 1995, 2001, 2015, 2016, 2019
GM
Kim Tae-ryong (김태룡)
MyKBO Fans
255
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Ranking #1 of 10 in the KBO League
Record 93W 51L 0D (.646, 0.0G)
Avg Game Duration 3:22 (min: 2:28 / max: 4:59)
Avg Home Game Attendance 15,445

Active Roster (32) as of

Pitchers

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

Choi Seung-yong
#64 - RP - LHP

9.00 1.25 4 4 0 0.00 20 / May 11 2001

Choi Won-joon
#61 - SP - RHP

3.02 1.24 128 ⅓ 93 34 0.37 26 / Dec 21 1994

Gwak Been
#47 - SP - RHP

4.23 1.59 72 ⅓ 66 54 0.82 22 / May 28 1999

Hong Geon-hui
#17 - RP - RHP

3.12 1.35 57 ⅔ 64 26 0.41 28 / Sep 29 1992

Kim Kang-ryul
#27 - CP - RHP

2.01 1.49 40 ⅓ 32 19 0.59 33 / Aug 28 1988

Kim Min-gyu
#19 - SP/RP - RHP

6.35 1.63 51 35 25 0.71 22 / May 7 1999

Kim Myeong-sin
#46 - RP - RHP

3.91 1.24 48 ⅓ 31 9 0.29 27 / Nov 29 1993

Kwon Hwi
#38 - RP - RHP

3.27 1.64 11 6 9 1.50 20 / Dec 7 2000

Lee Hyun-seung
#48 - RP - LHP

1.15 0.96 15 ⅔ 12 2 0.17 37 / Oct 11 1983

Lee Seung-jin
#55 - RP - RHP

4.37 1.46 35 20 19 0.95 26 / Jan 7 1995

Lee Young-ha
#50 - SP/RP - RHP

8.94 2.15 49 ⅓ 25 38 1.52 23 / Nov 1 1997

Walker Lockett
#34 - SP - RHP

2.61 1.36 120 ⅔ 110 40 0.36 27 / May 3 1994

Ariel Miranda
#57 - SP - LHP

2.45 1.10 143 ⅓ 185 50 0.27 32 / Jan 10 1989

Park Jong-ki
#18 - SP/RP - RHP

4.24 1.54 40 ⅓ 22 19 0.86 26 / Jan 21 1995

Yoo Hee-kwan
#29 - SP - LHP

6.27 1.96 60 ⅓ 21 24 1.14 35 / Jun 1 1986

Hitters

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Choi Yong-je
#12 - C - RHH

.289/.368/.329 .697 87 22 0 11 8 14 0.57 30 / Jul 12 1991

Jang Seung-hyun
#22 - C - RHH

.222/.327/.310 .637 205 38 2 27 19 47 0.40 27 / Mar 7 1994

Park Sei-hyok
#10 - C - LHH

.226/.317/.277 .594 186 36 0 18 17 31 0.55 31 / Jan 9 1990

An Jae-seok
#3 - SS - LHH

.264/.311/.374 .685 180 43 2 13 9 43 0.21 19 / Feb 15 2002

José Miguel Fernández
#9 - 1B - LHH

.319/.394/.466 .860 490 136 14 70 53 29 1.83 33 / Apr 27 1988

Heo Kyoung-min
#13 - 3B - RHH

.286/.339/.386 .725 436 114 5 46 27 31 0.87 31 / Aug 26 1990

Kang Seung-ho
#25 - 2B - RHH

.223/.292/.373 .665 264 52 7 26 17 61 0.28 27 / Feb 9 1994

Kim Jae-ho
#52 - SS - RHH

.223/.321/.289 .610 198 37 1 23 23 26 0.88 36 / Mar 21 1985

Park Gye-beom
#14 - SS - RHH

.297/.388/.414 .802 278 71 5 38 29 51 0.57 25 / Jan 11 1996

Park Ji-hoon
#2 - IF - RHH

.000/.000/.000 .000 2 0 0 0 0 0 21 / Sep 7 2000

Yang Suk-hwan
#53 - 1B - RHH

.270/.332/.498 .830 476 115 26 82 35 116 0.30 30 / Jul 15 1991

An Gweon-su
#23 - RF - LHH

.143/.200/.143 .343 32 4 0 1 2 3 0.67 28 / Apr 19 1993

Jo Soo-haeng
#51 - LF - LHH

.271/.414/.329 .743 88 19 0 5 15 21 0.71 28 / Aug 30 1993

Jung Soo-bin
#31 - CF - LHH

.254/.324/.347 .671 217 49 1 26 20 33 0.61 30 / Oct 7 1990

Kim In-tae
#39 - RF - LHH

.272/.391/.405 .796 343 76 7 39 54 54 1.00 27 / Jul 3 1994

Kim Jae-hwan
#32 - LF - LHH

.286/.386/.517 .903 451 109 22 89 60 103 0.58 33 / Sep 22 1988

Park Kun-woo
#37 - RF - RHH

.328/.401/.439 .840 411 118 4 49 37 56 0.66 31 / Sep 8 1990