LG Twins

Home Stadium
Jamsil Baseball Stadium
Established
1982-01-26
Former Names
MBC Chungyong (1982–1989)
Championships Won
1990, 1994
MyKBO Fans
183
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Ranking #4 of 10 in the KBO League
Record 79W 61L 4D (.564, 5.0G)
Avg Game Duration 3:15 (min: 2:28 / max: 5:18)
Avg Home Game Attendance 3,743

Active Roster (28) as of

Pitchers

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

Cha Woo-chan
#23 - SP/RP - LHP

1.13 0.88 16 10 7 0.70 34 / May 31 1987

Go Woo-suk
#19 - CP - RHP

1.78 1.07 25 ⅓ 25 8 0.32 22 / Aug 6 1998

Im Chan-kyu
#1 - SP/RP - RHP

21.21 3.86 4 ⅔ 2 8 4.00 28 / Nov 20 1992

Jeong Chan-heon
#11 - SP - RHP

3.65 1.31 56 ⅔ 29 12 0.41 31 / Jan 26 1990

Jin Hae-soo
#21 - RP - LHP

3.38 1.29 18 ⅔ 18 8 0.44 34 / Jun 26 1986

Jung Woo-young
#18 - RP - RHP

3.20 1.42 25 ⅓ 18 13 0.72 21 / Aug 19 1999

Casey Kelly
#3 - SP - RHP

3.12 1.28 75 51 30 0.59 31 / Oct 4 1989

Kim Dae-yu
#69 - RP - LHP

1.85 0.82 24 ⅓ 29 7 0.24 30 / May 8 1991

Kim Yun-sik
#57 - SP/RP - LHP

1.93 1.59 23 ⅓ 13 13 1.00 21 / Apr 3 2000

Lee Min-ho
#26 - SP - RHP

4.80 1.29 45 41 21 0.51 19 / Aug 30 2001

Lee Sang-yung
#30 - SP - LHP

3.82 1.48 33 18 20 1.11 20 / Dec 3 2000

Song Eun-beom
#46 - RP - RHP

3.97 1.24 34 18 11 0.61 37 / Mar 17 1984

Andrew Suarez
#36 - SP - LHP

2.42 1.21 74 ⅓ 77 29 0.38 28 / Sep 11 1992

Yi Jung-yong
#31 - RP - RHP

3.38 1.25 32 31 13 0.42 25 / Mar 26 1996

Hitters

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Kim Jae-seong
#12 - C - LHH

.143/.217/.286 .503 46 6 1 2 3 7 0.43 24 / Oct 30 1996

Yoo Kang-nam
#27 - C - RHH

.245/.319/.362 .681 211 46 5 31 14 33 0.42 28 / Jul 15 1992

Gu Bon-hyeok
#2 - 2B - RHH

.150/.217/.250 .467 23 3 0 2 1 5 0.20 24 / Jan 11 1997

Jung Ju-hyeon
#7 - 2B - RHH

.230/.322/.317 .639 189 37 2 9 22 30 0.73 30 / Oct 13 1990

Kim Min-sung
#16 - 3B - RHH

.203/.296/.315 .611 231 40 4 20 23 35 0.66 32 / Dec 17 1988

Kim Yong-eui
#5 - 1B - LHH

.143/.333/.238 .571 31 3 0 1 6 3 2.00 35 / Aug 20 1985

Lee Young-bin
#0 - IF - LHH

.313/.353/.375 .728 18 5 0 2 1 4 0.25 19 / Jun 17 2002

Moon Bo-gyeong
#35 - 1B - LHH

.281/.403/.479 .882 119 27 4 18 21 21 1.00 20 / Jul 19 2000

Oh Ji-hwan
#10 - SS - LHH

.237/.325/.328 .653 230 47 2 23 23 38 0.61 31 / Mar 12 1990

Chae Eun-seong
#55 - RF - RHH

.297/.365/.486 .851 208 55 8 36 15 39 0.38 31 / Feb 6 1990

Hong Chang-ki
#51 - RF - LHH

.318/.471/.426 .897 289 71 3 29 55 34 1.62 27 / Nov 21 1993

Kim Hyun-soo
#22 - LF - LHH

.300/.395/.466 .861 266 67 9 39 37 24 1.54 33 / Jan 12 1988

Lee Chun-woong
#24 - CF - LHH

.219/.316/.298 .614 175 33 2 13 19 20 0.95 32 / Oct 20 1988

Lee Hyung-jong
#13 - RF - RHH

.217/.347/.417 .764 144 26 6 17 22 29 0.76 32 / Jun 7 1989