Kia Tigers

Home Stadium
Gwangju Kia Champions Field
Established
1982-01-30
Former Names
Haitai Tigers (1982–2001)
Championships Won
1983, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1991, 1993, 1996, 1997, 2009, 2017
Manager
Kim Jongkook (김종국)
GM
Jang Jeongseok (장정석)
MyKBO Fans
99
Schedule & Results
Game List iCalendar Feed (ICS)

Season

Ranking #6 of 10 in the KBO League
Record 73W 71L 0D (.507, 13.0G)
Avg Game Duration 3:11 (min: 1:41 / max: 4:08)
Avg Home Game Attendance 1,292

Active Roster (30) as of

Pitchers

ERA WHIP IP SO BB K/BB Age / DOB

Han Seung-hyuk
#26 - SP - RHP

30 / Jan 3 1993

Im Gi-yeong
#17 - SP - RHP

29 / Apr 16 1993

Jang Hyun-sik
#50 - RP - RHP

27 / Feb 24 1995

Jeon Sang-hyun
#51 - RP - RHP

26 / Apr 18 1996

Jung Hai-young
#62 - CP - RHP

21 / Aug 23 2001

Kim Ki-hoon
#53 - RP - LHP

23 / Jan 3 2000

Lee Eui-lee
#48 - SP - LHP

20 / Jun 16 2002

Lee Jun-young
#20 - RP - LHP

30 / Aug 10 1992

Sean Nolin
#37 - SP - LHP

33 / Dec 26 1989

Thomas Pannone
#45 - SP/RP - LHP

28 / Apr 28 1994

Park Jun-pyo
#31 - RP - RHP

30 / Jun 26 1992

Yang Hyeon-jong
#54 - SP - LHP

34 / Mar 1 1988

Hitters

AVG/OBP/SLG OPS PA H HR RBI BB SO BB/K Age / DOB

Han Seung-taek
#4 - C - RHH

28 / Jun 21 1994

Park Dong-won
#10 - C - RHH

32 / Apr 7 1990

Shin Beom-soo
#22 - C - LHH

25 / Jan 25 1998

Choi Jeong-yong
#23 - 2B - LHH

26 / Oct 24 1996

Hwang Dae-in
#52 - 1B - RHH

26 / Feb 10 1996

Kim Do-yeong
#5 - 3B - RHH

19 / Oct 2 2003

Kim Kyu-sung
#13 - 1B - LHH

25 / Mar 8 1997

Kim Sun-bin
#3 - 2B - RHH

33 / Dec 18 1989

Park Chan-ho
#1 - SS - RHH

27 / Jun 5 1995

Ryu Ji-hyuk
#8 - 3B - LHH

29 / Jan 13 1994

Socrates Brito
#30 - CF - LHH

30 / Sep 6 1992

Choi Hyoung-woo
#34 - LF - LHH

39 / Dec 16 1983

Kim Ho-ryung
#27 - CF - RHH

30 / Apr 30 1992

Kim Seok-hwan
#35 - 1B - LHH

23 / Feb 28 1999

Ko Jong-wook
#57 - OF - LHH

34 / Jan 11 1989

Lee Chang-jin
#66 - LF - RHH

31 / Mar 4 1991

Lee Woo-sung
#25 - RF - RHH

28 / Jul 17 1994

Na Sung-bum
#47 - RF - LHH

33 / Oct 3 1989