Doosan Bears

Home Stadium
Jamsil Baseball Stadium
Established
1982-01-15
Former Names
OB Bears (1982–1998)
Championships Won
1982, 1995, 2001, 2015, 2016, 2019
GM
Kim Tae-ryong (김태룡)
MyKBO Fans
259
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Ranking #9 of 10 in the KBO League
Record 60W 82L 2D (.423, 29.0G)
Avg Game Duration 3:22 (min: 2:23 / max: 4:51)
Avg Home Game Attendance 8,953

Active Roster (34) as of

Pitchers

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

Choi Seung-yong
#64 - SP - LHP

5.30 1.58 93 ⅓ 64 43 0.67 21 / May 11 2001

Choi Won-joon
#61 - SP - RHP

3.60 1.33 165 113 37 0.33 27 / Dec 21 1994

Gwak Been
#47 - SP - RHP

3.78 1.37 147 ⅔ 138 60 0.43 23 / May 28 1999

Hong Geon-hui
#17 - CP - RHP

3.48 1.27 62 60 21 0.35 30 / Sep 29 1992

Jeon Chang-min
#69 - RP - RHP

19.29 2.68 9 ⅓ 3 8 2.67 22 / Jun 9 2000

Jeong Cheol-won
#65 - RP - RHP

3.10 1.18 72 ⅔ 47 26 0.55 23 / Mar 27 1999

Kim Ji-yong
#19 - RP - RHP

6.05 1.24 19 ⅓ 13 5 0.38 34 / Feb 20 1988

Kim Kang-ryul
#27 - RP - RHP

4.38 1.46 24 ⅔ 15 8 0.53 34 / Aug 28 1988

Kim Myeong-sin
#46 - RP - RHP

3.62 1.26 79 ⅔ 61 25 0.41 29 / Nov 29 1993

Lee Byeong-heon
#62 - RP - LHP

3.60 2.40 5 5 7 1.40 19 / Jun 4 2003

Lee Hyeong-beom
#68 - RP - RHP

4.35 1.45 31 17 11 0.65 28 / Feb 27 1994

Lee Seung-jin
#55 - RP - RHP

6.61 1.50 31 ⅓ 29 12 0.41 27 / Jan 7 1995

Park Shin-zi
#66 - SP/RP - RHP

6.71 2.01 61 ⅔ 38 40 1.05 23 / Jul 16 1999

Robert Stock
#34 - SP - RHP

3.60 1.48 165 138 83 0.60 33 / Nov 21 1989

Brandon Waddell
#57 - SP/RP - LHP

3.60 1.23 65 40 24 0.60 28 / Jun 3 1994

Hitters

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Ahn Seung-han
#20 - C - RHH

.333/.368/.417 .785 39 12 0 8 2 12 0.17 30 / Jan 25 1992

Jang Seung-hyun
#22 - C - RHH

.208/.274/.240 .514 109 20 0 9 5 27 0.19 28 / Mar 7 1994

Park Sei-hyok
#10 - C - LHH

.248/.320/.316 .636 402 87 3 41 33 71 0.46 32 / Jan 9 1990

José Miguel Fernández
#9 - IF - LHH

.309/.353/.400 .753 550 157 6 77 35 45 0.78 34 / Apr 27 1988

Heo Kyoung-min
#13 - 3B - RHH

.289/.360/.398 .758 493 125 8 60 36 40 0.90 32 / Aug 26 1990

Jeon Min-jae
#35 - SS - RHH

.289/.289/.311 .600 46 13 0 0 0 12 0.00 23 / Jun 30 1999

Kang Seung-ho
#23 - 2B - RHH

.264/.310/.399 .709 487 117 10 62 29 100 0.29 28 / Feb 9 1994

Kim Jae-ho
#52 - SS - RHH

.215/.304/.260 .564 264 48 1 21 28 33 0.85 37 / Mar 21 1985

Kim Min-hyeok
#18 - 1B - RHH

.284/.351/.477 .828 97 25 5 16 7 25 0.28 26 / May 3 1996

Lee Yu-chan
#25 - SS - RHH

.241/.233/.345 .578 31 7 1 2 0 12 0.00 24 / Aug 5 1998

Oh Jae-won
#24 - IF - LHH

.172/.194/.241 .435 31 5 0 4 1 9 0.11 37 / Feb 9 1985

Seo Ye-il
#16 - 2B - RHH

.160/.192/.200 .392 27 4 0 2 1 6 0.17 29 / Jun 19 1993

Yang Suk-hwan
#53 - 1B - RHH

.244/.309/.432 .741 446 99 20 51 32 101 0.32 31 / Jul 15 1991

Jo Soo-haeng
#51 - LF - LHH

.235/.295/.311 .606 134 28 1 9 10 31 0.32 29 / Aug 30 1993

Jung Soo-bin
#31 - CF - LHH

.259/.323/.331 .654 455 105 3 41 39 56 0.70 32 / Oct 7 1990

Kim Dae-han
#37 - RF - RHH

.240/.315/.448 .763 110 23 4 11 5 27 0.19 21 / Dec 6 2000

Kim In-tae
#39 - RF - LHH

.247/.366/.336 .702 279 58 5 25 41 47 0.87 28 / Jul 3 1994

Kim Jae-hwan
#32 - LF - LHH

.248/.340/.460 .800 517 111 23 72 61 133 0.46 34 / Sep 22 1988

Yang Chan-yeol
#96 - RF - LHH

.244/.333/.402 .735 94 20 3 12 11 23 0.48 25 / May 25 1997