LG Twins

Home Stadium
Jamsil Baseball Stadium
Established
1982-01-26
Former Names
MBC Chungyong (1982–1989)
Championships Won
1990, 1994
MyKBO Fans
183
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Ranking #9 of 10 in the KBO League
Record 64W 78L 2D (.451, 23.0G)
Avg Game Duration 3:21 (min: 2:06 / max: 5:25)
Avg Home Game Attendance 14,631

Active Roster (33) as of

Pitchers

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

Choi Sung-hoon
#56 - RP - LHP

2.05 1.60 30 ⅔ 24 17 0.71 31 / Oct 11 1989

Go Woo-suk
#19 - CP - RHP

1.98 1.10 41 47 14 0.30 23 / Aug 6 1998

Ham Deok-ju
#11 - SP/RP - LHP

5.28 1.70 15 ⅓ 14 11 0.79 26 / Jan 13 1995

Im Chan-kyu
#1 - SP - RHP

4.30 1.38 52 ⅓ 38 28 0.74 28 / Nov 20 1992

Jin Hae-soo
#21 - RP - LHP

2.17 1.29 37 ⅓ 31 14 0.45 35 / Jun 26 1986

Jung Woo-young
#18 - RP - RHP

3.05 1.26 44 ⅓ 30 21 0.70 22 / Aug 19 1999

Casey Kelly
#3 - SP - RHP

3.16 1.24 136 ⅔ 110 44 0.40 31 / Oct 4 1989

Kim Dae-yu
#69 - RP - LHP

2.78 1.07 35 ⅔ 39 12 0.31 30 / May 8 1991

Kim Yun-sik
#57 - SP/RP - LHP

5.20 1.62 45 30 29 0.97 21 / Apr 3 2000

Lee Min-ho
#26 - SP - RHP

3.83 1.08 87 75 29 0.39 20 / Aug 30 2001

Lee Sang-yung
#30 - SP - LHP

4.09 1.55 44 25 29 1.16 20 / Dec 3 2000

Lee Woo-chan
#37 - SP/RP - LHP

5.47 1.63 26 ⅓ 20 15 0.75 29 / Aug 4 1992

Oh Seok-joo
#64 - RP - RHP

6.48 1.80 8 ⅓ 7 6 0.86 23 / Apr 14 1998

Ryu Won-suk
#28 - RP - RHP

3.60 1.20 5 5 6 1.20 31 / Nov 18 1989

Yi Jung-yong
#31 - RP - RHP

3.62 1.19 49 ⅔ 49 19 0.39 25 / Mar 26 1996

Hitters

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Kim Jae-seong
#12 - C - LHH

.148/.209/.262 .471 68 9 1 3 4 12 0.33 24 / Oct 30 1996

Lee Sung-woo
#4 - C - RHH

.364/.364/.364 .728 12 4 0 2 0 0 40 / Sep 1 1981

Yoo Kang-nam
#27 - C - RHH

.245/.313/.364 .677 337 74 8 48 18 51 0.35 29 / Jul 15 1992

Justin Bour
#44 - 1B - LHH

.170/.265/.280 .545 117 17 3 17 11 30 0.37 33 / May 28 1988

Gu Bon-hyeok
#2 - 2B - RHH

.160/.241/.240 .481 29 4 0 2 2 6 0.33 24 / Jan 11 1997

Kim Min-sung
#16 - 3B - RHH

.214/.314/.342 .656 305 55 6 25 34 53 0.64 32 / Dec 17 1988

Kim Yong-eui
#5 - 1B - LHH

.167/.375/.250 .625 36 4 0 1 8 4 2.00 36 / Aug 20 1985

Lee Sang-ho
#25 - 2B - RHH

.262/.279/.286 .565 44 11 0 4 1 6 0.17 32 / Feb 5 1989

Lee Young-bin
#0 - 2B - LHH

.288/.364/.390 .754 67 17 1 9 7 15 0.47 19 / Jun 17 2002

Moon Bo-gyeong
#35 - 3B - LHH

.238/.355/.405 .760 252 50 8 34 39 46 0.85 21 / Jul 19 2000

Oh Ji-hwan
#10 - SS - LHH

.246/.332/.350 .682 399 85 7 40 41 68 0.60 31 / Mar 12 1990

Seo Geon-chang
#14 - 2B - LHH

.256/.353/.342 .695 462 101 5 39 53 58 0.91 32 / Aug 22 1989

An Ik-hun
#8 - CF - LHH

.143/.250/.286 .536 8 1 0 0 0 1 0.00 25 / Feb 12 1996

Chae Eun-seong
#55 - RF - RHH

.289/.360/.515 .875 308 78 15 61 26 49 0.53 31 / Feb 6 1990

Hong Chang-ki
#51 - CF - LHH

.327/.458/.418 .876 489 128 4 42 83 66 1.26 27 / Nov 21 1993

Kim Hyun-soo
#22 - LF - LHH

.286/.378/.458 .836 444 108 14 66 58 34 1.71 33 / Jan 12 1988

Lee Jae-won
#52 - RF - RHH

.269/.339/.433 .772 115 28 4 11 9 29 0.31 22 / Jul 17 1999

Moon Sung-ju
#45 - OF - LHH

.143/.250/.286 .536 8 1 0 0 0 0 24 / Feb 20 1997