LG Twins

Home Stadium
Jamsil Baseball Stadium
Established
1982-01-26
Former Names
MBC Chungyong (1982–1989)
Championships Won
1990, 1994, 2023
MyKBO Fans
210
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Ranking #6 of 10 in the KBO League
Record 69W 72L 3D (.489, 17.0G)
Avg Game Duration 3:19 (min: 2:03 / max: 5:38)
Avg Home Game Attendance 15,762

Active Roster (27) as of

Pitchers (14)

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

Baek Seung-hyeon
#18 - RP - RHP

7.64 1.92 17 ⅔ 10 15 1.50 29 / May 26 1995

Choi Won-tae
#20 - SP - RHP

3.91 1.42 71 ⅓ 58 38 0.66 27 / Jan 7 1997

Dietrich Enns
#34 - SP - LHP

4.15 1.31 110 ⅔ 109 34 0.31 33 / May 16 1991

Im Chan-kyu
#1 - SP - RHP

4.35 1.43 82 ⅔ 82 26 0.32 31 / Nov 20 1992

Jung Ji-heon
#49 - RP - RHP

12.54 2.68 9 ⅓ 6 8 1.33 20 / Dec 11 2003

Jung Woo-young
#16 - RP - RHP

2.77 1.62 13 10 3 0.30 24 / Aug 19 1999

Kim Dae-hyun
#12 - RP - RHP

5.91 1.47 32 27 17 0.63 27 / Mar 8 1997

Kim Jin-sung
#42 - RP - RHP

3.89 1.25 44 43 18 0.42 39 / Mar 7 1985

Kim Young-jun
#35 - RP - RHP

4.50 1.50 6 3 5 1.67 25 / Jan 12 1999

Kim Yu-yeong
#0 - SP/RP - LHP

3.89 1.36 34 ⅔ 35 13 0.37 30 / May 2 1994

Lee Ji-gang
#50 - SP/RP - RHP

5.33 1.66 25 ⅓ 20 14 0.70 25 / Jul 2 1999

Lim Jun-hyong
#59 - RP - LHP

0 0 1 23 / Nov 16 2000

Son Ju-young
#29 - SP - LHP

3.48 1.46 93 73 38 0.52 25 / Dec 2 1998

You Young-chan
#54 - CP - RHP

2.20 1.42 45 52 20 0.38 27 / Mar 7 1997

Hitters (3 C, 6 IF, 4 OF)

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Kim Beom-seok
#55 - 1B - RHH

.282/.353/.460 .813 139 35 6 23 12 38 0.32 20 / May 21 2004

Kim Sung-woo
#44 - C - RHH

.000/.000/.000 .000 4 0 0 0 0 3 0.00 20 / Nov 15 2003

Park Dong-won
#27 - C - RHH

.280/.375/.489 .864 321 75 14 55 45 71 0.63 34 / Apr 7 1990

Austin Dean
#23 - 1B - RHH

.302/.368/.546 .914 402 105 20 77 40 62 0.65 30 / Oct 14 1993

Gu Bon-hyeok
#6 - SS - RHH

.264/.329/.333 .662 259 61 2 34 23 34 0.68 27 / Jan 11 1997

Lee Young-bin
#7 - SS - LHH

22 / Jun 17 2002

Moon Bo-gyeong
#2 - 3B - LHH

.288/.362/.479 .841 382 94 13 55 43 69 0.62 24 / Jul 19 2000

Oh Ji-hwan
#10 - SS - LHH

.265/.368/.408 .776 229 52 3 25 29 62 0.47 34 / Mar 12 1990

Shin Min-jae
#4 - 2B - LHH

.286/.385/.335 .720 321 76 0 29 43 37 1.16 28 / Jan 21 1996

Choi Seung-min
#62 - OF - LHH

.167/.167/.167 .334 6 1 0 0 0 1 0.00 28 / Jul 1 1996

Hong Chang-ki
#51 - RF - LHH

.320/.440/.388 .828 415 108 4 50 65 59 1.10 30 / Nov 21 1993

Kim Hyun-soo
#22 - LF - LHH

.291/.351/.412 .763 388 101 7 48 32 51 0.63 36 / Jan 12 1988

Park Hae-min
#17 - CF - LHH

.262/.328/.343 .671 370 85 3 37 28 66 0.42 34 / Feb 24 1990