LG Twins

Home Stadium
Jamsil Baseball Stadium
Established
1982-01-26
Former Names
MBC Chungyong (1982–1989)
Championships Won
1990, 1994, 2023
MyKBO Fans
207
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Ranking #5 of 10 in the KBO League
Record 26W 23L 2D (.531, 3.5G)
Streak 1W
Avg Game Duration 3:14 (min: 2:24 / max: 4:16)
Avg Home Game Attendance 17,963

Active Roster (28) as of

Pitchers (14)

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

Choi Dong-hwan
#13 - RP - RHP

1.46 0.97 12 ⅓ 9 3 0.33 34 / Sep 19 1989

Choi Won-tae
#20 - SP - RHP

3.65 1.32 49 ⅓ 47 25 0.53 27 / Jan 7 1997

Dietrich Enns
#34 - SP - LHP

5.43 1.58 56 ⅓ 55 17 0.31 33 / May 16 1991

Im Chan-kyu
#1 - SP - RHP

4.78 1.58 52 ⅔ 53 20 0.38 31 / Nov 20 1992

Jin Woo-young
#48 - RP - RHP

4.91 1.91 3 ⅔ 3 3 1.00 23 / Feb 5 2001

Casey Kelly
#3 - SP - RHP

5.72 1.57 56 ⅔ 42 15 0.36 34 / Oct 4 1989

Kim Dae-hyun
#12 - RP - RHP

2.55 1.19 17 ⅔ 17 8 0.47 27 / Mar 8 1997

Kim Jin-sung
#42 - RP - RHP

1.85 1.19 24 ⅓ 23 11 0.48 39 / Mar 7 1985

Kim Yu-yeong
#0 - RP - LHP

4.03 1.25 22 ⅓ 22 8 0.36 30 / May 2 1994

Lee Woo-chan
#21 - RP - LHP

6.75 1.79 24 22 14 0.64 31 / Aug 4 1992

Park Myung-geun
#39 - RP - RHP

5.09 1.47 17 ⅔ 7 9 1.29 20 / Mar 27 2004

Son Ju-young
#29 - SP - LHP

3.89 1.52 44 34 18 0.53 25 / Dec 2 1998

Sung Dong-hyun
#58 - RP - RHP

0.00 1.00 1 1 1 1.00 25 / May 18 1999

You Young-chan
#54 - CP - RHP

1.99 1.50 22 ⅔ 31 9 0.29 27 / Mar 7 1997

Hitters (3 C, 5 IF, 6 OF)

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Hur Do-hwan
#30 - C - RHH

.211/.375/.237 .612 51 8 0 4 5 13 0.38 39 / Jul 31 1984

Kim Beom-seok
#55 - 1B - RHH

.307/.378/.500 .878 98 27 5 19 9 27 0.33 20 / May 21 2004

Park Dong-won
#27 - C - RHH

.276/.373/.441 .814 151 35 5 21 21 29 0.72 34 / Apr 7 1990

Austin Dean
#23 - 1B - RHH

.303/.396/.534 .930 212 54 10 32 27 40 0.68 30 / Oct 14 1993

Gu Bon-hyeok
#6 - 3B - RHH

.319/.383/.404 .787 107 30 1 20 10 10 1.00 27 / Jan 11 1997

Moon Bo-gyeong
#2 - 3B - LHH

.244/.316/.363 .679 197 41 4 24 21 36 0.58 23 / Jul 19 2000

Oh Ji-hwan
#10 - SS - LHH

.253/.365/.409 .774 182 39 2 16 25 53 0.47 34 / Mar 12 1990

Shin Min-jae
#4 - 2B - LHH

.241/.352/.292 .644 166 33 0 17 23 17 1.35 28 / Jan 21 1996

Choi Won-yeong
#38 - OF - RHH

.333/.429/.333 .762 7 2 0 2 0 0 20 / Jul 18 2003

Hong Chang-ki
#51 - RF - LHH

.316/.454/.398 .852 217 54 2 22 39 33 1.18 30 / Nov 21 1993

Kim Hyun-jong
#66 - OF - RHH

.273/.273/.364 .637 11 3 0 2 0 3 0.00 19 / Aug 4 2004

Kim Hyun-soo
#22 - LF - LHH

.302/.357/.427 .784 213 58 4 29 18 24 0.75 36 / Jan 12 1988

Moon Sung-ju
#8 - LF - LHH

.306/.409/.369 .778 194 49 0 26 28 18 1.56 27 / Feb 20 1997

Park Hae-min
#17 - CF - LHH

.280/.335/.344 .679 214 52 1 21 16 39 0.41 34 / Feb 24 1990