LG Twins

Home Stadium
Jamsil Baseball Stadium
Established
1982-01-26
Former Names
MBC Chungyong (1982–1989)
Championships Won
1990, 1994, 2023
MyKBO Fans
206
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Ranking #8 of 10 in the KBO League
Record 68W 75L 1D (.476, 24.5G)
Avg Game Duration 3:18 (min: 2:23 / max: 4:59)
Avg Home Game Attendance 15,398

Active Roster (28) as of

Pitchers (14)

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

Choi Dong-hwan
#13 - RP - RHP

1.69 1.13 10 ⅔ 7 3 0.43 34 / Sep 19 1989

Choi Won-tae
#20 - SP - RHP

3.65 1.32 49 ⅓ 47 25 0.53 27 / Jan 7 1997

Dietrich Enns
#34 - SP - LHP

5.37 1.54 52 51 16 0.31 33 / May 16 1991

Im Chan-kyu
#1 - SP - RHP

4.56 1.63 47 ⅓ 50 18 0.36 31 / Nov 20 1992

Casey Kelly
#3 - SP - RHP

4.88 1.49 51 ⅔ 39 11 0.28 34 / Oct 4 1989

Kim Dae-hyun
#12 - RP - RHP

2.12 1.12 17 16 8 0.50 27 / Mar 8 1997

Kim Jin-sung
#42 - RP - RHP

2.11 1.27 21 ⅓ 21 10 0.48 39 / Mar 7 1985

Kim Yu-yeong
#0 - RP - LHP

3.74 1.25 21 ⅔ 22 8 0.36 30 / May 2 1994

Lee Jong-jun
#40 - RP - RHP

4.50 1.75 8 10 2 0.20 23 / Mar 9 2001

Lee Woo-chan
#21 - RP - LHP

6.85 1.77 23 ⅔ 22 13 0.59 31 / Aug 4 1992

Park Myung-geun
#39 - RP - RHP

4.67 1.44 17 ⅓ 7 8 1.14 20 / Mar 27 2004

Son Ju-young
#29 - SP - LHP

3.89 1.52 44 34 18 0.53 25 / Dec 2 1998

Woo Kang-hoon
#61 - RP - RHP

4.50 1.88 8 6 8 1.33 21 / Oct 3 2002

You Young-chan
#54 - CP - RHP

2.11 1.50 21 ⅓ 28 9 0.32 27 / Mar 7 1997

Hitters (3 C, 6 IF, 5 OF)

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Hur Do-hwan
#30 - C - RHH

.200/.385/.233 .618 41 6 0 3 5 9 0.56 39 / Jul 31 1984

Jeon Jun-ho
#32 - C - RHH

.000/.000/.000 .000 1 0 0 0 0 1 0.00 25 / Jul 1 1998

Kim Beom-seok
#55 - 1B - RHH

.329/.404/.544 .948 89 26 5 19 9 22 0.41 19 / May 21 2004

Austin Dean
#23 - 1B - RHH

.300/.387/.535 .922 199 51 10 30 23 37 0.62 30 / Oct 14 1993

Gu Bon-hyeok
#6 - 3B - RHH

.314/.381/.407 .788 97 27 1 18 9 9 1.00 27 / Jan 11 1997

Moon Bo-gyeong
#2 - 3B - LHH

.252/.322/.371 .693 184 40 4 22 19 34 0.56 23 / Jul 19 2000

Oh Ji-hwan
#10 - SS - LHH

.236/.345/.382 .727 169 34 2 12 22 51 0.43 34 / Mar 12 1990

Shin Min-jae
#4 - 2B - LHH

.248/.357/.301 .658 161 33 0 17 23 17 1.35 28 / Jan 21 1996

Song Chan-eui
#14 - IF - RHH

.000/.250/.000 .250 4 0 0 0 0 2 0.00 25 / Feb 20 1999

Choi Won-yeong
#38 - OF - RHH

.333/.429/.333 .762 7 2 0 2 0 0 20 / Jul 18 2003

Hong Chang-ki
#51 - RF - LHH

.308/.453/.396 .849 203 49 2 19 38 33 1.15 30 / Nov 21 1993

Kim Hyun-soo
#22 - LF - LHH

.306/.359/.430 .789 206 57 4 28 17 22 0.77 36 / Jan 12 1988

Moon Sung-ju
#8 - LF - LHH

.311/.409/.377 .786 182 47 0 26 25 17 1.47 27 / Feb 20 1997

Park Hae-min
#17 - CF - LHH

.285/.341/.352 .693 207 51 1 21 16 38 0.42 34 / Feb 24 1990