Kiwoom Heroes

Home Stadium
Gocheok Sky Dome
Established
2008-03-24
Former Names
Woori Heroes (2008)
Seoul Heroes (2008–2009)
Nexen Heroes (2010–2018)
Championships Won
None
MyKBO Fans
159
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Ranking #4 of 10 in the KBO League
Record 12W 9L 0D (.571, 3.5G)
Streak 3L
Avg Game Duration 2:57 (min: 2:31 / max: 3:45)
Avg Home Game Attendance 10,568

Active Roster (28) as of

Pitchers (14)

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

Cho Sang-woo
#11 - RP - RHP

1.80 1.20 10 11 6 0.55 29 / Sep 4 1994

Ha Yeong-min
#50 - SP - RHP

4.66 1.40 19 ⅓ 12 6 0.50 28 / May 7 1995

Enmanuel De Jesus
#54 - SP - LHP

3.29 1.13 27 ⅓ 30 7 0.23 27 / Dec 10 1996

Jhun Jun-pyo
#62 - RP - RHP

4.15 1.85 8 ⅔ 5 6 1.20 18 / May 7 2005

Ju Seung-woo
#30 - RP - RHP

2.08 0.69 8 ⅔ 8 1 0.13 24 / Jan 30 2000

Ariel Jurado
#75 - SP - RHP

5.46 1.39 28 24 7 0.29 28 / Jan 30 1996

Kim In-beom
#67 - RP - RHP

0.00 1.13 5 ⅓ 1 2 2.00 24 / Jan 12 2000

Kim Jae-woong
#28 - RP - LHP

1.04 1.38 8 ⅔ 7 5 0.71 25 / Oct 22 1998

Kim Seon-gi
#49 - SP - RHP

4.30 1.48 23 7 11 1.57 32 / Sep 1 1991

Kim Seong-min
#8 - RP - LHP

0.00 0.38 2 ⅔ 1 0 0.00 29 / Apr 26 1994

Lee Myeong-jong
#38 - RP - RHP

21 / Dec 5 2002

Moon Sung-hyun
#21 - CP - RHP

3.52 1.30 7 ⅔ 7 3 0.43 32 / Nov 9 1991

Oh Seok-joo
#31 - RP - RHP

26 / Apr 14 1998

Yun Seok-won
#95 - RP - LHP

9.00 2.50 4 0 3 20 / Jul 4 2003

Hitters (2 C, 7 IF, 5 OF)

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Kim Jae-hyun
#32 - C - RHH

.246/.250/.292 .542 69 16 0 5 0 17 0.00 31 / Mar 18 1993

Park Seong-bhin
#64 - C - RHH

19 / Apr 21 2004

Choi Joo-hwan
#53 - 1B - LHH

.225/.292/.425 .717 89 18 4 16 6 17 0.35 36 / Feb 28 1988

Kim Hye-seong
#3 - 2B - LHH

.341/.413/.598 1.011 92 28 5 18 8 8 1.00 25 / Jan 27 1999

Kim Whee-jip
#33 - SS - RHH

.247/.289/.403 .692 83 19 2 17 4 23 0.17 22 / Jan 1 2002

Ko Young-woo
#44 - IF - RHH

.333/.429/.333 .762 14 4 0 1 2 3 0.67 22 / Jun 21 2001

Lee Won-seok
#17 - IF - RHH

.257/.341/.314 .655 41 9 0 3 5 8 0.63 37 / Oct 21 1986

Song Ji-hoo
#94 - IF - RHH

.000/.000/.000 .000 1 0 0 0 0 0 19 / Jan 8 2005

Song Sung-mun
#24 - 3B - LHH

.355/.425/.661 1.086 73 22 5 18 8 9 0.89 27 / Aug 29 1996

Ronnie Dawson
#27 - CF - LHH

.306/.392/.529 .921 97 26 4 13 11 16 0.69 28 / May 19 1995

Ju Seong-won
#25 - RF - RHH

.267/.353/.333 .686 17 4 0 1 2 7 0.29 23 / Aug 30 2000

Lee Hyung-jong
#36 - RF - RHH

.279/.410/.500 .910 83 19 4 17 14 17 0.82 34 / Jun 7 1989

Lee Yong-kyu
#15 - LF - LHH

.448/.500/.552 1.052 33 13 0 1 2 3 0.67 38 / Aug 26 1985

Ye Jin-won
#23 - LF - LHH

.000/.182/.000 .182 11 0 0 0 2 5 0.40 25 / Mar 16 1999