LG Twins

Home Stadium
Jamsil Baseball Stadium
Established
1982-01-26
Former Names
MBC Chungyong (1982–1989)
Championships Won
1990, 1994
MyKBO Fans
186
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Ranking #2 of 10 in the KBO League
Record 26W 18L 0D (.591, 4.0G)
Streak 1L
Avg Game Duration 3:15 (min: 2:28 / max: 4:08)
Avg Home Game Attendance 12,718

Active Roster (28) as of

Pitchers

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

Bae Jae-june
#44 - SP/RP - RHP

2.16 1.32 8 ⅓ 8 4 0.50 27 / Nov 24 1994

Choi Dong-hwan
#13 - RP - RHP

1.96 0.98 18 ⅓ 15 6 0.40 32 / Sep 19 1989

Choi Sung-hoon
#56 - RP - LHP

0.00 2.57 2 ⅓ 1 3 3.00 32 / Oct 11 1989

Go Woo-suk
#19 - CP - RHP

1.80 1.35 20 22 10 0.45 23 / Aug 6 1998

Im Chan-kyu
#1 - SP - RHP

5.27 1.65 27 ⅓ 16 16 1.00 29 / Nov 20 1992

Jin Hae-soo
#21 - RP - LHP

0.52 0.87 17 ⅓ 13 3 0.23 35 / Jun 26 1986

Jung Woo-young
#18 - RP - RHP

1.71 1.29 21 15 14 0.93 22 / Aug 19 1999

Casey Kelly
#3 - SP - RHP

2.89 1.20 46 ⅔ 46 11 0.24 32 / Oct 4 1989

Kim Dae-yu
#69 - RP - LHP

2.51 0.84 14 ⅓ 11 4 0.36 31 / May 8 1991

Kim Jin-sung
#42 - RP - RHP

5.49 1.68 19 ⅔ 21 5 0.24 37 / Mar 7 1985

Kim Yun-sik
#57 - SP - LHP

4.87 1.77 20 ⅓ 14 6 0.43 22 / Apr 3 2000

Lee Min-ho
#26 - SP - RHP

5.05 1.51 35 ⅔ 17 15 0.88 20 / Aug 30 2001

Adam Plutko
#45 - SP - RHP

3.25 1.14 52 ⅔ 44 15 0.34 30 / Oct 3 1991

Yi Jung-yong
#31 - RP - RHP

1.88 1.00 24 15 5 0.33 26 / Mar 26 1996

Hitters

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Hur Do-hwan
#30 - C - RHH

.278/.316/.389 .705 21 5 0 0 0 3 0.00 37 / Jul 31 1984

Yoo Kang-nam
#27 - C - RHH

.232/.329/.319 .648 159 32 2 19 18 34 0.53 29 / Jul 15 1992

Chae Eun-seong
#55 - 1B - RHH

.311/.348/.445 .793 132 37 2 20 5 17 0.29 32 / Feb 6 1990

Kim Min-sung
#16 - 3B - RHH

.160/.236/.180 .416 56 8 0 4 5 8 0.63 33 / Dec 17 1988

Moon Bo-gyeong
#35 - 1B - LHH

.248/.301/.339 .640 133 30 2 15 9 24 0.38 21 / Jul 19 2000

Oh Ji-hwan
#10 - SS - LHH

.265/.329/.458 .787 173 41 8 25 13 31 0.42 32 / Mar 12 1990

Seo Geon-chang
#14 - 2B - LHH

.206/.257/.278 .535 138 26 1 9 8 23 0.35 32 / Aug 22 1989

Son Ho-young
#50 - IF - RHH

.500/.500/.500 1.000 2 1 0 1 0 0 27 / Aug 23 1994

Song Chan-eui
#66 - RF - RHH

.188/.222/.188 .410 18 3 0 2 0 5 0.00 23 / Feb 20 1999

Hong Chang-ki
#51 - RF - LHH

.318/.380/.384 .764 172 48 0 18 13 22 0.59 28 / Nov 21 1993

Kim Hyun-soo
#22 - LF - LHH

.321/.403/.579 .982 181 51 10 32 19 19 1.00 34 / Jan 12 1988

Lee Chun-woong
#32 - OF - LHH

.111/.200/.111 .311 10 1 0 0 1 2 0.50 33 / Oct 20 1988

Lee Jae-won
#52 - LF - RHH

.295/.380/.568 .948 50 13 3 9 3 17 0.18 22 / Jul 17 1999

Park Hae-min
#17 - CF - LHH

.236/.326/.267 .593 193 39 0 13 18 33 0.55 32 / Feb 24 1990