LG Twins

Home Stadium
Jamsil Baseball Stadium
Established
1982-01-26
Former Names
MBC Chungyong (1982–1989)
Championships Won
1990, 1994
MyKBO Fans
202
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Ranking #4 of 10 in the KBO League
Record 79W 64L 1D (.552, 9.0G)
Avg Game Duration 3:12 (min: 2:13 / max: 4:46)
Avg Home Game Attendance 13,894

Active Roster (25) as of

Pitchers (10)

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

Baek Seung-hyeon
#18 - RP - RHP

1.58 1.15 40 30 18 0.60 28 / May 26 1995

Choi Dong-hwan
#13 - RP - RHP

3.19 1.39 42 ⅓ 20 17 0.85 34 / Sep 19 1989

Im Chan-kyu
#1 - SP - RHP

3.42 1.35 144 ⅔ 103 54 0.52 31 / Nov 20 1992

Jung Woo-young
#16 - RP - RHP

4.70 1.55 51 ⅔ 41 17 0.41 24 / Aug 19 1999

Kim Yun-sik
#47 - SP - LHP

4.22 1.49 74 ⅔ 42 25 0.60 23 / Apr 3 2000

Lee Woo-chan
#21 - RP - LHP

3.52 1.38 38 ⅓ 30 18 0.60 31 / Aug 4 1992

Shin Jung-rak
#36 - RP - RHP

4.66 1.48 29 28 11 0.39 36 / May 13 1987

Son Ju-young
#29 - RP - LHP

5.19 2.08 8 ⅔ 5 6 1.20 25 / Dec 2 1998

Yi Jung-yong
#31 - SP/RP - RHP

4.15 1.37 86 ⅔ 50 19 0.38 27 / Mar 26 1996

You Young-chan
#54 - RP - RHP

3.44 1.40 68 55 40 0.73 26 / Mar 7 1997

Hitters (3 C, 7 IF, 5 OF)

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Kim Beom-seok
#55 - 1B - RHH

.111/.138/.259 .397 29 3 1 4 1 5 0.20 19 / May 21 2004

Kim Jae-seong
#2 - C - LHH

.192/.350/.253 .603 125 19 1 7 19 31 0.61 27 / Oct 30 1996

Yoo Kang-nam
#27 - C - RHH

.261/.342/.384 .726 403 92 10 55 37 64 0.58 31 / Jul 15 1992

Austin Dean
#23 - 1B - RHH

.313/.376/.517 .893 583 163 23 95 53 75 0.71 30 / Oct 14 1993

Lee Young-bin
#21 - SS - LHH

21 / Jun 17 2002

Moon Bo-gyeong
#2 - 3B - LHH

.301/.377/.448 .825 542 141 10 72 58 83 0.70 23 / Jul 19 2000

Oh Ji-hwan
#10 - SS - LHH

.268/.371/.396 .767 502 113 8 62 64 82 0.78 33 / Mar 12 1990

Shin Min-jae
#4 - 2B - LHH

.277/.344/.309 .653 331 78 0 28 29 34 0.85 28 / Jan 21 1996

Son Ho-young
#7 - SS - RHH

.205/.222/.273 .495 45 9 1 6 1 12 0.08 29 / Aug 23 1994

Yang Suk-hwan
#53 - 1B - RHH

.281/.333/.454 .787 582 147 21 89 41 133 0.31 32 / Jul 15 1991

An Ik-hun
#15 - RF - LHH

.318/.348/.364 .712 23 7 0 2 0 2 0.00 28 / Feb 12 1996

Chae Eun-seong
#22 - 1B - RHH

.263/.351/.428 .779 596 137 23 84 52 102 0.51 34 / Feb 6 1990

Kim Hyun-soo
#22 - LF - LHH

.293/.364/.383 .747 556 143 6 88 58 53 1.09 36 / Jan 12 1988

Moon Sung-ju
#8 - LF - LHH

.294/.392/.372 .764 534 132 2 57 67 34 1.97 27 / Feb 20 1997

Park Hae-min
#17 - CF - LHH

.285/.348/.359 .707 558 138 6 59 45 74 0.61 34 / Feb 24 1990